---
title: 'Standard 1–0 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 4 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-standard-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-04-standard-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 4 August 2024, 18:30 

#  Standard 1–0 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 5.25 fair 2.29 

 Draw 4.20 fair 3.95 

 Away 1.53 fair 3.23 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.30 fair 2.06 

 Over 2.5 1.60 fair 1.94 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Standard Club Brugge 

 10  Shots  16 

 2  Shots on target  6 

 3  Corners  10 

 10  Fouls  8 

 0  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (14 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Standard to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.51 – 1.23 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 25% 31% 

StandardDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12% **1–0** 9.8% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Standard** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:0 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 Standard all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 0.00  Total goals  2.00 

 4.00  Shots  28.00 

 1.00  Shots on target  7.00 

 21.00  Shots faced  5.00 

 1.00  Corners  7.00 

 10.00  Corners against  2.00 

 14.00  Fouls  14.00 

 4.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 100%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Standard all matches

***1***

***5***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

Club Brugge all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Standard** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Standard at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Standard at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Standard all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.07.24 | [ Genk – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-28-genk-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.48 | 3.90 | 6.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-mechelen-vs-standard) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.05.24 | [ Standard – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-18-standard-vs-gent) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-27-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-standard-vs-mechelen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-westerlo-vs-standard) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.04.24 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-12-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.03.24 | [ Gent – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-29-gent-vs-standard) | 5–1 (1–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.07.24 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-26-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.33 | 8.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 19.05.24 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.04.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Standard at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.05.24 | [ Standard – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-18-standard-vs-gent) | 1–4 (1–1) | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-27-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-standard-vs-mechelen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Standard – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-16-standard-vs-eupen) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Standard – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-standard-vs-gent) | 4–2 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-10-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Standard – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-standard-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-20-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.12.23 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-27-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.05.24 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.04.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 2 

Standard winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

6matches

3.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-club-brugge-vs-standard) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.10.23B1 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-standard-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.03.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-club-brugge-vs-standard) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.09.22B1 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-standard-vs-club-brugge) | **3–0** (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 23.01.22B1 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-standard-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.11.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-club-brugge-vs-standard) | **2–2** (2–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | LW |
| 6 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | LW |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 12 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Genk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | St Truiden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Dender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Standard  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | OO |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 4 | 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 5 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 6 | 5 | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 7 | 7 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 8 | 8 | Kortrijk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | UO |
| 9 | 12 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 10 | 13 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 11 | 14 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 12 | 16 | St Truiden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | UO |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 14 | 9 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 10 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 7 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 12 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 16 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 2 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 5 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 6 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 8 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 10 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 11 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 13 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 14 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 8 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 5 | 13 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 14 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 7 | 15 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 6 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 7 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | 10 | Dender | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | 11 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 12 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 16 | 16 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
