---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 Genk – Belgium Pro League, 3 Aug 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-08-03-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 3 August 2024, 18:15 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 Genk 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2024/2025

 Home ✓ 3.25 fair 2.23 

 Draw 3.30 fair 3.87 

 Away 2.10 fair 3.41 

 Under 2.5 2.20 fair 1.95 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.65 fair 2.05 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Genk 

 11  Shots  18 

 5  Shots on target  7 

 2  Corners  10 

 12  Fouls  16 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (10 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Under 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.90 

 Expected goals 1.48 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 26% 29% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawGenk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 51% 49% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 19%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 14%  4 

 13%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.3% **1–0** 10.7% **2–1** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:0 

 **Genk** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

0.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 0:0 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Genk 

### Per match

 0.00  Goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 0.00  Total goals  0.00 

 9.00  Shots  21.00 

 2.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 1.00  Shots faced  4.00 

 6.00  Corners  10.00 

 2.00  Corners against  1.00 

 15.00  Fouls  12.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 100%  Clean sheets  100% 

 100%  Failed to score  100% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 100%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 0%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

Genk all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **Genk** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Genk 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Genk away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.24 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 25.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.05.24 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-17-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-27-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Genk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.07.24 | [ Genk – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-07-28-genk-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.48 | 3.90 | 6.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.06.24 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-06-02-genk-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.05.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.05.24 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-20-genk-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.90 | 3.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-11-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-04-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-13-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-25-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.05 | 3.70 | 3.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Genk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.05.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.05.24 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-11-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-04-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-antwerp-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Westerlo – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-westerlo-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.02.24 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-23-charleroi-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-mechelen-vs-genk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.01.24 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 4 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsGenk wins

6matches

3.00goals / match

83%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | **2–1** (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.11.23B1 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **3–1** (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.04.23B1 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.10.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | **0–1** (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 09.02.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-09-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | **2–1** (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.08.21B1 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2024/2025, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | DW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | W |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | Dender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Antwerp | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 5 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 7 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | Charleroi | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Dender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | Genk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 14 | St Truiden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 | L |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Genk

## Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | UO |
| 3 | 11 | Mechelen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | UO |
| 4 | 12 | Beerschot VA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 5 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 4 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 5 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 6 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 7 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 11 | 8 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 10 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 15 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 11 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 3 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 5 | 4 | Antwerp | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 5 | Gent | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 7 | 6 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Dender | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 10 | Standard | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 12 | 12 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 14 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 15 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 12 | Beerschot VA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 3 | 16 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 5 | 3 | Anderlecht | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 5 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 6 | Club Brugge | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 9 | 7 | Dender | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 10 | 8 | Genk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 12 | 10 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Charleroi | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 15 | 14 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 15 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
