---
title: 'Club Brugge 0–0 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 26 May 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-26-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 26 May 2024, 18:30 

#  Club Brugge 0–0 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.50 fair 1.73 

 Draw ✓ 4.33 fair 4.56 

 Away 5.00 fair 4.97 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 2.32 

 Over 2.5 1.50 fair 1.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Cercle Brugge 

 10  Shots  7 

 3  Shots on target  1 

 5  Corners  2 

 9  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (308 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.93 – 1.04 

Home / Draw / Away

 58% 22% 20% 

Club BruggeDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.3% **2–1** 9.9% **1–0** 9.9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.90points / match

2.13scored / match

0.90conceded / match

 21 11 7 

 WonDrawnLost 39 played · 83:35 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.51points / match

1.46scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 17 8 14 

 WonDrawnLost 39 played · 57:47 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 2.13  Goals scored  1.46 

 0.90  Goals conceded  1.21 

 3.03  Total goals  2.67 

 16.00  Shots  15.36 

 5.72  Shots on target  4.67 

 10.59  Shots faced  11.54 

 6.08  Corners  5.28 

 3.38  Corners against  4.62 

 10.46  Fouls  13.28 

 1.69  Yellow cards  2.31 

 0.85  1st-half goals scored  0.67 

 0.33  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 54%  Wins  44% 

 28%  Draws  21% 

 18%  Losses  36% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  49% 

 28%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 62%  Both teams scored  54% 

 36%  Clean sheets  28% 

 8%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 51%  Wins  28% 

 28%  Draws  44% 

 21%  Losses  28% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 23%  Over 1.5 goals  36% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.11points / match

2.47scored / match

0.89conceded / match

 11 7 1 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 47:17 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

1.47points / match

1.21scored / match

1.21conceded / match

 8 4 7 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 23:23 

 Club Brugge at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 2.47  Goals scored  1.21 

 0.89  Goals conceded  1.21 

 3.37  Total goals  2.42 

 17.95  Shots  14.21 

 6.37  Shots on target  4.21 

 10.00  Shots faced  12.05 

 6.16  Corners  4.95 

 2.95  Corners against  5.26 

 10.37  Fouls  14.89 

 1.32  Yellow cards  2.79 

 0.89  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.37  1st-half goals conceded  0.74 

### How often Full Time

 58%  Wins  42% 

 37%  Draws  21% 

 5%  Losses  37% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 95%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  47% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  11% 

 16%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 16%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 63%  Both teams scored  53% 

 37%  Clean sheets  32% 

 5%  Failed to score  26% 

### How often Half Time

 58%  Wins  21% 

 26%  Draws  42% 

 16%  Losses  37% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 26%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Cercle Brugge away

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.05.24 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.04.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 01.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-19-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.05.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-04-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–1 (3–1) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-13-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.04.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.04.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.05.24 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-13-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-10-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 30.01.24 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-30-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–3 (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-20-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.24 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.04.24 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-24-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-13-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.04.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.24 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.01.24 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-30-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–2 (4–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-20-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.12.23 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-27-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 5 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

7matches

2.29goals / match

29%over 2.5

57%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.24B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.02.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **2–2** (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **4–0** (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | **2–0** (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.08.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-06-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.28 | 5.75 | 7.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 39 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 78 | 43 | +35 | 81 | LWWDDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 39 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 69 | 39 | +30 | 77 | LWDDWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 39 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 83 | 35 | +48 | 74 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Gent | 40 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 80 | 48 | +32 | 71 | WWWLWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 40 | 18 | 7 | 15 | 59 | 52 | +7 | 61 | DWLLWW |
| 6 | Genk | 39 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 59 | 46 | +13 | 60 | WLLLLW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 39 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 57 | 47 | +10 | 59 | LLDWWL |
| 8 | Antwerp | 39 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 59 | 44 | +15 | 55 | WLLLLL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 40 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 49 | 61 | -12 | 53 | LDDWDL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 37 | 52 | -15 | 45 | DWWWWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 40 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 46 | 59 | -13 | 44 | DLWWDL |
| 12 | Standard | 39 | 8 | 15 | 16 | 45 | 63 | -18 | 39 | DDDLLL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 39 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 54 | 74 | -20 | 36 | DDLDLW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 36 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 29 | 67 | -38 | 31 | DLLWWL |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 36 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 39 | 76 | -37 | 30 | DWWLLL |
| 16 | Eupen | 36 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 29 | 66 | -37 | 28 | DLLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 20 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 16 | +22 | 48 | LWWWWL |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 47 | 17 | +30 | 40 | LWWWWD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 22 | +19 | 40 | WDLLWD |
| 4 | Gent | 20 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 23 | +24 | 39 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | St Truiden | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 21 | +5 | 36 | WWDLWD |
| 6 | Mechelen | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 34 | WLWWLW |
| 7 | Genk | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 34 | WWDWLW |
| 8 | Antwerp | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 18 | +18 | 32 | WDLLLL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 24 | +10 | 31 | WDLDWL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 29 | LLDDWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 28 | WLWWWL |
| 12 | Standard | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 26 | WWDDDL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 20 | DLDDDL |
| 14 | Eupen | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 18 | LLWDLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 18 | LWLLLW |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 18 | LDLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 21 | +16 | 41 | DLLWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 18 | +18 | 34 | LDWWWW |
| 3 | Gent | 20 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 32 | DWLWWW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 29 | WWLLDD |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 28 | WDWDLW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 20 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 27 | LWLDLW |
| 7 | Genk | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 26 | WDWLLL |
| 8 | Antwerp | 20 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 26 | -3 | 23 | WLLWLL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 20 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 17 | LWLDDL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 16 | LLLLLW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 37 | -19 | 16 | LDDLWD |
| 13 | Standard | 20 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 46 | -21 | 13 | LLDDLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 37 | -25 | 13 | LLWDWL |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 43 | -23 | 12 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Eupen | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 35 | -25 | 10 | LLLLLL |

 Club Brugge  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 39 | 12 | 27 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 8 | 12 | 19 | 54 | 74 | 36 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 39 | 13 | 26 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 24 | 9 | 6 | 78 | 43 | 81 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 3 | Club Brugge | 39 | 15 | 24 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 83 | 35 | 74 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Gent | 40 | 16 | 24 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 20 | 11 | 9 | 80 | 48 | 71 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 36 | 12 | 24 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 39 | 76 | 30 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 39 | 16 | 23 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 69 | 39 | 77 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 5 | Mechelen | 40 | 18 | 22 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 18 | 7 | 15 | 59 | 52 | 61 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Antwerp | 39 | 18 | 21 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 14 | 59 | 44 | 55 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 40 | 19 | 21 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 11 | 11 | 18 | 46 | 59 | 44 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Genk | 39 | 19 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 59 | 46 | 60 | OOOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 39 | 20 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 17 | 8 | 14 | 57 | 47 | 59 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 12 | Standard | 39 | 20 | 19 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 8 | 15 | 16 | 45 | 63 | 39 | OUUOOO |
| 13 | 14 | Kortrijk | 36 | 17 | 19 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 29 | 67 | 31 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 40 | 23 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 49 | 61 | 53 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 36 | 19 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 37 | 52 | 45 | UOUOOO |
| 16 | 16 | Eupen | 36 | 19 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 29 | 66 | 28 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Gent | 20 | 5 | 15 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 23 | 39 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 5 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 22 | 40 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 38 | 20 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 38 | 16 | 48 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 47 | 17 | 40 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Mechelen | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 23 | 34 | OOOOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Genk | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 33 | 22 | 34 | UUUOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Antwerp | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 18 | 32 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 22 | 28 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 24 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 14 | Kortrijk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 18 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Eupen | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 31 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 20 | 14 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 21 | 36 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Standard | 19 | 14 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 26 | OOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Standard | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 46 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 27 | 36 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 43 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 37 | 21 | 41 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 18 | 34 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 23 | 29 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | St Truiden | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 23 | 40 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Mechelen | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 29 | 27 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Antwerp | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 26 | 23 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 37 | 16 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Gent | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 33 | 25 | 32 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Genk | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 24 | 26 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 28 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 14 | Kortrijk | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 37 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 16 | 16 | Eupen | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 35 | 10 | OUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
