---
title: 'St Truiden 1–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 17 May 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-17-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-17-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 17 May 2024, 20:45 

#  St Truiden 1–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.10 fair 2.06 

 Draw ✓ 3.60 fair 4.04 

 Away 3.10 fair 3.75 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.06 

 Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.94 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 9  Shots  9 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  1 

 10  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (299 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Truiden to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.85 

 Expected goals 1.61 – 1.13 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 25% 27% 

St TruidenDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.8% **1–0** 10.4% **2–1** 9.5% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.37points / match

1.26scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 13 13 12 

 WonDrawnLost 38 played · 48:58 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

1.16scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 11 10 17 

 WonDrawnLost 38 played · 44:56 

 St Truiden all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.26  Goals scored  1.16 

 1.53  Goals conceded  1.47 

 2.79  Total goals  2.63 

 13.18  Shots  12.13 

 4.68  Shots on target  4.13 

 13.05  Shots faced  14.08 

 4.87  Corners  4.92 

 4.39  Corners against  5.95 

 9.68  Fouls  11.74 

 1.61  Yellow cards  2.39 

 0.58  1st-half goals scored  0.61 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.66 

### How often Full Time

 34%  Wins  29% 

 34%  Draws  26% 

 32%  Losses  45% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  5% 

 55%  Both teams scored  55% 

 21%  Clean sheets  26% 

 24%  Failed to score  26% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  24% 

 39%  Draws  37% 

 29%  Losses  39% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  79% 

 32%  Over 1.5 goals  34% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

1.84points / match

1.32scored / match

1.05conceded / match

 10 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 25:20 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

0.79points / match

0.89scored / match

1.89conceded / match

 3 6 10 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 17:36 

 St Truiden at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.32  Goals scored  0.89 

 1.05  Goals conceded  1.89 

 2.37  Total goals  2.79 

 14.95  Shots  11.00 

 5.37  Shots on target  3.95 

 10.95  Shots faced  15.47 

 5.47  Corners  4.21 

 3.58  Corners against  6.68 

 8.63  Fouls  12.16 

 1.21  Yellow cards  2.32 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.84 

### How often Full Time

 53%  Wins  16% 

 26%  Draws  32% 

 21%  Losses  53% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 32%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 16%  Over 3.5 goals  37% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 47%  Both teams scored  58% 

 32%  Clean sheets  21% 

 21%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 37%  Wins  16% 

 37%  Draws  37% 

 26%  Losses  47% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  84% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 5%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***4***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.24 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.05.24 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-03-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-27-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.24 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.04.24 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-12-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.24 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-05-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.03.24 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-31-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.03.24 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Eupen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-eupen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.24 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 05.05.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 3–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-27-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.24 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.04.24 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.04.24 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-12-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 31.03.24 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-31-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.03.24 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.02.24 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.02.24 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-09-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.02.24 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-01-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.01.24 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.05.24 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 6.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-27-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 24.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-10-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.12.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-21-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 3 

St Truiden winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

7matches

2.29goals / match

29%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.04.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **4–0** (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.01.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.10.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 24.10.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **4–1** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 38 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 76 | 42 | +34 | 78 | LLWWDD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 69 | 38 | +31 | 77 | WLWDDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 38 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 82 | 35 | +47 | 71 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Gent | 38 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 74 | 47 | +27 | 65 | LWWWWL |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 38 | 17 | 8 | 13 | 56 | 45 | +11 | 59 | DLLDWW |
| 6 | Genk | 38 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 58 | 46 | +12 | 57 | DWLLLL |
| 7 | Antwerp | 38 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 59 | 43 | +16 | 55 | LWLLLL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 38 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 54 | 50 | +4 | 55 | WLDWLL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 38 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 48 | 58 | -10 | 52 | DLLDDW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 37 | 52 | -15 | 45 | DWWWWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 44 | 56 | -12 | 43 | WWDLWW |
| 12 | Standard | 37 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 42 | 56 | -14 | 39 | DDDDDL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 37 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 52 | 71 | -19 | 33 | LLDDLD |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 36 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 29 | 67 | -38 | 31 | DLLWWL |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 36 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 39 | 76 | -37 | 30 | DWWLLL |
| 16 | Eupen | 36 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 29 | 66 | -37 | 28 | DLLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 15 | +23 | 48 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 47 | 17 | +30 | 40 | LWWWWD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 22 | +19 | 40 | WDLLWD |
| 4 | Gent | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 23 | +22 | 36 | DWWWWL |
| 5 | St Truiden | 19 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 35 | WWWDLW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 18 | +18 | 32 | WDLLLL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 31 | LWDLDW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 31 | WWLWWL |
| 9 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 31 | LWWDWL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 29 | LLDDWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 28 | LWLWWW |
| 12 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 26 | WWWDDD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 20 | LDLDDD |
| 14 | Eupen | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 18 | LLWDLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 18 | LWLLLW |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 18 | LDLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 38 | WDLLWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 18 | +17 | 31 | WLDWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 29 | WWLLDD |
| 4 | Gent | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 29 | LDWLWW |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 28 | WDWDLW |
| 6 | Genk | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 26 | WDWLLL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 29 | -7 | 24 | WLWLDL |
| 8 | Antwerp | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 23 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 17 | LLWLDD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 36 | -19 | 15 | DLDDLW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 13 | DLLLLL |
| 13 | Standard | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | 43 | -20 | 13 | LLLDDL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 37 | -25 | 13 | LLWDWL |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 43 | -23 | 12 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Eupen | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 35 | -25 | 10 | LLLLLL |

 St Truiden  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 37 | 11 | 26 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 52 | 71 | 33 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 38 | 13 | 25 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 23 | 9 | 6 | 76 | 42 | 78 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Club Brugge | 38 | 14 | 24 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 20 | 11 | 7 | 82 | 35 | 71 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 36 | 12 | 24 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 39 | 76 | 30 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 38 | 15 | 23 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 69 | 38 | 77 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 4 | Gent | 38 | 15 | 23 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 74 | 47 | 65 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Antwerp | 38 | 17 | 21 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 13 | 59 | 43 | 55 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Mechelen | 38 | 17 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 16 | 7 | 15 | 54 | 50 | 55 | OOUOOO |
| 9 | 6 | Genk | 38 | 18 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 58 | 46 | 57 | UOOOOO |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 38 | 18 | 20 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 44 | 56 | 43 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Kortrijk | 36 | 17 | 19 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 29 | 67 | 31 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 38 | 20 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 17 | 8 | 13 | 56 | 45 | 59 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 9 | St Truiden | 38 | 21 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 48 | 58 | 52 | OUUUOO |
| 14 | 10 | Charleroi | 36 | 19 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 37 | 52 | 45 | UOUOOO |
| 15 | 12 | Standard | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 42 | 56 | 39 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 16 | Eupen | 36 | 19 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 29 | 66 | 28 | UOUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Gent | 19 | 4 | 15 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 23 | 36 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 5 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 22 | 40 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 36 | 20 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 15 | 48 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 47 | 17 | 40 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Antwerp | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 36 | 18 | 32 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Mechelen | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 21 | 31 | OOOOOO |
| 9 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 20 | 28 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Kortrijk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 18 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 22 | 31 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Eupen | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 31 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 25 | 20 | 35 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 12 | Standard | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 26 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 43 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 12 | Standard | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | 43 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 35 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 18 | 31 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 20 | 38 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 23 | 29 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 9 | St Truiden | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 38 | 17 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 7 | Antwerp | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 25 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 29 | 24 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 9 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 36 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 28 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Genk | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 24 | 26 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 14 | Kortrijk | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 37 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 4 | Gent | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 24 | 29 | OUOOUO |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 16 | 16 | Eupen | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 35 | 10 | OUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
