---
title: 'St Truiden 2–1 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 12 May 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-st-truiden-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-12-st-truiden-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 12 May 2024, 16:00 

#  St Truiden 2–1 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.30 fair 2.44 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.92 

 Away 2.88 fair 2.99 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.06 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.94 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden Mechelen 

 11  Shots  7 

 5  Shots on target  3 

 2  Corners  1 

 9  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (296 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Truiden to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.45 – 1.28 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 26% 33% 

St TruidenDrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 9.4% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.32points / match

1.24scored / match

1.54conceded / match

 12 13 12 

 WonDrawnLost 37 played · 46:57 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.49points / match

1.43scored / match

1.30conceded / match

 16 7 14 

 WonDrawnLost 37 played · 53:48 

 St Truiden all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.24  Goals scored  1.43 

 1.54  Goals conceded  1.30 

 2.78  Total goals  2.73 

 13.24  Shots  13.00 

 4.68  Shots on target  4.89 

 13.22  Shots faced  15.49 

 4.95  Corners  5.05 

 4.49  Corners against  5.19 

 9.70  Fouls  10.05 

 1.62  Yellow cards  1.70 

 0.54  1st-half goals scored  0.43 

 0.54  1st-half goals conceded  0.62 

### How often Full Time

 32%  Wins  43% 

 35%  Draws  19% 

 32%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 30%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 54%  Both teams scored  46% 

 22%  Clean sheets  32% 

 24%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  24% 

 41%  Draws  43% 

 30%  Losses  32% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  62% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Mechelen all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

1.78points / match

1.28scored / match

1.06conceded / match

 9 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 23:19 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.17scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 7 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 21:27 

 St Truiden at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.28  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.06  Goals conceded  1.50 

 2.33  Total goals  2.67 

 15.17  Shots  10.67 

 5.39  Shots on target  4.22 

 11.17  Shots faced  16.94 

 5.67  Corners  4.22 

 3.72  Corners against  6.06 

 8.61  Fouls  10.56 

 1.22  Yellow cards  2.11 

 0.44  1st-half goals scored  0.39 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  39% 

 28%  Draws  17% 

 22%  Losses  44% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 72%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 28%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  39% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 44%  Both teams scored  50% 

 33%  Clean sheets  22% 

 22%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  22% 

 39%  Draws  39% 

 28%  Losses  39% 

 72%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  28% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

 L 

Mechelen away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.24 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-03-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.75 | 2.63 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-27-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.24 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.04.24 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-12-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.24 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-05-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.03.24 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-31-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.03.24 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Eupen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-eupen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.05.24 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-04-mechelen-vs-gent) | 2–4 (2–3) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.04.24 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-27-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.24 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-standard-vs-mechelen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-gent-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-13-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.04.24 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-05-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.24 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-08-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.24 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.04.24 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-12-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 31.03.24 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-31-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.03.24 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 24.02.24 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.02.24 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-09-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.02.24 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-01-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.01.24 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.24 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-standard-vs-mechelen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-gent-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.24 | [ Eupen – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-eupen-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.01.24 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-19-gent-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 27.12.23 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-27-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 17.12.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 5 1 1 

St Truiden winsDrawsMechelen wins

7matches

2.43goals / match

29%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.24B1 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-05-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | **2–3** (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.12.23B1 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | **0–2** (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.09.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.03.23B1 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-11-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.08.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | **3–1** (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 04.03.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-04-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21B1 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 37 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 74 | 40 | +34 | 77 | LLLWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 38 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 69 | 38 | +31 | 77 | WLWDDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 37 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 80 | 33 | +47 | 70 | WWWWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 38 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 74 | 47 | +27 | 65 | LWWWWL |
| 5 | Genk | 38 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 58 | 46 | +12 | 57 | DWLLLL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 37 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 54 | 44 | +10 | 56 | WDLLDW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 37 | 15 | 10 | 12 | 58 | 41 | +17 | 55 | LLWLLL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 37 | 16 | 7 | 14 | 53 | 48 | +5 | 55 | LWLDWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 37 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 46 | 57 | -11 | 49 | WDLLDD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 37 | 52 | -15 | 45 | DWWWWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 38 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 44 | 56 | -12 | 43 | WWDLWW |
| 12 | Standard | 37 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 42 | 56 | -14 | 39 | DDDDDL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 37 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 52 | 71 | -19 | 33 | LLDDLD |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 36 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 29 | 67 | -38 | 31 | DLLWWL |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 36 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 39 | 76 | -37 | 30 | DWWLLL |
| 16 | Eupen | 36 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 29 | 66 | -37 | 28 | DLLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 19 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 15 | +23 | 48 | WLWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 22 | +19 | 40 | WDLLWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 15 | +30 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 23 | +22 | 36 | DWWWWL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 32 | LWDLLL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 32 | WWWWDL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 31 | LWDLDW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 21 | +11 | 31 | WWLWWL |
| 9 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 31 | LWWDWL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 29 | LLDDWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 20 | +7 | 28 | LWLWWW |
| 12 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 26 | WWWDDD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 20 | LDLDDD |
| 14 | Eupen | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 18 | LLWDLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 18 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 18 | LWLLLW |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 18 | LDLWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 37 | WWDLLW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 18 | +17 | 31 | WLDWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 19 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 29 | WWLLDD |
| 4 | Gent | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 24 | +5 | 29 | LDWLWW |
| 5 | Genk | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 24 | +2 | 26 | WDWLLL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 25 | WWDWDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 24 | WWLWLD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 23 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 17 | LLWLDD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 16 | DWLWWW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 36 | -19 | 15 | DLDDLW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 13 | DLLLLL |
| 13 | Standard | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | 43 | -20 | 13 | LLLDDL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 37 | -25 | 13 | LLWDWL |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 43 | -23 | 12 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Eupen | 18 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 35 | -25 | 10 | LLLLLL |

 St Truiden  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 37 | 11 | 26 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 52 | 71 | 33 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 37 | 13 | 24 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 74 | 40 | 77 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 36 | 12 | 24 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 39 | 76 | 30 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 38 | 15 | 23 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 69 | 38 | 77 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 37 | 14 | 23 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 80 | 33 | 70 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Gent | 38 | 15 | 23 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 18 | 11 | 9 | 74 | 47 | 65 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Genk | 38 | 18 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 58 | 46 | 57 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Antwerp | 37 | 17 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 12 | 58 | 41 | 55 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 37 | 17 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 16 | 7 | 14 | 53 | 48 | 55 | OOOUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 38 | 18 | 20 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 11 | 10 | 17 | 44 | 56 | 43 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Kortrijk | 36 | 17 | 19 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 8 | 7 | 21 | 29 | 67 | 31 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 16 | 8 | 13 | 54 | 44 | 56 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Charleroi | 36 | 19 | 17 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 12 | 9 | 15 | 37 | 52 | 45 | UOUOOO |
| 14 | 12 | Standard | 37 | 20 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 42 | 56 | 39 | UOOUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Eupen | 36 | 19 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 24 | 29 | 66 | 28 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | St Truiden | 37 | 21 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 46 | 57 | 49 | OOUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Gent | 19 | 4 | 15 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 45 | 23 | 36 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 5 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 22 | 40 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 36 | 20 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 19 | 7 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 15 | 48 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 15 | 39 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Mechelen | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 21 | 31 | OOOOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 16 | 32 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 20 | 28 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Kortrijk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 30 | 18 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 22 | 31 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 24 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 16 | Eupen | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 19 | 31 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 32 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Standard | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 26 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 4 | 14 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 43 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 12 | Standard | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 23 | 43 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 35 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 35 | 18 | 31 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 31 | 23 | 29 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 9 | St Truiden | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 38 | 17 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 37 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Antwerp | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 25 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 19 | 9 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 36 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 26 | 24 | 26 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 8 | Mechelen | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 24 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Kortrijk | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 37 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 13 | 4 | Gent | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 24 | 29 | OUOOUO |
| 14 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 22 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 28 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 16 | 16 | Eupen | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 35 | 10 | OUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
