---
title: 'RWD Molenbeek 1–3 Charleroi – Belgium Pro League, 4 May 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-04-rwd-molenbeek-vs-charleroi'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-05-04-rwd-molenbeek-vs-charleroi.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 4 May 2024, 16:00 

#  RWD Molenbeek 1–3 Charleroi 

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.50 fair 2.40 

 Draw 3.40 fair 3.88 

 Away ✓ 2.70 fair 3.07 

 Under 2.5 1.93 fair 2.01 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 1.99 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 RWD Molenbeek Charleroi 

 14  Shots  12 

 6  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  5 

 8  Fouls  9 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (285 league matches this season so far). 

 Result RWD Molenbeek to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.84 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 26% 33% 

RWD MolenbeekDrawCharleroi

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 50% 50% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 9.8% **2–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, all matches 

0.88points / match

1.12scored / match

2.09conceded / match

 7 9 18 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 38:71 

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.15points / match

0.91scored / match

1.47conceded / match

 10 9 15 

 WonDrawnLost 34 played · 31:50 

 RWD Molenbeek all matches all matches Charleroi 

### Per match

 1.12  Goals scored  0.91 

 2.09  Goals conceded  1.47 

 3.21  Total goals  2.38 

 9.76  Shots  11.47 

 3.91  Shots on target  3.97 

 15.06  Shots faced  13.41 

 3.56  Corners  5.09 

 6.88  Corners against  5.38 

 12.35  Fouls  12.12 

 2.24  Yellow cards  1.82 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.32 

 1.09  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  29% 

 26%  Draws  26% 

 53%  Losses  44% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  59% 

 68%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 62%  Both teams scored  50% 

 15%  Clean sheets  29% 

 32%  Failed to score  38% 

### How often Half Time

 9%  Wins  15% 

 59%  Draws  44% 

 32%  Losses  41% 

 74%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 62%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 24%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RWD Molenbeek all matches

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Charleroi all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***5***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, at home 

1.06points / match

1.06scored / match

1.76conceded / match

 4 6 7 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 18:30 

 **Charleroi** before this match, away 

0.76points / match

0.59scored / match

1.59conceded / match

 3 4 10 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 10:27 

 RWD Molenbeek at home away Charleroi 

### Per match

 1.06  Goals scored  0.59 

 1.76  Goals conceded  1.59 

 2.82  Total goals  2.18 

 10.18  Shots  9.82 

 4.29  Shots on target  3.59 

 13.00  Shots faced  15.00 

 4.29  Corners  4.65 

 4.82  Corners against  5.53 

 11.88  Fouls  13.29 

 1.94  Yellow cards  1.88 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.29 

 1.24  1st-half goals conceded  0.88 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  18% 

 35%  Draws  24% 

 41%  Losses  59% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 76%  Over 1.5 goals  53% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  41% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  24% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 53%  Both teams scored  35% 

 18%  Clean sheets  29% 

 35%  Failed to score  59% 

### How often Half Time

 6%  Wins  6% 

 65%  Draws  47% 

 29%  Losses  47% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  59% 

 65%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RWD Molenbeek at home

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Charleroi away

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### RWD Molenbeek all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.04.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–4 (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.04.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-13-rwd-molenbeek-vs-eupen) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.03.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-rwd-molenbeek-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Genk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-genk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-rwd-molenbeek-vs-antwerp) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.24 | [ Eupen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-26-eupen-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.04.24 | [ Charleroi – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-charleroi-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-gent-vs-charleroi) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.03.24 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-01-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 23.02.24 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-23-charleroi-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### RWD Molenbeek at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.04.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.04.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-13-rwd-molenbeek-vs-eupen) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-rwd-molenbeek-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-rwd-molenbeek-vs-antwerp) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-rwd-molenbeek-vs-standard) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-eupen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-22-rwd-molenbeek-vs-club-brugge) | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-rwd-molenbeek-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Charleroi away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.24 | [ Eupen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-26-eupen-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-gent-vs-charleroi) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.03.24 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-01-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-rwd-molenbeek-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

RWD Molenbeek winsDrawsCharleroi wins

3matches

1.00goals / match

33%over 2.5

33%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.24B1 | [ Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.12.23B1 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-rwd-molenbeek-vs-charleroi) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.10.23B1 | [ Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 36 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 74 | 40 | +34 | 76 | LLLLWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 36 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 67 | 37 | +30 | 73 | WLWLWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 36 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 78 | 32 | +46 | 67 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 36 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 70 | 44 | +26 | 62 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Genk | 36 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 56 | 40 | +16 | 57 | WWDWLL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 57 | 39 | +18 | 55 | LLLWLL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 51 | 44 | +7 | 55 | WLWLDW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 50 | 43 | +7 | 53 | DWDLLD |
| 9 | St Truiden | 37 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 46 | 57 | -11 | 49 | WDLLDD |
| 10 | Standard | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 41 | 53 | -12 | 39 | LDDDDD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 50 | -19 | 39 | DLDWWW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 40 | 55 | -15 | 37 | LDWWDL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 37 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 52 | 71 | -19 | 33 | LLDDLD |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 34 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 38 | 71 | -33 | 30 | LLDWWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 34 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 64 | -37 | 28 | LWDLLW |
| 16 | Eupen | 34 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 65 | -38 | 25 | WLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 14 | +22 | 45 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 15 | +30 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 22 | +19 | 39 | DWDLLW |
| 4 | Gent | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 22 | +23 | 36 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 14 | +20 | 32 | WLWDLL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 32 | WWWWDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 31 | DWWLWW |
| 8 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 31 | LWWDWL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 28 | DLWDLD |
| 10 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 26 | WWWDDD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 26 | WLLDDW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 | DLWLWW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 36 | -9 | 20 | LDLDDD |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 30 | -12 | 18 | DLDLWL |
| 15 | Eupen | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 15 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 15 | WLWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 37 | WWDLLW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 28 | DWLDWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 28 | WWWLLD |
| 4 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 26 | LDWDWL |
| 5 | Gent | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 26 | WLDWLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 25 | WWDWDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 24 | WWLWLD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 23 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 17 | LLWLDD |
| 10 | Westerlo | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 13 | DLLLLL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 13 | LDWLWW |
| 12 | Standard | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 13 | LLLLDD |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 34 | -23 | 13 | DLLWDW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | -20 | 12 | LDLDDL |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 41 | -21 | 12 | LLLLDW |
| 16 | Eupen | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 34 | -24 | 10 | LLLLLL |

 RWD Molenbeek  Charleroi

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 37 | 11 | 26 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 52 | 71 | 33 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 36 | 12 | 24 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 74 | 40 | 76 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 34 | 11 | 23 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 38 | 71 | 30 | OOUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 36 | 14 | 22 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 67 | 37 | 73 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 36 | 14 | 22 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 78 | 32 | 67 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Gent | 36 | 14 | 22 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 70 | 44 | 62 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 57 | 39 | 55 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 51 | 44 | 55 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 40 | 55 | 37 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 36 | 18 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 56 | 40 | 57 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 15 | Kortrijk | 34 | 16 | 18 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 64 | 28 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 16 | Eupen | 34 | 17 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 65 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 50 | 43 | 53 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 37 | 21 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 46 | 57 | 49 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 41 | 53 | 39 | OUOOUU |
| 16 | 11 | Charleroi | 34 | 19 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 50 | 39 | UOUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Gent | 18 | 3 | 15 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 22 | 36 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 4 | 14 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 22 | 39 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 36 | 20 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 14 | 45 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 15 | 39 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 17 | 31 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 14 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 25 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 30 | 18 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 16 | Eupen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 31 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 21 | 28 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 26 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 32 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 26 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 41 | 12 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 35 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 40 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 23 | 28 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 17 | 28 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 9 | St Truiden | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 38 | 17 | OUOUUO |
| 7 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 37 | OUUUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 25 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 24 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 22 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Kortrijk | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 13 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 16 | Eupen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 34 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 4 | Gent | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 22 | 26 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 5 | Genk | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 18 | 26 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 13 | UUUOOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
