---
title: 'RWD Molenbeek 0–1 Kortrijk – Belgium Pro League, 28 Apr 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-28-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 28 April 2024, 19:15 

#  RWD Molenbeek 0–1 Kortrijk 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.38 fair 2.01 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.24 

 Away ✓ 2.90 fair 3.75 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 1.93 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 RWD Molenbeek Kortrijk 

 15  Shots  10 

 4  Shots on target  3 

 6  Corners  5 

 13  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (283 league matches this season so far). 

 Result RWD Molenbeek to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.74 – 1.22 

Home / Draw / Away

 50% 24% 27% 

RWD MolenbeekDrawKortrijk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 9.6% **1–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, all matches 

0.91points / match

1.15scored / match

2.12conceded / match

 7 9 17 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 38:70 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.76points / match

0.79scored / match

1.94conceded / match

 6 7 20 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 26:64 

 RWD Molenbeek all matches all matches Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.15  Goals scored  0.79 

 2.12  Goals conceded  1.94 

 3.27  Total goals  2.73 

 9.61  Shots  10.30 

 3.91  Shots on target  3.21 

 15.21  Shots faced  15.67 

 3.48  Corners  4.64 

 6.94  Corners against  6.06 

 12.33  Fouls  10.73 

 2.24  Yellow cards  2.03 

 0.58  1st-half goals scored  0.30 

 1.09  1st-half goals conceded  0.88 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  18% 

 27%  Draws  21% 

 52%  Losses  61% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  70% 

 70%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 45%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 64%  Both teams scored  42% 

 15%  Clean sheets  15% 

 30%  Failed to score  45% 

### How often Half Time

 9%  Wins  15% 

 61%  Draws  33% 

 30%  Losses  52% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 64%  Over 1.5 goals  27% 

 24%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RWD Molenbeek all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

Kortrijk all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, at home 

1.13points / match

1.13scored / match

1.81conceded / match

 4 6 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 18:29 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, away 

0.63points / match

0.63scored / match

2.13conceded / match

 2 4 10 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 10:34 

 RWD Molenbeek at home away Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.13  Goals scored  0.63 

 1.81  Goals conceded  2.13 

 2.94  Total goals  2.75 

 9.88  Shots  9.38 

 4.31  Shots on target  2.69 

 13.19  Shots faced  17.50 

 4.19  Corners  4.44 

 4.81  Corners against  5.56 

 11.81  Fouls  10.88 

 1.94  Yellow cards  1.94 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.19 

 1.25  1st-half goals conceded  1.06 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  13% 

 38%  Draws  25% 

 38%  Losses  63% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 56%  Both teams scored  31% 

 19%  Clean sheets  13% 

 31%  Failed to score  56% 

### How often Half Time

 6%  Wins  6% 

 69%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  69% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RWD Molenbeek at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Kortrijk away

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### RWD Molenbeek all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–4 (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 13.04.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-13-rwd-molenbeek-vs-eupen) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.03.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-rwd-molenbeek-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Genk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-genk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-rwd-molenbeek-vs-antwerp) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-rwd-molenbeek-vs-standard) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–4 (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-16-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.02.24 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-09-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### RWD Molenbeek at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-13-rwd-molenbeek-vs-eupen) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 09.03.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-rwd-molenbeek-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-rwd-molenbeek-vs-antwerp) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-rwd-molenbeek-vs-standard) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 24.01.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-eupen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-22-rwd-molenbeek-vs-club-brugge) | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 02.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-rwd-molenbeek-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.11.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Kortrijk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.24 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-16-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 09.02.24 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-09-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.24 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-30-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–3 (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-20-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.11.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

RWD Molenbeek winsDrawsKortrijk wins

3matches

4.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.04.24B1 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | **2–4** (1–3) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.03.24B1 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.11.23B1 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 36 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 74 | 40 | +34 | 76 | LLLLWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 36 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 67 | 37 | +30 | 73 | WLWLWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 36 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 78 | 32 | +46 | 67 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 36 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 70 | 44 | +26 | 62 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Genk | 36 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 56 | 40 | +16 | 57 | WWDWLL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 57 | 39 | +18 | 55 | LLLWLL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 36 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 51 | 44 | +7 | 55 | WLWLDW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 50 | 43 | +7 | 53 | DWDLLD |
| 9 | St Truiden | 36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 44 | 55 | -11 | 48 | WWDLLD |
| 10 | Standard | 36 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 41 | 53 | -12 | 39 | LDDDDD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 50 | -19 | 39 | DLDWWW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 36 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 40 | 55 | -15 | 37 | LDWWDL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 36 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 50 | 69 | -19 | 32 | LLLDDL |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 33 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 38 | 70 | -32 | 30 | LLLDWW |
| 15 | Eupen | 34 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 65 | -38 | 25 | WLDLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 33 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 64 | -38 | 25 | WLWDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 14 | +22 | 45 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 15 | +30 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 22 | +19 | 39 | DWDLLW |
| 4 | Gent | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 22 | +23 | 36 | LDWWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 14 | +20 | 32 | WLWDLL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 32 | WWWWDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 31 | DWWLWW |
| 8 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 31 | LWWDWL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 21 | +8 | 28 | DLWDLD |
| 10 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 26 | WWWDDD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 26 | WLLDDW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 | DLWLWW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 19 | WLDLDD |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 18 | LDLDLW |
| 15 | Eupen | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 15 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 15 | WLWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 37 | WWDLLW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 17 | +16 | 28 | DWLDWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 23 | +8 | 28 | WWWLLD |
| 4 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 26 | LDWDWL |
| 5 | Gent | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 26 | WLDWLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 25 | WWDWDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 24 | WWLWLD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 23 | DWLLWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 18 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 36 | -15 | 16 | LLLWLD |
| 10 | Westerlo | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 13 | DLLLLL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 13 | LDWLWW |
| 12 | Standard | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 13 | LLLLDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | -20 | 12 | LDLDDL |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 41 | -21 | 12 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Eupen | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 34 | -24 | 10 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | -24 | 10 | WDLLWD |

 RWD Molenbeek  Kortrijk

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 36 | 11 | 25 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 50 | 69 | 32 | UOOOUO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 36 | 12 | 24 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 74 | 40 | 76 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 33 | 10 | 23 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 38 | 70 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 36 | 14 | 22 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 67 | 37 | 73 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 36 | 14 | 22 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 78 | 32 | 67 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Gent | 36 | 14 | 22 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 17 | 11 | 8 | 70 | 44 | 62 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 57 | 39 | 55 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 51 | 44 | 55 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 36 | 17 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 10 | 17 | 40 | 55 | 37 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 36 | 18 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 15 | 12 | 9 | 56 | 40 | 57 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 16 | Kortrijk | 33 | 15 | 18 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 64 | 25 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 34 | 17 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 65 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 15 | 8 | 13 | 50 | 43 | 53 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Standard | 36 | 20 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 15 | 13 | 41 | 53 | 39 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 36 | 21 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 44 | 55 | 48 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Charleroi | 34 | 19 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 50 | 39 | UOUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Gent | 18 | 3 | 15 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 22 | 36 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 4 | 14 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 22 | 39 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 19 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 14 | 45 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 15 | 39 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Genk | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 22 | 31 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 17 | 31 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 14 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 10 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 25 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 31 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 29 | 21 | 28 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 26 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 32 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 18 | 14 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 13 | 26 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 41 | 12 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 35 | 13 | OUOUOO |
| 3 | 10 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 40 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 23 | 28 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 33 | 17 | 28 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 37 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 25 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 9 | St Truiden | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 21 | 36 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 9 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 12 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 24 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 22 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 34 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Gent | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 22 | 26 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 5 | Genk | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 18 | 26 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 13 | UUUOOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
