---
title: 'Mechelen 3–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 27 Apr 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-27-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-27-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 27 April 2024, 16:00 

#  Mechelen 3–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.95 fair 1.87 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.21 

 Away 3.60 fair 4.38 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.11 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.67 fair 1.90 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Mechelen Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 17  Shots  17 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 4  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (277 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Mechelen to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 1.73 – 1.05 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 24% 23% 

MechelenDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 47% 53% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **1–0** 10.8% **2–1** 9.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.49points / match

1.37scored / match

1.26conceded / match

 15 7 13 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 48:44 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.06points / match

1.14scored / match

1.49conceded / match

 9 10 16 

 WonDrawnLost 35 played · 40:52 

 Mechelen all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.37  Goals scored  1.14 

 1.26  Goals conceded  1.49 

 2.63  Total goals  2.63 

 12.83  Shots  12.00 

 4.74  Shots on target  4.06 

 15.51  Shots faced  14.23 

 5.06  Corners  5.11 

 5.34  Corners against  6.03 

 10.03  Fouls  11.77 

 1.71  Yellow cards  2.46 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  26% 

 20%  Draws  29% 

 37%  Losses  46% 

 91%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  77% 

 51%  Over 2.5 goals  51% 

 37%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 46%  Both teams scored  57% 

 31%  Clean sheets  26% 

 31%  Failed to score  26% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  23% 

 43%  Draws  37% 

 31%  Losses  40% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  37% 

 3%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen all matches

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Mechelen** before this match, at home 

1.65points / match

1.59scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 8 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 27:17 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

0.71points / match

0.94scored / match

1.94conceded / match

 2 6 9 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 16:33 

 Mechelen at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.59  Goals scored  0.94 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.94 

 2.59  Total goals  2.88 

 15.12  Shots  10.82 

 5.29  Shots on target  3.94 

 14.00  Shots faced  15.59 

 5.94  Corners  4.47 

 4.59  Corners against  6.65 

 9.47  Fouls  12.18 

 1.29  Yellow cards  2.35 

 0.41  1st-half goals scored  0.65 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.94 

### How often Full Time

 47%  Wins  12% 

 24%  Draws  35% 

 29%  Losses  53% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  12% 

 41%  Both teams scored  65% 

 41%  Clean sheets  18% 

 29%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  12% 

 47%  Draws  35% 

 24%  Losses  53% 

 59%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Mechelen at home

***2***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.24 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-standard-vs-mechelen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-gent-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.04.24 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-13-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.04.24 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-05-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 08.03.24 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-08-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.04.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.03.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Mechelen at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-13-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.04.24 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-05-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.03.24 | [ Mechelen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-08-mechelen-vs-westerlo) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-mechelen-vs-genk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.02.24 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-01-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.25 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Mechelen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-mechelen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 20.12.23 | [ Mechelen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-mechelen-vs-standard) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-23-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.60 | 2.70 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.03.24 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-10-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 24.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-10-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.12.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-21-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 09.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 4 

Mechelen winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

7matches

3.00goals / match

57%over 2.5

43%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.03.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | **2–3** (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | **1–0** (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 23.09.23B1 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–2** (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | **4–1** (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.09.22B1 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 15.01.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | **5–0** | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.09.21B1 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 35 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 70 | 39 | +31 | 73 | DLLLLW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 35 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 66 | 36 | +30 | 72 | LWLWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 35 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 75 | 32 | +43 | 64 | LDWWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 35 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 67 | 42 | +25 | 59 | WWWLWW |
| 5 | Genk | 35 | 15 | 12 | 8 | 56 | 37 | +19 | 57 | DWWDWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 35 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 56 | 35 | +21 | 55 | DLLLWL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 35 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 49 | 42 | +7 | 52 | WDWDLL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 35 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 48 | 44 | +4 | 52 | LWLWLD |
| 9 | St Truiden | 35 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 43 | 54 | -11 | 47 | WWWDLL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 34 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 50 | -19 | 39 | DLDWWW |
| 11 | Standard | 35 | 8 | 14 | 13 | 40 | 52 | -12 | 38 | WLDDDD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 35 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 40 | 52 | -12 | 37 | WLDWWD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 35 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 48 | 66 | -18 | 32 | DLLLDD |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 33 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 38 | 70 | -32 | 30 | LLLDWW |
| 15 | Eupen | 34 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 65 | -38 | 25 | WLDLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 33 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 64 | -38 | 25 | WLWDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 18 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 14 | +22 | 45 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 18 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 15 | +30 | 39 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 21 | +16 | 36 | WDWDLL |
| 4 | Gent | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 42 | 20 | +22 | 33 | DLDWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 14 | +20 | 32 | WLWDLL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 32 | WWWWDL |
| 7 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 32 | 19 | +13 | 31 | WLWWDW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 28 | DDWWLW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 27 | WDLWDL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 26 | WLLDDW |
| 11 | Standard | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 25 | LWWWDD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 | DLWLWW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 34 | -9 | 19 | WLDLDD |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 18 | LDLDLW |
| 15 | Eupen | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 15 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 15 | WLWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 37 | WWDLLW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 27 | DWWWLL |
| 3 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 26 | LDWDWL |
| 4 | Gent | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 26 | WLDWLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 25 | LDWLDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 25 | WWDWDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 24 | WWLWLD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 23 | WDWLLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 15 | LLLLWL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 13 | DDLLLL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 13 | LDWLWW |
| 12 | Standard | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 13 | LLLLDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 33 | -17 | 12 | WLDLDD |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 41 | -21 | 12 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Eupen | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 34 | -24 | 10 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | -24 | 10 | WDLLWD |

 Mechelen  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 35 | 11 | 24 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 48 | 66 | 32 | UUOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 35 | 12 | 23 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 70 | 39 | 73 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 33 | 10 | 23 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 38 | 70 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 35 | 13 | 22 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 21 | 9 | 5 | 66 | 36 | 72 | UUOOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 35 | 14 | 21 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 75 | 32 | 64 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Gent | 35 | 14 | 21 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 67 | 42 | 59 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 15 | 10 | 10 | 56 | 35 | 55 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Mechelen | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 48 | 44 | 52 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 35 | 17 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 10 | 16 | 40 | 52 | 37 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 33 | 15 | 18 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 26 | 64 | 25 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 5 | Genk | 35 | 18 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 15 | 12 | 8 | 56 | 37 | 57 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 34 | 17 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 65 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 49 | 42 | 52 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Standard | 35 | 19 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 14 | 13 | 40 | 52 | 38 | OOUOOU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 35 | 20 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 43 | 54 | 47 | OUOOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Charleroi | 34 | 19 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 10 | 9 | 15 | 31 | 50 | 39 | UOUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Gent | 17 | 3 | 14 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 42 | 20 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 37 | 21 | 36 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 19 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 14 | 45 | OUUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 18 | 7 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 45 | 15 | 39 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 5 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 32 | 19 | 31 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 16 | 30 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 34 | 14 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 28 | OUOOOO |
| 10 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 25 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 31 | 15 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 20 | 27 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 10 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 23 | 26 | UOUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 32 | UUOUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 25 | UUOOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 41 | 12 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 11 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 40 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 32 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 22 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 37 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 17 | 25 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 9 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 35 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 21 | 23 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 24 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 12 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 22 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 10 | 34 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 4 | Gent | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 22 | 26 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 5 | Genk | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 18 | 26 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Charleroi | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 13 | UUUOOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
