---
title: 'Kortrijk 2–4 RWD Molenbeek – Belgium Pro League, 21 Apr 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-21-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 21 April 2024, 16:00 

#  Kortrijk 2–4 RWD Molenbeek 

Full time · half time 1–3 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.10 fair 2.28 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.08 

 Away ✓ 3.40 fair 3.15 

 Under 2.5 1.85 fair 2.24 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.00 fair 1.80 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kortrijk RWD Molenbeek 

 16  Shots  14 

 8  Shots on target  8 

 11  Corners  4 

 11  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (267 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kortrijk to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.72 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.32 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 25% 32% 

KortrijkDrawRWD Molenbeek

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **2–1** 9.1% **1–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.78points / match

0.75scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 6 7 19 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 24:60 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, all matches 

0.84points / match

1.06scored / match

2.13conceded / match

 6 9 17 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 34:68 

 Kortrijk all matches all matches RWD Molenbeek 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  1.06 

 1.88  Goals conceded  2.13 

 2.63  Total goals  3.19 

 10.13  Shots  9.47 

 3.06  Shots on target  3.78 

 15.72  Shots faced  15.19 

 4.44  Corners  3.47 

 6.13  Corners against  6.81 

 10.72  Fouls  12.41 

 2.03  Yellow cards  2.19 

 0.28  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.81  1st-half goals conceded  1.09 

### How often Full Time

 19%  Wins  19% 

 22%  Draws  28% 

 59%  Losses  53% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  91% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  84% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  44% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 41%  Both teams scored  63% 

 16%  Clean sheets  16% 

 47%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 16%  Wins  6% 

 34%  Draws  63% 

 50%  Losses  31% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  72% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 6%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

RWD Molenbeek all matches

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, at home 

0.94points / match

0.88scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 4 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 14:26 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, away 

0.56points / match

1.00scored / match

2.44conceded / match

 2 3 11 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 16:39 

 Kortrijk at home away RWD Molenbeek 

### Per match

 0.88  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.63  Goals conceded  2.44 

 2.50  Total goals  3.44 

 10.88  Shots  9.06 

 3.44  Shots on target  3.25 

 13.94  Shots faced  17.19 

 4.44  Corners  2.75 

 6.69  Corners against  8.81 

 10.56  Fouls  13.00 

 2.13  Yellow cards  2.44 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.44 

 0.56  1st-half goals conceded  0.94 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  13% 

 19%  Draws  19% 

 56%  Losses  69% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  81% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 50%  Both teams scored  69% 

 19%  Clean sheets  13% 

 38%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  6% 

 44%  Draws  56% 

 31%  Losses  38% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

RWD Molenbeek away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 07.04.24 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-07-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.03.24 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-16-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.02.24 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.02.24 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-09-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.01.24 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-30-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–3 (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### RWD Molenbeek all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.04.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-13-rwd-molenbeek-vs-eupen) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 06.04.24 | [ Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.03.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-rwd-molenbeek-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Genk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-genk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-rwd-molenbeek-vs-antwerp) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-rwd-molenbeek-vs-standard) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 31.01.24 | [ St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-st-gilloise-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Kortrijk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-14-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-08-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### RWD Molenbeek away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.24 | [ Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 17.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Genk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-genk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.01.24 | [ St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-st-gilloise-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Mechelen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-mechelen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Westerlo – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-westerlo-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Gent – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-gent-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-anderlecht-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Eupen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-eupen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Kortrijk winsDrawsRWD Molenbeek wins

2matches

3.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.03.24B1 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 04.11.23B1 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 66 | 37 | +29 | 70 | WDDLLL |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 34 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 63 | 36 | +27 | 69 | WLWLWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 69 | 31 | +38 | 58 | WWLDWW |
| 4 | Genk | 34 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 56 | 33 | +23 | 57 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gent | 34 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 65 | 42 | +23 | 56 | DWWWLW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 34 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 56 | 32 | +24 | 55 | WDLLLW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 49 | 39 | +10 | 52 | DWDWDL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 34 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 48 | 44 | +4 | 51 | WLWLWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 43 | 52 | -9 | 47 | LWWWDL |
| 10 | Standard | 34 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 40 | 52 | -12 | 37 | LWLDDD |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 39 | 51 | -12 | 36 | LWLDWW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 49 | -21 | 33 | LWDLDW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 34 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 47 | 65 | -18 | 31 | LDLLLD |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 32 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 34 | 68 | -34 | 27 | DLLLDW |
| 15 | Eupen | 32 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 26 | 62 | -36 | 25 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 32 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 60 | -36 | 25 | LWLWDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 14 | +19 | 42 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 15 | +26 | 36 | DWLWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 19 | +17 | 36 | WWDWDL |
| 4 | Gent | 17 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 42 | 20 | +22 | 33 | DLDWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 11 | +23 | 32 | WWLWDL |
| 6 | St Truiden | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 32 | WWWWWD |
| 7 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 32 | 19 | +13 | 31 | WLWWDW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 28 | DDWWLW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 20 | +8 | 27 | WDLWDL |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 25 | DLWLWW |
| 11 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 24 | LLWWWD |
| 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 23 | LWLLDD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 33 | -9 | 18 | LWLDLD |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 18 | LDLDLW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 15 | DWLWLL |
| 16 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 15 | WLLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 34 | WWWDLL |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 27 | DWWWLL |
| 3 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 26 | DLDWDW |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 25 | LWWDWD |
| 5 | Gent | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 23 | LWLDWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 23 | WDWLLW |
| 7 | Mechelen | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 23 | WWWLWL |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 22 | WLDWLD |
| 9 | St Truiden | 17 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 15 | LLLLWL |
| 10 | Westerlo | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 13 | DDLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 18 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 40 | -18 | 13 | LLLLDD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 11 | DWLDLD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 10 | LLDWLW |
| 14 | Eupen | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 33 | -23 | 10 | WLLLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | -24 | 10 | WDLLWD |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 39 | -23 | 9 | LLLLLD |

 Kortrijk  RWD Molenbeek

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 34 | 10 | 24 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 47 | 65 | 31 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 32 | 10 | 22 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 34 | 68 | 27 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 12 | 21 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 66 | 37 | 70 | UUUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 63 | 36 | 69 | OUUOOO |
| 5 | 5 | Gent | 34 | 13 | 21 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 15 | 11 | 8 | 65 | 42 | 56 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 33 | 14 | 19 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 69 | 31 | 58 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 8 | Mechelen | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 15 | 6 | 13 | 48 | 44 | 51 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 39 | 51 | 36 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 6 | Antwerp | 34 | 17 | 17 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 10 | 9 | 56 | 32 | 55 | UUUUOU |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 32 | 15 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 60 | 25 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Genk | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 56 | 33 | 57 | UUUUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Standard | 34 | 18 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 40 | 52 | 37 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 32 | 16 | 16 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 26 | 62 | 25 | UUUOUO |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 49 | 39 | 52 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 34 | 19 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 43 | 52 | 47 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 32 | 18 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 49 | 33 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 3 | 14 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 42 | 20 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 19 | 36 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 18 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 14 | 42 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 15 | 36 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 32 | 19 | 31 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 28 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 25 | UUUOOU |
| 9 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 26 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 6 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 11 | 32 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 28 | 20 | 27 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 32 | OUUOUO |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 24 | UUUOOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 39 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Standard | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 40 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 32 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 22 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | St Truiden | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 35 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 34 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 16 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 22 | 21 | 23 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 25 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Genk | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 26 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 26 | 10 | OUUUOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
