---
title: 'Charleroi 0–0 RWD Molenbeek – Belgium Pro League, 6 Apr 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-04-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 6 April 2024, 16:00 

#  Charleroi 0–0 RWD Molenbeek 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 1.67 fair 1.95 

 Draw ✓ 3.75 fair 4.35 

 Away 5.00 fair 3.90 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.42 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 1.70 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Charleroi RWD Molenbeek 

 14  Shots  10 

 3  Shots on target  3 

 11  Corners  6 

 14  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (247 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Charleroi to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.82 – 1.22 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 23% 26% 

CharleroiDrawRWD Molenbeek

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.6% **2–1** 9.7% **1–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

0.97points / match

0.87scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 7 8 15 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 26:48 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, all matches 

0.77points / match

1.03scored / match

2.23conceded / match

 5 8 17 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 31:67 

 Charleroi all matches all matches RWD Molenbeek 

### Per match

 0.87  Goals scored  1.03 

 1.60  Goals conceded  2.23 

 2.47  Total goals  3.27 

 11.10  Shots  9.40 

 3.87  Shots on target  3.77 

 13.87  Shots faced  15.47 

 4.90  Corners  3.27 

 5.50  Corners against  6.77 

 11.97  Fouls  12.30 

 1.93  Yellow cards  2.17 

 0.27  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.77  1st-half goals conceded  1.13 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  17% 

 27%  Draws  27% 

 50%  Losses  57% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 37%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 50%  Both teams scored  63% 

 27%  Clean sheets  13% 

 40%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  7% 

 47%  Draws  60% 

 43%  Losses  33% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***5***

 L 

RWD Molenbeek all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

 **Charleroi** before this match, at home 

1.47points / match

1.33scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 6 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 20:23 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, away 

0.53points / match

1.07scored / match

2.60conceded / match

 2 2 11 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 16:39 

 Charleroi at home away RWD Molenbeek 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.07 

 1.53  Goals conceded  2.60 

 2.87  Total goals  3.67 

 12.67  Shots  9.00 

 4.27  Shots on target  3.27 

 12.13  Shots faced  17.40 

 5.07  Corners  2.53 

 5.27  Corners against  8.67 

 10.67  Fouls  13.07 

 1.87  Yellow cards  2.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  13% 

 27%  Draws  13% 

 33%  Losses  73% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 53%  Over 2.5 goals  87% 

 47%  Over 3.5 goals  53% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 73%  Both teams scored  73% 

 20%  Clean sheets  7% 

 13%  Failed to score  27% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  7% 

 40%  Draws  53% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

RWD Molenbeek away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-gent-vs-charleroi) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 01.03.24 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-01-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 23.02.24 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-23-charleroi-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Charleroi – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-charleroi-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### RWD Molenbeek all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.03.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-rwd-molenbeek-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–3) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Genk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-genk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-rwd-molenbeek-vs-antwerp) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-rwd-molenbeek-vs-standard) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 31.01.24 | [ St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-st-gilloise-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Mechelen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-mechelen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.01.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-eupen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Charleroi at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.03.24 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-09-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.02.24 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-23-charleroi-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 11.02.24 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Charleroi – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-charleroi-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.12.23 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-27-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-charleroi-vs-gent) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 3–2 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### RWD Molenbeek away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.03.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-17-cercle-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.03.24 | [ Kortrijk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Genk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-genk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.01.24 | [ St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-st-gilloise-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Mechelen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-mechelen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Westerlo – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-westerlo-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Gent – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-gent-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-anderlecht-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Eupen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-eupen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.10.23 | [ St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-27-st-truiden-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

Charleroi winsDrawsRWD Molenbeek wins

2matches

1.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.12.23B1 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-rwd-molenbeek-vs-charleroi) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.10.23B1 | [ Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 63 | 32 | +31 | 70 | WWWDDL |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 31 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 59 | 30 | +29 | 66 | WWWWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 31 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 63 | 30 | +33 | 52 | DLWWLD |
| 4 | Antwerp | 31 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 55 | 28 | +27 | 52 | LDWWDL |
| 5 | Genk | 31 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 52 | 31 | +21 | 50 | WWLWDW |
| 6 | Gent | 31 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 58 | 39 | +19 | 50 | WDLDWW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 31 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 45 | 35 | +10 | 48 | DWLDWD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 32 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 44 | 39 | +5 | 48 | WWWLWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 32 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 48 | -8 | 46 | WLLWWW |
| 10 | Standard | 31 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 34 | 46 | -12 | 34 | LLWLWL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 31 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 42 | 56 | -14 | 30 | WLLLDL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 29 | DDLLWL |
| 13 | Charleroi | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 48 | -22 | 29 | LDLWDL |
| 14 | Eupen | 30 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 58 | -34 | 24 | LLLLWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 57 | -35 | 24 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 30 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 31 | 67 | -36 | 23 | LLDLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 39 | DWWWLW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 36 | WWWDWD |
| 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 10 | +24 | 32 | DWWLWD |
| 4 | St Truiden | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 31 | DWWWWW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 14 | +21 | 30 | DWDWLW |
| 6 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 19 | +20 | 30 | LDLDWW |
| 7 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 17 | +12 | 27 | DLWLWW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 27 | DWDLWD |
| 9 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 25 | WDDWWL |
| 10 | Standard | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 23 | DLLWWW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 22 | WLWLLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 19 | DWDLWL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 17 | WWLWLD |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 15 | LDWLWL |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 15 | LLDLDL |
| 16 | Eupen | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 14 | LWLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 34 | DWWWDL |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 27 | DDDWWW |
| 3 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 23 | LDLDWD |
| 4 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 23 | WWWWLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 22 | WLDWLD |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 21 | LDLWWD |
| 7 | Antwerp | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 20 | LWWDWL |
| 8 | Gent | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 20 | WLLWLD |
| 9 | St Truiden | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 15 | LLLLLW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 13 | LDDLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 34 | -18 | 11 | DDLLLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 10 | LDWLDL |
| 13 | Eupen | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 30 | -21 | 10 | LWLLLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 33 | -24 | 9 | LWDLLW |
| 15 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 39 | -23 | 8 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Charleroi | 15 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 25 | -19 | 7 | LLLDWL |

 Charleroi  RWD Molenbeek

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 42 | 56 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 2 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 30 | 9 | 21 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 31 | 67 | 23 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 12 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 63 | 32 | 70 | OOUUUU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 59 | 30 | 66 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 6 | Gent | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 58 | 39 | 50 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 31 | 14 | 17 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 63 | 30 | 52 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 36 | 50 | 29 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Antwerp | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 55 | 28 | 52 | UOOUUU |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 12 | 44 | 39 | 48 | OOOUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 30 | 14 | 16 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 57 | 24 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Genk | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 52 | 31 | 50 | OUOUUU |
| 12 | 14 | Eupen | 30 | 15 | 15 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 24 | 58 | 24 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 45 | 35 | 48 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 40 | 48 | 46 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 10 | 13 | 34 | 46 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 30 | 17 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 48 | 29 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Gent | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 19 | 30 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 36 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Westerlo | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 17 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 13 | 39 | OUOUUU |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 17 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 14 | 30 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 32 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 27 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 15 | 25 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 18 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 13 | Charleroi | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 14 | Eupen | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 15 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 15 | OUOOUO |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 14 | 31 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 23 | UUUUOO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 2 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 16 | 39 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 21 | 29 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 9 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 34 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 34 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 27 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 16 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 10 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 16 | 34 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 18 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 8 | Mechelen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Kortrijk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Eupen | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 30 | 10 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 5 | Genk | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 14 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 21 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Gent | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 20 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 25 | 7 | UOUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
