---
title: 'Kortrijk 3–2 RWD Molenbeek – Belgium Pro League, 3 Mar 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-03-kortrijk-vs-rwd-molenbeek.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 3 March 2024, 19:15 

#  Kortrijk 3–2 RWD Molenbeek 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 2.40 fair 2.46 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.05 

 Away 2.75 fair 2.89 

 Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.25 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.80 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kortrijk RWD Molenbeek 

 17  Shots  12 

 7  Shots on target  4 

 8  Corners  5 

 10  Fouls  14 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (223 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kortrijk to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.52 – 1.38 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 25% 35% 

KortrijkDrawRWD Molenbeek

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **2–1** 8.8% **1–0** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

0.67scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 4 6 17 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 18:54 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, all matches 

0.85points / match

1.07scored / match

2.11conceded / match

 5 8 14 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 29:57 

 Kortrijk all matches all matches RWD Molenbeek 

### Per match

 0.67  Goals scored  1.07 

 2.00  Goals conceded  2.11 

 2.67  Total goals  3.19 

 10.07  Shots  9.48 

 2.96  Shots on target  3.93 

 16.30  Shots faced  15.41 

 4.33  Corners  3.15 

 6.33  Corners against  6.70 

 10.74  Fouls  12.33 

 2.22  Yellow cards  2.04 

 0.26  1st-half goals scored  0.52 

 0.89  1st-half goals conceded  1.04 

### How often Full Time

 15%  Wins  19% 

 22%  Draws  30% 

 63%  Losses  52% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 37%  Both teams scored  67% 

 15%  Clean sheets  15% 

 52%  Failed to score  26% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  7% 

 30%  Draws  63% 

 56%  Losses  30% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  70% 

 26%  Over 1.5 goals  59% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

RWD Molenbeek all matches

***3***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, at home 

0.92points / match

0.77scored / match

1.62conceded / match

 3 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 10:21 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, away 

0.62points / match

1.08scored / match

2.46conceded / match

 2 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:32 

 Kortrijk at home away RWD Molenbeek 

### Per match

 0.77  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.62  Goals conceded  2.46 

 2.38  Total goals  3.54 

 11.15  Shots  9.15 

 3.46  Shots on target  3.38 

 14.15  Shots faced  17.23 

 4.31  Corners  2.23 

 6.85  Corners against  8.54 

 10.69  Fouls  13.15 

 2.54  Yellow cards  2.15 

 0.31  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.54  1st-half goals conceded  0.92 

### How often Full Time

 23%  Wins  15% 

 23%  Draws  15% 

 54%  Losses  69% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  85% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  46% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 46%  Both teams scored  77% 

 23%  Clean sheets  8% 

 38%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 23%  Wins  8% 

 46%  Draws  54% 

 31%  Losses  38% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  69% 

 23%  Over 1.5 goals  54% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

RWD Molenbeek away

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.02.24 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-09-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.01.24 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-30-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–3 (1–0) | 1.13 | 8.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-20-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |

### RWD Molenbeek all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Genk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-genk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-rwd-molenbeek-vs-antwerp) | 0–4 (0–3) | 5.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-rwd-molenbeek-vs-standard) | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 31.01.24 | [ St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-st-gilloise-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Mechelen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-mechelen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 24.01.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-eupen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Westerlo – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-westerlo-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-22-rwd-molenbeek-vs-club-brugge) | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Kortrijk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-08-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### RWD Molenbeek away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | [ Genk – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-genk-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.01.24 | [ St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-st-gilloise-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Mechelen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-mechelen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Westerlo – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-westerlo-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Gent – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-gent-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-anderlecht-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Eupen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-eupen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.10.23 | [ St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-27-st-truiden-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.10.23 | [ Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Antwerp – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-antwerp-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Kortrijk winsDrawsRWD Molenbeek wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.23B1 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | **1–1** (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 61 | 29 | +32 | 68 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 28 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 55 | 29 | +26 | 60 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 58 | 26 | +32 | 48 | DLWDLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 53 | 26 | +27 | 48 | WWWLDW |
| 5 | Genk | 28 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 49 | 30 | +19 | 43 | LLDWWL |
| 6 | Gent | 28 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 43 | LLLWDL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 43 | LWWDWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 32 | +4 | 42 | DWDWWW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 28 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 44 | -11 | 37 | WLWLWL |
| 10 | Standard | 28 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 29 | 40 | -11 | 31 | LDWLLW |
| 11 | Westerlo | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 50 | -10 | 29 | WLDWLL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 43 | -17 | 28 | WLLDLW |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 26 | WWLDDL |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 57 | -28 | 23 | LLDLLD |
| 15 | Eupen | 28 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 23 | 54 | -31 | 21 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 27 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 54 | -36 | 18 | DDWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 12 | +18 | 36 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 35 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 9 | +24 | 31 | DDWWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 13 | +19 | 27 | WDWDWL |
| 5 | St Truiden | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 25 | DWDWWW |
| 6 | Gent | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 24 | WWLDLD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 23 | LWDWDL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 22 | DWWDDW |
| 9 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 21 | WWDLWL |
| 10 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 21 | LWLWLL |
| 11 | Standard | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 20 | DDLLWW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 16 | LWDWDL |
| 13 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 16 | WWWLWL |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 15 | WLLDLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 12 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Eupen | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 11 | LLWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 33 | WDDWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 24 | WDDDWW |
| 3 | Genk | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 22 | WLDLDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 21 | DWWLDW |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 20 | WLDLWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 20 | LLWWWW |
| 7 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 19 | LWLLWL |
| 8 | Antwerp | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 17 | WLLWWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 13 | WDLDDL |
| 10 | St Truiden | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 31 | -14 | 12 | LDLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 11 | DLDDLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 10 | DLDWLD |
| 13 | Eupen | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 26 | -17 | 10 | LLWLLL |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 8 | LLLLLL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 7 | DLLLDW |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 33 | -25 | 6 | LLWDLL |

 Kortrijk  RWD Molenbeek

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 28 | 8 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 50 | 29 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 61 | 29 | 68 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 57 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 28 | 11 | 17 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 55 | 29 | 60 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Antwerp | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 53 | 26 | 48 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 6 | Gent | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 47 | 37 | 43 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 28 | 13 | 15 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 58 | 26 | 48 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Genk | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 49 | 30 | 43 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 32 | 44 | 26 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 27 | 12 | 15 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 54 | 18 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 28 | 14 | 14 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 23 | 54 | 21 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 40 | 34 | 43 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Mechelen | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 32 | 42 | OUUUOO |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 33 | 44 | 37 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 28 | 16 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 29 | 40 | 31 | UOUOOO |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 43 | 28 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 35 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 18 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 16 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 12 | 36 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 27 | 17 | 21 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 9 | 31 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 12 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 21 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 11 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 13 | 27 | UUOOOO |
| 10 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 15 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 13 | 16 | Kortrijk | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 12 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Mechelen | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 11 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 25 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 20 | UUUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 9 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 31 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 10 | Standard | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 28 | 11 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 33 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 24 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 26 | 13 | 21 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 4 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 33 | 6 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Mechelen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 20 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Genk | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 26 | 10 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 19 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 7 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
