---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 St. Gilloise – Belgium Pro League, 2 Mar 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-03-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 2 March 2024, 18:15 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 St. Gilloise 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 6.50 fair 3.30 

 Draw 4.33 fair 4.18 

 Away ✓ 1.50 fair 2.18 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.35 

 Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.74 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven St. Gilloise 

 9  Shots  9 

 2  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  6 

 10  Fouls  11 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (218 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.32 – 1.67 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 24% 46% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawSt. Gilloise

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **1–2** 9.3% **0–1** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.96points / match

1.19scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 6 8 13 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 32:42 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.41points / match

2.19scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 20 5 2 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 59:29 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.19  Goals scored  2.19 

 1.56  Goals conceded  1.07 

 2.74  Total goals  3.26 

 11.56  Shots  16.48 

 3.93  Shots on target  6.37 

 14.63  Shots faced  8.15 

 5.48  Corners  6.00 

 5.85  Corners against  4.11 

 12.00  Fouls  12.26 

 2.52  Yellow cards  2.15 

 0.70  1st-half goals scored  1.30 

 0.70  1st-half goals conceded  0.52 

### How often Full Time

 22%  Wins  74% 

 30%  Draws  19% 

 48%  Losses  7% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 26%  Over 3.5 goals  48% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 59%  Both teams scored  67% 

 22%  Clean sheets  26% 

 26%  Failed to score  7% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  63% 

 33%  Draws  22% 

 41%  Losses  15% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  59% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

St. Gilloise all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.23points / match

1.38scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 4 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 18:13 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, away 

2.31points / match

2.00scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 9 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 26:14 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.38  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.08 

 2.38  Total goals  3.08 

 12.54  Shots  15.62 

 3.85  Shots on target  6.38 

 13.69  Shots faced  8.62 

 6.38  Corners  6.62 

 5.38  Corners against  4.62 

 11.85  Fouls  12.85 

 2.69  Yellow cards  2.46 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  1.15 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.46 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  69% 

 31%  Draws  23% 

 38%  Losses  8% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 8%  Over 3.5 goals  54% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 54%  Both teams scored  62% 

 31%  Clean sheets  31% 

 23%  Failed to score  8% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  62% 

 38%  Draws  23% 

 23%  Losses  15% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 31%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

St. Gilloise away

***3***

***2***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.02.24 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-24-rwd-molenbeek-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.02.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.02.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-10-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.12.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-21-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-25-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.02.24 | [ St. Gilloise – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-10-st-gilloise-vs-westerlo) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.29 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 31.01.24 | [ St. Gilloise – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-st-gilloise-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 3–2 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 21.01.24 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Eupen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-eupen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 17.12.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.02.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### St. Gilloise away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-18-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–2) | 7.50 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.01.24 | [ Anderlecht – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-anderlecht-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.12.23 | [ Eupen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-eupen-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.25 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.10.23 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.09.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (2–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 4 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins

5matches

3.80goals / match

80%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **5–1** (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.01.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–3** (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.03.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–4** (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.11.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–3** (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 59 | 29 | +30 | 65 | DWWDWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 27 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 54 | 29 | +25 | 57 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 27 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 55 | 26 | +29 | 45 | WDLWDL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 27 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 50 | 26 | +24 | 45 | LWWWLD |
| 5 | Genk | 27 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 49 | 27 | +22 | 43 | DLLDWW |
| 6 | Gent | 27 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 45 | 33 | +12 | 43 | DLLLWD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 43 | LWWDWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 32 | +4 | 42 | DWDWWW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 27 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 33 | 41 | -8 | 37 | DWLWLW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 50 | -10 | 29 | WLDWLL |
| 11 | Standard | 27 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 28 | DLDWLL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 28 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 43 | -17 | 28 | WLLDLW |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 42 | -10 | 26 | DWWLDD |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 57 | -28 | 23 | LLDLLD |
| 15 | Eupen | 27 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 23 | 53 | -30 | 21 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 27 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 54 | -36 | 18 | DDWLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 35 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 33 | DWWDWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 28 | WDDWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 13 | +19 | 27 | WDWDWL |
| 5 | St Truiden | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 25 | DWDWWW |
| 6 | Gent | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 24 | WWLDLD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 23 | LWDWDL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 22 | DWWDDW |
| 9 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 21 | DWWDLW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 21 | LWLWLL |
| 11 | Standard | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 | WDDLLW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 16 | LLWDWD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 16 | WWWLWL |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 15 | WLLDLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 12 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Eupen | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 28 | -14 | 11 | LLWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 30 | WWDDWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 17 | +8 | 24 | WDDDWW |
| 3 | Genk | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 22 | WLDLDW |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 20 | WLDLWW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 20 | LLWWWW |
| 6 | Gent | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 19 | DLWLLW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 18 | WDWWLD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 17 | WLLWWD |
| 9 | Westerlo | 14 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 13 | WDLDDL |
| 10 | St Truiden | 13 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 12 | WLDLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 11 | DLDDLL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 10 | DLDWLD |
| 13 | Eupen | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 10 | LLLWLL |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 8 | LLLLLL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 7 | DLLLDW |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 33 | -25 | 6 | LLWDLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  St. Gilloise

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 28 | 8 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 40 | 50 | 29 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 59 | 29 | 65 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 57 | 23 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 27 | 10 | 17 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 54 | 29 | 57 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Antwerp | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 50 | 26 | 45 | UUOOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Gent | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 45 | 33 | 43 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 42 | 26 | UOOUUU |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 27 | 12 | 15 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 54 | 18 | UOUUOO |
| 9 | 3 | Club Brugge | 27 | 13 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 55 | 26 | 45 | OOOOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 49 | 27 | 43 | UOUUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 27 | 13 | 14 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 23 | 53 | 21 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 40 | 34 | 43 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Mechelen | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 36 | 32 | 42 | OUUUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Charleroi | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 43 | 28 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 33 | 41 | 37 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 27 | 16 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 25 | 38 | 28 | UUOUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 35 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 18 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 16 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 33 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 21 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 21 | OOOUOU |
| 7 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 11 | OOUUUU |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 13 | 27 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 28 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 23 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 25 | 15 | OOUOOU |
| 13 | 16 | Kortrijk | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 12 | OOUUUO |
| 14 | 8 | Mechelen | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 11 | 22 | UOOOUO |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 25 | UUUOUU |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 17 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 11 | Standard | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 28 | 11 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 30 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 17 | 24 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 17 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 9 | St Truiden | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 28 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 29 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 33 | 6 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 13 | 18 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Mechelen | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 20 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Genk | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 13 | 22 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 16 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 19 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 20 | 7 | UUOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
