---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 Charleroi – Belgium Pro League, 17 Feb 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 17 February 2024, 18:15 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 Charleroi 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.40 fair 1.94 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.14 

 Away 2.88 fair 4.14 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.08 

 Over 2.5 1.88 fair 1.92 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Charleroi 

 17  Shots  6 

 0  Shots on target  0 

 13  Corners  1 

 17  Fouls  15 

 2  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (202 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.87 

 Expected goals 1.68 – 1.07 

Home / Draw / Away

 52% 24% 24% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawCharleroi

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 46% 54% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **1–0** 10.7% **2–1** 9.7% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.96points / match

1.24scored / match

1.64conceded / match

 6 6 13 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 31:41 

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

0.96points / match

1.00scored / match

1.68conceded / match

 6 6 13 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 25:42 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Charleroi 

### Per match

 1.24  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.64  Goals conceded  1.68 

 2.88  Total goals  2.68 

 11.44  Shots  11.84 

 4.12  Shots on target  4.16 

 15.16  Shots faced  13.64 

 5.16  Corners  5.36 

 6.08  Corners against  5.28 

 11.92  Fouls  11.72 

 2.52  Yellow cards  1.76 

 0.72  1st-half goals scored  0.32 

 0.72  1st-half goals conceded  0.84 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  24% 

 24%  Draws  24% 

 52%  Losses  52% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 84%  Over 1.5 goals  68% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 28%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 60%  Both teams scored  60% 

 20%  Clean sheets  20% 

 24%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  12% 

 28%  Draws  40% 

 44%  Losses  48% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 40%  Over 1.5 goals  28% 

 12%  Over 2.5 goals  16% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Charleroi all matches

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.25points / match

1.50scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 4 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 18:13 

 **Charleroi** before this match, away 

0.25points / match

0.42scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 5:20 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Charleroi 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  0.42 

 1.08  Goals conceded  1.67 

 2.58  Total goals  2.08 

 12.17  Shots  9.83 

 4.17  Shots on target  3.83 

 14.33  Shots faced  15.75 

 5.83  Corners  5.25 

 5.75  Corners against  5.58 

 11.42  Fouls  13.50 

 2.75  Yellow cards  1.58 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.42  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  25% 

 42%  Losses  75% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 8%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 58%  Both teams scored  33% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 17%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 42%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  50% 

 25%  Losses  50% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Charleroi away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.24 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-10-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.38 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.12.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-21-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.24 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-11-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 03.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.24 | [ Charleroi – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-charleroi-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.24 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–3) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.23 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-27-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 23.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-rwd-molenbeek-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-31-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Charleroi away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.24 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-03-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.01.24 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-rwd-molenbeek-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Eupen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-eupen-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.10.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 27.08.23 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 2 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsCharleroi wins

5matches

2.60goals / match

40%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.07.23B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.23B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.09.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **3–2** (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.12.21B1 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–3** (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 54 | 27 | +27 | 59 | DWDWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 25 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 48 | 27 | +21 | 51 | WDDDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 25 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 53 | 23 | +30 | 44 | DWWDLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 25 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 48 | 23 | +25 | 44 | LWLWWW |
| 5 | Genk | 26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 48 | 27 | +21 | 40 | DDLLDW |
| 6 | Gent | 25 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 41 | 31 | +10 | 39 | WLDLLL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 25 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 39 | LDDLWW |
| 8 | St Truiden | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 37 | -6 | 34 | DLDWLW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 25 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 29 | 30 | -1 | 33 | LWWDWD |
| 10 | Westerlo | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 48 | -8 | 29 | LDWLDW |
| 11 | Standard | 26 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 28 | LDLDWL |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 25 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 31 | 41 | -10 | 24 | WDDWWL |
| 13 | Charleroi | 25 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 25 | 42 | -17 | 24 | WLLWLL |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 28 | 56 | -28 | 22 | LLLDLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 25 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 49 | -26 | 21 | LWWLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 25 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 48 | -31 | 18 | LWDDWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 14 | +17 | 32 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 30 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 28 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 11 | +20 | 27 | WWDWDW |
| 5 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 23 | DWWLDL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 22 | LWLWDW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 22 | DDWDWW |
| 8 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 21 | DWWDLW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 21 | WLWLWL |
| 10 | Mechelen | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 19 | LDWWDD |
| 11 | Standard | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 17 | WDDLLW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 16 | LWWWLW |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 | LLLWDW |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 14 | DWLLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 12 | LLLLDW |
| 16 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 11 | LDLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 27 | DWWDDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 21 | DWDDDW |
| 3 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 19 | LWLDLD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 17 | LWDWWL |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 17 | LWLDLW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 16 | DWLLWW |
| 7 | Gent | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 16 | WDLWLL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 14 | DWLLWW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 13 | LWDLDD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 12 | DWLDLL |
| 11 | Standard | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 11 | LDLDDL |
| 12 | Eupen | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 10 | LLLWLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 28 | -15 | 9 | LDLDWL |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 32 | -18 | 8 | LLLLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 30 | -22 | 6 | DLLWDL |
| 16 | Charleroi | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 3 | LDDLLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Charleroi

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 26 | 6 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 48 | 29 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 26 | 8 | 18 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 28 | 56 | 22 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 54 | 27 | 59 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 48 | 27 | 51 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 31 | 41 | 24 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 48 | 23 | 44 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Genk | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 48 | 27 | 40 | UUOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Gent | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 6 | 41 | 31 | 39 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Eupen | 25 | 11 | 14 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 49 | 21 | OUUUUO |
| 10 | 3 | Club Brugge | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 53 | 23 | 44 | UOOOOO |
| 11 | 16 | Kortrijk | 25 | 12 | 13 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 17 | 48 | 18 | UUUOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 35 | 30 | 39 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 25 | 42 | 24 | OOOUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 6 | 10 | 29 | 30 | 33 | OOOOUU |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 25 | 15 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 31 | 37 | 34 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 26 | 16 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 10 | 10 | 24 | 36 | 28 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 14 | 32 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Westerlo | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 30 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 27 | 14 | 21 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 13 | Charleroi | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Eupen | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 9 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 11 | 27 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 16 | Kortrijk | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 12 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 19 | UUOOOU |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 22 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 17 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 13 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 14 | 32 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Westerlo | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 20 | 23 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Standard | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 26 | 11 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 28 | 9 | UUOUOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 27 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 12 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 4 | Antwerp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 15 | 16 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 8 | St Truiden | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 24 | 12 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 30 | 6 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Genk | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 13 | 19 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 16 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 13 | 9 | Mechelen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 25 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 6 | Gent | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 3 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
