---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 4–1 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 4 Feb 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-04-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 4 February 2024, 19:15 

#  Cercle Brugge 4–1 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.85 fair 2.12 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.07 

 Away 3.80 fair 3.53 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.15 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.87 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge St Truiden 

 17  Shots  6 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 6  Corners  8 

 17  Fouls  8 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (191 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.79 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.20 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 25% 28% 

Cercle BruggeDrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–0** 9.7% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.26scored / match

1.22conceded / match

 10 3 10 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 29:28 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.35points / match

1.26scored / match

1.43conceded / match

 7 10 6 

 WonDrawnLost 23 played · 29:33 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.26  Goals scored  1.26 

 1.22  Goals conceded  1.43 

 2.48  Total goals  2.70 

 17.26  Shots  14.04 

 4.83  Shots on target  4.96 

 10.57  Shots faced  11.65 

 5.87  Corners  5.17 

 4.35  Corners against  4.26 

 13.30  Fouls  9.13 

 2.39  Yellow cards  1.78 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.70  1st-half goals conceded  0.52 

### How often Full Time

 43%  Wins  30% 

 13%  Draws  43% 

 43%  Losses  26% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 43%  Over 2.5 goals  39% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 43%  Both teams scored  57% 

 35%  Clean sheets  22% 

 26%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  26% 

 48%  Draws  48% 

 35%  Losses  26% 

 61%  Over 0.5 goals  61% 

 26%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

St Truiden all matches

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.73points / match

1.45scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 6 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 16:13 

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

1.09points / match

1.36scored / match

1.82conceded / match

 2 6 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 15:20 

 Cercle Brugge at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

 1.45  Goals scored  1.36 

 1.18  Goals conceded  1.82 

 2.64  Total goals  3.18 

 18.55  Shots  12.73 

 5.27  Shots on target  4.27 

 9.73  Shots faced  13.91 

 6.18  Corners  4.55 

 3.55  Corners against  4.91 

 11.27  Fouls  10.00 

 2.18  Yellow cards  2.36 

 0.55  1st-half goals scored  0.82 

 0.55  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 55%  Wins  18% 

 9%  Draws  55% 

 36%  Losses  27% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  91% 

 45%  Over 2.5 goals  55% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  18% 

 36%  Both teams scored  64% 

 36%  Clean sheets  18% 

 27%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  27% 

 45%  Draws  45% 

 27%  Losses  27% 

 64%  Over 0.5 goals  64% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  55% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

St Truiden away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.24 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-30-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–2 (4–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 26.01.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-26-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.01.24 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-20-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.12.23 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-27-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.12.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.24 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-02-01-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 4–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 28.01.24 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-28-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.24 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.12.23 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-27-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 23.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 24.11.23 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-24-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.11.23 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-10-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.24 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-26-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.24 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.12.23 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-27-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.11.23 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-10-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (0–3) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 4 1 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

5matches

2.20goals / match

40%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–2** (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.04.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **3–1** (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.11.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-12-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.12.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–2** (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 28.08.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | **0–1** (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.90 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 24 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 52 | 25 | +27 | 58 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 24 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 45 | 26 | +19 | 48 | WWDDDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 49 | 23 | +26 | 41 | WDWWDL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 44 | 23 | +21 | 41 | DLWLWW |
| 5 | Gent | 24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 40 | 29 | +11 | 39 | WWLDLL |
| 6 | Genk | 24 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 44 | 25 | +19 | 36 | LWDDLL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 23 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 33 | WWLDDL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 32 | WLWWDW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 23 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 29 | 33 | -4 | 31 | LWDLDW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 36 | 45 | -9 | 25 | DWLDWL |
| 11 | Standard | 24 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 25 | LDLDLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 40 | -9 | 24 | LWDDWW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 24 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 24 | LWLLWL |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 24 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 27 | 49 | -22 | 22 | LLLLLD |
| 15 | Eupen | 24 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 23 | 45 | -22 | 21 | LLWWLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 24 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 47 | -30 | 18 | LLWDDW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 12 | +17 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 11 | +14 | 30 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 28 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 24 | DWWDWD |
| 5 | Gent | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 23 | DDWWLD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 21 | LWLWLW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 19 | WLWLWD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 19 | DDDWDW |
| 9 | Genk | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 18 | WDWWDL |
| 10 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 18 | WLDWWD |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 | LLLWDW |
| 12 | Standard | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 14 | DWDDLL |
| 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 14 | DDWLLD |
| 14 | Westerlo | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 13 | DLWWWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 12 | LLLLDW |
| 16 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 11 | LDLLWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 27 | DWWDDW |
| 2 | Genk | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 12 | +8 | 18 | LLWLDL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 18 | WDWDDD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 17 | LWDWWL |
| 5 | Gent | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 16 | WDLWLL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 14 | DLWLDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 14 | DWLLWW |
| 8 | Antwerp | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 13 | LDWLLW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 12 | WLWDLD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | LDWLDL |
| 11 | Standard | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 11 | LLDLDD |
| 12 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 10 | DLLLWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 9 | LLDLDW |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 29 | -16 | 8 | WLLLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 6 | LDLLWD |
| 16 | Charleroi | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 3 | LDDLLL |

 Cercle Brugge  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Westerlo | 24 | 6 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 36 | 45 | 25 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 24 | 8 | 16 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 52 | 25 | 58 | OUOOOU |
| 3 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 27 | 49 | 22 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 40 | 24 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 45 | 26 | 48 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 44 | 23 | 41 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 5 | Gent | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 40 | 29 | 39 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Genk | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 44 | 25 | 36 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Eupen | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 23 | 45 | 21 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 24 | 11 | 13 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 47 | 18 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 3 | Club Brugge | 24 | 12 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 49 | 23 | 41 | OUOOOO |
| 12 | 8 | Mechelen | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 29 | 32 | OOOOOU |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 24 | 39 | 24 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 10 | 29 | 28 | 33 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 23 | 14 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 10 | 6 | 29 | 33 | 31 | OUUOUO |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 22 | 34 | 25 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 29 | 12 | 31 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 5 | Gent | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 23 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Westerlo | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 24 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 11 | 30 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 15 | Eupen | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 24 | 11 | OUOOUU |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 30 | 8 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Genk | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 13 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 13 | Charleroi | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 19 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 10 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 20 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 16 | Kortrijk | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 12 | OOOUUU |
| 12 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 11 | 24 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 18 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 13 | 19 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 14 | UUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 29 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Westerlo | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 21 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 27 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 13 | 27 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 22 | 12 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 11 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 29 | 6 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 2 | Anderlecht | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 18 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Genk | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 12 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Mechelen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 9 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 15 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 10 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 15 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 3 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
