---
title: 'Kortrijk 0–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 27 Jan 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 27 January 2024, 16:00 

#  Kortrijk 0–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.75 fair 2.57 

 Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 4.08 

 Away 2.38 fair 2.73 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kortrijk Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 13  Shots  8 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 6  Corners  5 

 7  Fouls  16 

 3  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (169 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kortrijk to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.51 – 1.45 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 25% 37% 

KortrijkDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **2–1** 8.5% **1–2** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.62points / match

0.62scored / match

2.10conceded / match

 3 4 14 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 13:44 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.81points / match

1.24scored / match

1.86conceded / match

 4 5 12 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 26:39 

 Kortrijk all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 0.62  Goals scored  1.24 

 2.10  Goals conceded  1.86 

 2.71  Total goals  3.10 

 10.19  Shots  11.86 

 3.00  Shots on target  4.24 

 16.76  Shots faced  15.67 

 4.48  Corners  5.14 

 6.48  Corners against  5.71 

 11.10  Fouls  11.29 

 2.29  Yellow cards  2.62 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.76 

 0.90  1st-half goals conceded  0.81 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  19% 

 19%  Draws  24% 

 67%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 76%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 24%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 38%  Both teams scored  67% 

 10%  Clean sheets  14% 

 52%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  29% 

 33%  Draws  24% 

 52%  Losses  48% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, at home 

0.80points / match

0.80scored / match

1.80conceded / match

 2 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 8:18 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

2.70conceded / match

 1 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 10:27 

 Kortrijk at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 0.80  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.80  Goals conceded  2.70 

 2.60  Total goals  3.70 

 11.50  Shots  11.50 

 3.60  Shots on target  4.30 

 15.10  Shots faced  17.20 

 4.00  Corners  4.00 

 7.40  Corners against  5.50 

 11.10  Fouls  11.50 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.40 

 0.30  1st-half goals scored  0.70 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  1.20 

### How often Full Time

 20%  Wins  10% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 60%  Losses  70% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  90% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  30% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 50%  Both teams scored  80% 

 10%  Clean sheets  0% 

 40%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 20%  Wins  10% 

 50%  Draws  20% 

 30%  Losses  70% 

 60%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 20%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  30% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.24 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-20-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-08-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.11.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.11.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.24 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 21.12.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-21-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Kortrijk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.23 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-08-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-kortrijk-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 2.03 | 1.83 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-21-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 09.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.08.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.07.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 3 

Kortrijk winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

5matches

3.20goals / match

80%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | **3–0** (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 08.01.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | **2–3** (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.07.22B1 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.12.21B1 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 21 | +25 | 51 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 21 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 22 | +18 | 43 | WDDWWD |
| 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 38 | DWLWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 21 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 37 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 35 | DWWLWD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 21 | +20 | 35 | WWDDLW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 33 | LWWLDD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 27 | WDLWDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 25 | LDLWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 22 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 24 | DDLDLD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 21 | LWWDWL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 21 | DLDLWL |
| 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 41 | -19 | 21 | DLWLLL |
| 14 | Eupen | 21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 22 | 43 | -21 | 18 | DLLLLW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 17 | LDLLWD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 21 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 44 | -31 | 13 | DLLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 26 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 23 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 22 | WDDWWL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 19 | WLWLWD |
| 7 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 18 | WWDWWD |
| 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 15 | LWDDDW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | DLWLDW |
| 11 | Standard | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | WDWDDL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 13 | DDDWLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 12 | WLLLWD |
| 14 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 15 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LWLDLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 | WWLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 23 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 17 | DWLLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 17 | LWDWDD |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | DLWDLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | WDLWLD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | LDWLDL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 11 | DWLWDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Antwerp | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | DLLDWL |
| 11 | Standard | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 10 | LLLDLD |
| 12 | Eupen | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 | LDLLLW |
| 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 8 | LLWLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | -21 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Charleroi | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 3 | LLDDLL |

 Kortrijk  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 38 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 21 | 51 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 41 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 14 | Eupen | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 22 | 43 | 18 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 17 | UUOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 22 | 43 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 21 | 35 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 44 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | 38 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Charleroi | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 34 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 4 | Club Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 17 | 37 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 24 | 33 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 31 | 27 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 24 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Gent | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 25 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 9 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 23 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 14 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 11 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Standard | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 5 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 14 | Eupen | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 3 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Gent | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
