---
title: 'Charleroi 1–4 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 27 Jan 2024'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-27-charleroi-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 27 January 2024, 20:45 

#  Charleroi 1–4 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2023/2024

 Home 5.50 fair 3.35 

 Draw 4.20 fair 4.07 

 Away ✓ 1.50 fair 2.19 

 Under 2.5 2.10 fair 2.20 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Charleroi Club Brugge 

 14  Shots  17 

 6  Shots on target  7 

 3  Corners  5 

 10  Fouls  11 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.25 – 1.61 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 25% 46% 

CharleroiDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **1–2** 9.3% **0–1** 9.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.05scored / match

1.62conceded / match

 5 6 10 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 22:34 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.76points / match

1.95scored / match

0.81conceded / match

 10 7 4 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 41:17 

 Charleroi all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.05  Goals scored  1.95 

 1.62  Goals conceded  0.81 

 2.67  Total goals  2.76 

 11.76  Shots  15.14 

 4.19  Shots on target  5.81 

 14.19  Shots faced  10.19 

 5.71  Corners  6.19 

 5.24  Corners against  3.33 

 11.43  Fouls  10.57 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.86 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.86 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.52 

### How often Full Time

 24%  Wins  48% 

 29%  Draws  33% 

 48%  Losses  19% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  19% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 5%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 62%  Both teams scored  57% 

 19%  Clean sheets  38% 

 33%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  43% 

 43%  Draws  24% 

 43%  Losses  33% 

 62%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 24%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***6***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

 **Charleroi** before this match, at home 

1.80points / match

1.70scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 5 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 17:15 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.40points / match

1.70scored / match

0.90conceded / match

 4 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 17:9 

 Charleroi at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.70  Goals scored  1.70 

 1.50  Goals conceded  0.90 

 3.20  Total goals  2.60 

 13.60  Shots  13.70 

 4.30  Shots on target  5.60 

 12.00  Shots faced  10.30 

 6.10  Corners  6.20 

 4.80  Corners against  3.80 

 9.80  Fouls  10.40 

 2.40  Yellow cards  1.90 

 0.40  1st-half goals scored  0.90 

 0.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  40% 

 30%  Draws  20% 

 20%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 90%  Both teams scored  50% 

 10%  Clean sheets  40% 

 0%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 30%  Wins  40% 

 30%  Draws  20% 

 40%  Losses  40% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 10%  Over 1.5 goals  30% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***6***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.24 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-21-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.12.23 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-27-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 23.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 16.12.23 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-rwd-molenbeek-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-charleroi-vs-gent) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Eupen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-eupen-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.01.24 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2024-01-20-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.29 | 5.25 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-22-rwd-molenbeek-vs-club-brugge) | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Charleroi at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.23 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-27-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-charleroi-vs-gent) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 3–2 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 06.10.23 | [ Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-charleroi-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.07.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-22-rwd-molenbeek-vs-club-brugge) | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 10.12.23 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.11.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 4 

Charleroi winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

5matches

3.40goals / match

60%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.09.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **4–2** (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 22.01.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.08.22B1 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-26-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | **1–3** (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.09.21B1 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 21 | +25 | 51 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 21 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 22 | +18 | 43 | WDDWWD |
| 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | +15 | 38 | DWLWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 21 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 17 | +24 | 37 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | +21 | 35 | DWWLWD |
| 6 | Antwerp | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 21 | +20 | 35 | WWDDLW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 33 | LWWLDD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 21 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 31 | -7 | 27 | WDLWDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | -4 | 25 | LDLWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 22 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 24 | DDLDLD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 38 | -8 | 21 | LWWDWL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 21 | DLDLWL |
| 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 41 | -19 | 21 | DLWLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 39 | -13 | 18 | DLLWDD |
| 15 | Eupen | 21 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 22 | 43 | -21 | 18 | DLLLLW |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 44 | -31 | 14 | LLLLWD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 10 | +16 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 26 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | +21 | 25 | WWWDDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 | +16 | 23 | WDWWDW |
| 5 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 22 | WDDWWL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 19 | WLWLWD |
| 7 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 18 | WWDWWD |
| 8 | Charleroi | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 15 | LWDDDW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | DLWLDW |
| 11 | Standard | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 14 | WDWDDL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 13 | DDDWLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 12 | WLLLWD |
| 14 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 10 | WLDLWW |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 9 | WLLLLD |
| 16 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LWLDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 23 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 17 | DWLLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 17 | LWDWDD |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | DLWDLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 14 | WDLWLD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 12 | LDWLDL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 11 | DWLWDL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 11 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Antwerp | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | DLLDWL |
| 11 | Standard | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 10 | LLLDLD |
| 12 | Eupen | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 | LDLLLW |
| 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 8 | LLWLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 6 | LLLDLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | -21 | 5 | DLDLLW |
| 16 | Charleroi | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | -14 | 3 | LLDDLL |

 Charleroi  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 30 | 38 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 46 | 21 | 51 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 41 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 26 | 39 | 18 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 15 | Eupen | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 5 | 3 | 13 | 22 | 43 | 18 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 22 | 43 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 5 | Genk | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 42 | 21 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 41 | 21 | 35 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 22 | 10 | 12 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 44 | 14 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 3 | Gent | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 37 | 22 | 38 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Charleroi | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 34 | 21 | UOUUOO |
| 12 | 4 | Club Brugge | 21 | 12 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 17 | 37 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 24 | 33 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 22 | 26 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 24 | 31 | 27 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 20 | 31 | 24 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Gent | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 9 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 11 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 25 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 12 | 12 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 9 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 23 | OUUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 14 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Westerlo | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 11 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 8 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 8 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 20 | 12 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 11 | OUOUOO |
| 8 | 10 | Standard | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 22 | 10 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 26 | 5 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 5 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 20 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 14 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 3 | UUUUUO |
| 16 | 3 | Gent | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
