---
title: 'Westerlo 3–0 RWD Molenbeek – Belgium Pro League, 26 Dec 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-westerlo-vs-rwd-molenbeek'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-26-westerlo-vs-rwd-molenbeek.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Tuesday 26 December 2023, 18:30 

#  Westerlo 3–0 RWD Molenbeek 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.85 fair 2.09 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.44 

 Away 4.00 fair 3.38 

 Under 2.5 2.05 fair 2.76 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.75 fair 1.57 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Westerlo RWD Molenbeek 

 13  Shots  11 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  0 

 7  Fouls  12 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (155 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Westerlo to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.56 

 Expected goals 1.86 – 1.43 

Home / Draw / Away

 48% 23% 30% 

WesterloDrawRWD Molenbeek

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 36% 64% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 36% 64% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 24%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.9% **2–1** 9.2% **1–2** 7.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Westerlo** before this match, all matches 

0.95points / match

1.42scored / match

1.84conceded / match

 4 6 9 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 27:35 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, all matches 

1.11points / match

1.16scored / match

1.95conceded / match

 5 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 22:37 

 Westerlo all matches all matches RWD Molenbeek 

### Per match

 1.42  Goals scored  1.16 

 1.84  Goals conceded  1.95 

 3.26  Total goals  3.11 

 12.63  Shots  9.89 

 4.11  Shots on target  4.26 

 16.47  Shots faced  15.84 

 4.05  Corners  3.16 

 5.95  Corners against  7.16 

 11.37  Fouls  12.05 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.26 

 0.53  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.95 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  26% 

 32%  Draws  32% 

 47%  Losses  42% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 84%  Over 1.5 goals  84% 

 68%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 47%  Over 3.5 goals  32% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 68%  Both teams scored  68% 

 21%  Clean sheets  21% 

 16%  Failed to score  21% 

### How often Half Time

 26%  Wins  11% 

 32%  Draws  68% 

 42%  Losses  21% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 26%  Over 1.5 goals  58% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Westerlo all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

RWD Molenbeek all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***6***

 L 

 **Westerlo** before this match, at home 

0.78points / match

1.22scored / match

2.11conceded / match

 2 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:19 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, away 

0.89points / match

1.11scored / match

2.22conceded / match

 2 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:20 

 Westerlo at home away RWD Molenbeek 

### Per match

 1.22  Goals scored  1.11 

 2.11  Goals conceded  2.22 

 3.33  Total goals  3.33 

 14.44  Shots  9.22 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.33 

 17.33  Shots faced  17.22 

 4.78  Corners  2.11 

 5.67  Corners against  9.11 

 10.33  Fouls  13.33 

 1.56  Yellow cards  2.44 

 0.78  1st-half goals scored  0.56 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.78 

### How often Full Time

 22%  Wins  22% 

 11%  Draws  22% 

 67%  Losses  56% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  78% 

 56%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 56%  Both teams scored  78% 

 22%  Clean sheets  11% 

 22%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  11% 

 33%  Draws  67% 

 33%  Losses  22% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Westerlo at home

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

RWD Molenbeek away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Westerlo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.23 | [ Antwerp – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-23-antwerp-vs-westerlo) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.12.23 | [ Westerlo – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-15-westerlo-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-08-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 01.12.23 | [ Westerlo – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-01-westerlo-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 10.11.23 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-10-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.10.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-rwd-molenbeek-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Westerlo – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-westerlo-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 2.60 |

### RWD Molenbeek all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-22-rwd-molenbeek-vs-club-brugge) | 1–6 (0–3) | 7.50 | 5.00 | 1.36 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 16.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Gent – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-gent-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-rwd-molenbeek-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-anderlecht-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Eupen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-eupen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.10.23 | [ St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-27-st-truiden-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.10.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-rwd-molenbeek-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.10.23 | [ Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Westerlo at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.12.23 | [ Westerlo – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-15-westerlo-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.12.23 | [ Westerlo – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-01-westerlo-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (0–1) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.11.23 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-10-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (1–1) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Westerlo – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-westerlo-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.09.23 | [ Westerlo – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-15-westerlo-vs-antwerp) | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Westerlo – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-westerlo-vs-gent) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### RWD Molenbeek away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23 | [ Gent – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-gent-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-anderlecht-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Eupen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-eupen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.10.23 | [ St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-27-st-truiden-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.10.23 | [ Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Antwerp – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-antwerp-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Standard – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-standard-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-club-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Westerlo winsDrawsRWD Molenbeek wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.23B1 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-rwd-molenbeek-vs-westerlo) | **1–1** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 19 | +24 | 47 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 19 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 21 | +16 | 39 | DWWDDW |
| 3 | Gent | 20 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 20 | +16 | 38 | DDWLWW |
| 4 | Genk | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 20 | +21 | 34 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 16 | +21 | 33 | DWWDWW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 37 | 20 | +17 | 32 | DWWDDL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 31 | DWLLWW |
| 8 | St Truiden | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 26 | DDWDLW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 22 | WWLDLW |
| 10 | Standard | 19 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 22 | LWLDDL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 19 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 37 | -15 | 21 | WLDLWL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 35 | -8 | 18 | DLLWWD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 18 | LWDLDL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 16 | LLDLLW |
| 15 | Eupen | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 43 | -22 | 15 | LDLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 20 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 44 | -32 | 10 | LDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 23 | DWWWDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 6 | +18 | 22 | WWWWDD |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 22 | DWDDWW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 19 | DDWDWW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 18 | WWLWLW |
| 7 | Genk | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 17 | DWWDWW |
| 8 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | WWWLWL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 15 | LWDDDW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 14 | DLWLDW |
| 11 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 13 | DWWDWD |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 13 | DDDDWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 11 | LWLLLW |
| 14 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 8 | LWLDLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | -10 | 8 | WWLLLL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 7 | LWLDLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 22 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 17 | DWLLWL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 16 | WLWDWD |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 16 | DLWDLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | LLWDLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 11 | DDWLWD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 | DDLDWL |
| 9 | Antwerp | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 10 | DLLDWL |
| 10 | Standard | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 9 | WLLLDL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | LLLDWL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 | DLLWLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20 | -12 | 7 | LLDLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 | LLLLDL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 3 | LLLDDL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 26 | -22 | 2 | LDLDLL |

 Westerlo  RWD Molenbeek

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 6 | 13 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 43 | 19 | 47 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 12 | Westerlo | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 27 | 35 | 18 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 38 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Eupen | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 21 | 43 | 15 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 21 | 39 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Genk | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 20 | 34 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 22 | 37 | 21 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 20 | 8 | 12 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 12 | 44 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Antwerp | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 37 | 20 | 32 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Gent | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 36 | 20 | 38 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 10 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 20 | 31 | UUOOOO |
| 12 | 5 | Club Brugge | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 16 | 33 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 10 | Standard | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 28 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 13 | Charleroi | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 18 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 22 | 28 | 26 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 9 | Mechelen | 19 | 12 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 22 | 22 | UOUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 23 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 25 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 9 | 23 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Gent | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 22 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 4 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 12 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 11 | 11 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 24 | 6 | 22 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 12 | 18 | OUOUOO |
| 11 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 17 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 13 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 13 | 5 | Club Brugge | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 14 | UUUUUO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 15 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 13 | UOOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 11 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 27 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 22 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 9 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 26 | 2 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Genk | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 9 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 14 | 9 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 16 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 3 | OUUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
