---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 3–0 Kortrijk – Belgium Pro League, 20 Dec 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-20-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Wednesday 20 December 2023, 18:30 

#  Cercle Brugge 3–0 Kortrijk 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.36 fair 1.69 

 Draw 5.00 fair 4.53 

 Away 8.00 fair 5.35 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.19 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.84 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Kortrijk 

 24  Shots  6 

 13  Shots on target  1 

 7  Corners  5 

 8  Fouls  14 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (144 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.91 

 Expected goals 1.89 – 0.96 

Home / Draw / Away

 59% 22% 19% 

Cercle BruggeDrawKortrijk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 48% 52% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–0** 10.9% **1–1** 10.5% **2–0** 10.3% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.56points / match

1.22scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 9 1 8 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 22:20 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.56points / match

0.67scored / match

2.17conceded / match

 2 4 12 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 12:39 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.22  Goals scored  0.67 

 1.11  Goals conceded  2.17 

 2.33  Total goals  2.83 

 16.39  Shots  10.89 

 4.17  Shots on target  3.17 

 11.00  Shots faced  16.00 

 5.56  Corners  4.50 

 4.61  Corners against  6.50 

 13.17  Fouls  10.94 

 2.39  Yellow cards  2.39 

 0.39  1st-half goals scored  0.28 

 0.61  1st-half goals conceded  0.94 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  11% 

 6%  Draws  22% 

 44%  Losses  67% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  61% 

 11%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 39%  Both teams scored  44% 

 39%  Clean sheets  6% 

 28%  Failed to score  50% 

### How often Half Time

 11%  Wins  11% 

 56%  Draws  39% 

 33%  Losses  50% 

 56%  Over 0.5 goals  72% 

 28%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  11% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Kortrijk all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

1.33scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 12:12 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, away 

0.22points / match

0.44scored / match

2.56conceded / match

 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 4:23 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  0.44 

 1.33  Goals conceded  2.56 

 2.67  Total goals  3.00 

 17.11  Shots  9.78 

 4.22  Shots on target  2.67 

 10.00  Shots faced  17.44 

 6.22  Corners  5.00 

 3.33  Corners against  5.33 

 12.00  Fouls  10.56 

 2.22  Yellow cards  2.11 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.22 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  1.44 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  22% 

 44%  Losses  78% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 89%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 44%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 33%  Both teams scored  33% 

 33%  Clean sheets  0% 

 33%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  0% 

 44%  Draws  22% 

 33%  Losses  78% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Kortrijk away

***1***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***6***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 09.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.12.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.23 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 08.12.23 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-08-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.11.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.11.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Westerlo – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-westerlo-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### Kortrijk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.12.23 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 10.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.11.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.11.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Westerlo – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-westerlo-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 11.08.23 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-11-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-16-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 1 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsKortrijk wins

5matches

2.20goals / match

20%over 2.5

40%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.23B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **2–1** (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.04.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **2–0** (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.10.22B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.03.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | **2–0** (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 04.12.21B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 18 | +23 | 44 | WWDWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 36 | WDWWDD |
| 3 | Gent | 18 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 30 | 20 | +10 | 32 | WDDDWL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 35 | 15 | +20 | 31 | WWDWWD |
| 5 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 37 | 18 | +19 | 31 | LWLDWW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 30 | LDWWDW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 28 | LDWLLW |
| 8 | St Truiden | 18 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 23 | DDDWDL |
| 9 | Standard | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 22 | DLWLDD |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 21 | DWLDLW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 19 | DWWLDL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 18 | LLWDLD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 17 | WDLLWW |
| 14 | Eupen | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 38 | -18 | 15 | DLLDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 13 | LLLLDL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 39 | -27 | 10 | DLLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | +15 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 21 | DWWWWD |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 20 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 19 | DDWDWW |
| 5 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 19 | WDWDDW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 15 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 14 | DDWWDW |
| 9 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 13 | DWWDWD |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | LDDDDW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 12 | WLWDDD |
| 12 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | LDLWLD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 8 | DLWLLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 8 | DWWLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 8 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 7 | LWLDLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 19 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Genk | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 17 | DDWLLW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 16 | WLWDWD |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | LLWDLW |
| 5 | Gent | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 13 | DDLWDL |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | DLLLWD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 | DDLDWL |
| 8 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 10 | WDLLDW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10 | DDDWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | WWLLLD |
| 11 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 8 | LLLDWL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 | DLLWLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 5 | WLLLLD |
| 15 | Charleroi | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 | LLLLDD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 23 | -19 | 2 | LLDLDL |

 Cercle Brugge  Kortrijk

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 18 | 6 | 12 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 41 | 18 | 44 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 33 | 17 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 35 | 20 | 36 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 21 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 14 | Eupen | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 38 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 34 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 18 | 7 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 39 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Genk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 37 | 18 | 31 | OOUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Gent | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 30 | 20 | 32 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 18 | 9 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 35 | 15 | 31 | OOUUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 12 | 12 | Charleroi | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 18 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 6 | Club Brugge | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 31 | 15 | 30 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 8 | St Truiden | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 28 | 23 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 22 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Mechelen | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 22 | 19 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 25 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 14 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Gent | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 5 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 11 | 14 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 13 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 4 | 21 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Club Brugge | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 20 | 7 | 19 | UUOUUU |
| 14 | 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Mechelen | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 11 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 5 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 16 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 16 | Kortrijk | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 23 | 2 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 6 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 13 | 11 | Mechelen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 8 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 14 | Eupen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 3 | OOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
