---
title: 'Club Brugge 2–0 Gent – Belgium Pro League, 17 Dec 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-club-brugge-vs-gent'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-17-club-brugge-vs-gent.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 17 December 2023, 13:30 

#  Club Brugge 2–0 Gent 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.67 fair 2.18 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.06 

 Away 4.75 fair 3.39 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.17 

 Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.85 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Gent 

 13  Shots  8 

 4  Shots on target  2 

 4  Corners  5 

 10  Fouls  11 

 0  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (140 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.77 

 Expected goals 1.60 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 46% 25% 30% 

Club BruggeDrawGent

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–0** 9.4% **2–1** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.59points / match

1.71scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 7 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 29:15 

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

1.88points / match

1.76scored / match

1.06conceded / match

 8 8 1 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 30:18 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Gent 

### Per match

 1.71  Goals scored  1.76 

 0.88  Goals conceded  1.06 

 2.59  Total goals  2.82 

 15.71  Shots  15.47 

 5.71  Shots on target  5.94 

 11.00  Shots faced  12.12 

 6.41  Corners  6.29 

 3.71  Corners against  4.47 

 10.88  Fouls  10.53 

 2.12  Yellow cards  1.47 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.94 

 0.59  1st-half goals conceded  0.59 

### How often Full Time

 41%  Wins  47% 

 35%  Draws  47% 

 24%  Losses  6% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 41%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 12%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 59%  Both teams scored  76% 

 35%  Clean sheets  18% 

 18%  Failed to score  12% 

### How often Half Time

 35%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  59% 

 35%  Losses  12% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 24%  Over 1.5 goals  59% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

Gent all matches

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.25scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 18:7 

 **Gent** before this match, away 

1.63points / match

1.38scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:8 

 Club Brugge at home away Gent 

### Per match

 2.25  Goals scored  1.38 

 0.88  Goals conceded  1.00 

 3.13  Total goals  2.38 

 18.13  Shots  15.13 

 6.38  Shots on target  5.75 

 11.75  Shots faced  12.50 

 6.88  Corners  6.88 

 3.38  Corners against  3.88 

 11.13  Fouls  10.50 

 2.38  Yellow cards  1.63 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  38% 

 50%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  13% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 25%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 75%  Both teams scored  63% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 13%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  13% 

 38%  Draws  88% 

 25%  Losses  0% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***2***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

Gent away

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.12.23 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-10-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.75 | 4.33 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23 | [ Gent – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-gent-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 03.12.23 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-genk-vs-gent) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-charleroi-vs-gent) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Gent – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-gent-vs-standard) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-gent-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-rwd-molenbeek-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.09.23 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-27-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.23 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-club-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-07-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 9.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Gent away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.23 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-genk-vs-gent) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-charleroi-vs-gent) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-rwd-molenbeek-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.09.23 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-27-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Westerlo – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-westerlo-vs-gent) | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-mechelen-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Mechelen – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-16-mechelen-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Seraing – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-seraing-vs-gent) | 0–5 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.33 | 1.33 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 4 

Club Brugge winsDrawsGent wins

5matches

3.40goals / match

60%over 2.5

60%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.23B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **2–1** (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.02.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **2–0** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.11.22B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **6–1** (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 41 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 35 | WWDWWD |
| 3 | Gent | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 32 | WWDDDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 14 | +20 | 30 | LWWDWW |
| 5 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 28 | WLWLDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 28 | LDWLLW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 27 | WLDWWD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 18 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 28 | -7 | 23 | DDDWDL |
| 9 | Standard | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 22 | DLWLDD |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 21 | DWLDLW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 | LDWWLD |
| 12 | Charleroi | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 18 | LLWDLD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 17 | WDLLWW |
| 14 | Eupen | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 38 | -18 | 15 | DLLDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 13 | LLLLDL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 35 | -23 | 10 | LDLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 22 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 3 | +18 | 20 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 20 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 19 | WDWDDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 16 | WDDWDW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 15 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 13 | DWWDWD |
| 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | LDDDDW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 12 | WLWDDD |
| 11 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 11 | DDDWWD |
| 12 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | LDLWLD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 8 | DLWLLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 8 | DWWLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 8 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 7 | LWLDLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 19 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Genk | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 17 | DDWLLW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 4 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLWD |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 13 | LLWDLW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | DLLLWD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 11 | DDLDWL |
| 8 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 10 | WDLLDW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10 | DDDWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | WWLLLD |
| 11 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | WLLLDW |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 | DLLWLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 5 | WLLLLD |
| 15 | Charleroi | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 3 | LLLLDD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 2 | LLLDLD |

 Club Brugge  Gent

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 18 | 41 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 33 | 17 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 19 | 35 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 31 | 21 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 14 | Eupen | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 38 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 6 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 22 | 34 | 13 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 35 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Gent | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 32 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 14 | 30 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 28 | OOOUOO |
| 11 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 22 | 20 | 28 | OUUOOO |
| 12 | 12 | Charleroi | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 18 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 15 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 8 | St Truiden | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 28 | 23 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 18 | 11 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 22 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Mechelen | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 19 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 22 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Gent | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 13 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Kortrijk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 12 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 8 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 16 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 13 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 11 | Mechelen | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 11 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 5 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Genk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 11 | 7 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 12 | 11 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 13 | 14 | Eupen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 2 | OUUUOU |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 3 | OOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
