---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 16 Dec 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-16-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 16 December 2023, 16:00 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–2 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 4.00 fair 2.62 

 Draw 4.00 fair 3.89 

 Away ✓ 1.80 fair 2.77 

 Under 2.5 2.30 fair 2.05 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.60 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Cercle Brugge 

 9  Shots  12 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  6 

 12  Fouls  14 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (137 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.81 

 Expected goals 1.38 – 1.34 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 26% 36% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 9.1% **0–1** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.76points / match

1.24scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 3 4 10 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 21:32 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.47points / match

1.18scored / match

1.12conceded / match

 8 1 8 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 20:19 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.24  Goals scored  1.18 

 1.88  Goals conceded  1.12 

 3.12  Total goals  2.29 

 12.06  Shots  16.65 

 4.29  Shots on target  4.12 

 15.88  Shots faced  11.12 

 5.24  Corners  5.53 

 5.88  Corners against  4.65 

 11.71  Fouls  13.12 

 2.71  Yellow cards  2.35 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.41 

 0.94  1st-half goals conceded  0.59 

### How often Full Time

 18%  Wins  47% 

 24%  Draws  6% 

 59%  Losses  47% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  76% 

 59%  Over 2.5 goals  41% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  12% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 12%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 71%  Both teams scored  35% 

 12%  Clean sheets  41% 

 18%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  12% 

 29%  Draws  59% 

 53%  Losses  29% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  53% 

 47%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  12% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.38scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 2 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:9 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

1.00scored / match

0.88conceded / match

 3 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:7 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.38  Goals scored  1.00 

 1.13  Goals conceded  0.88 

 2.50  Total goals  1.88 

 12.38  Shots  16.13 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.00 

 14.88  Shots faced  12.38 

 6.50  Corners  4.75 

 6.63  Corners against  6.13 

 12.00  Fouls  14.38 

 2.88  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.63  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  38% 

 25%  Draws  13% 

 50%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  63% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  38% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  38% 

 25%  Clean sheets  50% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 38%  Draws  75% 

 38%  Losses  25% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  38% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Cercle Brugge away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.12.23 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 1–3 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 03.12.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 25.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-25-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 16.09.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.04.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 2 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

5matches

3.00goals / match

60%over 2.5

80%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **3–2** (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 10.02.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.02.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **3–2** (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 31.07.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 18 | +22 | 41 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 35 | WWDWWD |
| 3 | Gent | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 32 | WWDDDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 14 | +20 | 30 | LWWDWW |
| 5 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 28 | WLWLDW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 17 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 27 | WLDWWD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 25 | WLDWLL |
| 8 | St Truiden | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 23 | WDDDWD |
| 9 | Standard | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 21 | LDLWLD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 | LDWWLD |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 31 | -13 | 18 | LDWLDL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 18 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 33 | -8 | 17 | WDLLWW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 17 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 17 | LLLWDL |
| 14 | Eupen | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 38 | -18 | 15 | DLLDLL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 13 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 35 | -23 | 10 | LDLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 22 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 3 | +18 | 20 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 20 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 19 | WDWDDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 16 | WDDWDW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 15 | WWWLWL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 15 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 12 | WLWDDD |
| 10 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 11 | DDDWWD |
| 11 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | LDLWLD |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 | WDLWLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 8 | DWWLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 8 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 7 | LWLDLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 19 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Genk | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 17 | DDWLLW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 4 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLWD |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 | DLLLWD |
| 6 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | DDDLDW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 10 | WDLLDW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | WLLWDL |
| 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10 | DDDWLW |
| 10 | Standard | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | WWLLLD |
| 11 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | WLLLDW |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 8 | DLLWLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | -9 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 5 | WLLLLD |
| 15 | Charleroi | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 2 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 2 | LLLDLD |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 18 | 41 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 12 | Westerlo | 18 | 6 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 25 | 33 | 17 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 19 | 35 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 14 | Eupen | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 38 | 15 | UOUUOU |
| 5 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 31 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 32 | 13 | OUOUUU |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 35 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Gent | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 32 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 14 | 30 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Genk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 33 | 18 | 28 | OOOUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Charleroi | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 12 | 6 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 29 | 15 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 19 | 25 | UOUUOO |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 21 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Mechelen | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 19 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 22 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 21 | 8 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Gent | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 10 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 5 | 12 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 7 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Kortrijk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 13 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 14 | 15 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 16 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Mechelen | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 11 | OUUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 8 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 12 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 5 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 19 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 9 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 5 | Genk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 9 | 6 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 10 | 8 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 10 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Eupen | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 2 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 3 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Charleroi | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 2 | OOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
