---
title: 'Gent 4–0 RWD Molenbeek – Belgium Pro League, 9 Dec 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-gent-vs-rwd-molenbeek'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-09-gent-vs-rwd-molenbeek.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 9 December 2023, 20:45 

#  Gent 4–0 RWD Molenbeek 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.33 fair 1.88 

 Draw 5.50 fair 4.42 

 Away 7.00 fair 4.13 

 Under 2.5 2.70 fair 2.44 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.70 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Gent RWD Molenbeek 

 22  Shots  3 

 10  Shots on target  1 

 9  Corners  1 

 11  Fouls  14 

 0  Yellow cards  5 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (131 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Gent to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 1.87 – 1.19 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 23% 24% 

GentDrawRWD Molenbeek

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.4% **2–1** 9.8% **1–0** 8.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

1.81points / match

1.63scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 7 8 1 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 26:18 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

1.13scored / match

1.69conceded / match

 4 6 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 18:27 

 Gent all matches all matches RWD Molenbeek 

### Per match

 1.63  Goals scored  1.13 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.69 

 2.75  Total goals  2.81 

 15.06  Shots  10.50 

 5.69  Shots on target  4.44 

 12.69  Shots faced  15.75 

 6.13  Corners  3.31 

 4.69  Corners against  7.19 

 10.50  Fouls  12.00 

 1.56  Yellow cards  2.13 

 0.88  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.81 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  38% 

 6%  Losses  38% 

 94%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  81% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 6%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 81%  Both teams scored  75% 

 13%  Clean sheets  19% 

 13%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  6% 

 63%  Draws  81% 

 13%  Losses  13% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 56%  Over 1.5 goals  56% 

 19%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

RWD Molenbeek all matches

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 **Gent** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

1.88scored / match

1.25conceded / match

 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 15:10 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.25scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 2 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 10:16 

 Gent at home away RWD Molenbeek 

### Per match

 1.88  Goals scored  1.25 

 1.25  Goals conceded  2.00 

 3.13  Total goals  3.25 

 15.00  Shots  10.00 

 5.63  Shots on target  3.63 

 12.88  Shots faced  16.63 

 5.38  Corners  2.25 

 5.50  Corners against  9.13 

 10.50  Fouls  13.25 

 1.50  Yellow cards  2.13 

 1.13  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 50%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 100%  Both teams scored  88% 

 0%  Clean sheets  13% 

 0%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 38%  Wins  13% 

 38%  Draws  75% 

 25%  Losses  13% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  63% 

 63%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Gent at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

RWD Molenbeek away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.12.23 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-03-genk-vs-gent) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-charleroi-vs-gent) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Gent – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-gent-vs-standard) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-gent-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-rwd-molenbeek-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.09.23 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-27-antwerp-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Gent – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-gent-vs-eupen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### RWD Molenbeek all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.12.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-12-02-rwd-molenbeek-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.11.23 | [ Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-anderlecht-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Eupen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-eupen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 27.10.23 | [ St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-27-st-truiden-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.10.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-rwd-molenbeek-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.10.23 | [ Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.10.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-rwd-molenbeek-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.09.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (2–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Antwerp – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-antwerp-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Gent at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.11.23 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.11.23 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Gent – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-gent-vs-standard) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-gent-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Gent – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-gent-vs-eupen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Gent – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-gent-vs-oostende) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.20 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### RWD Molenbeek away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.11.23 | [ Anderlecht – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-anderlecht-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 11.11.23 | [ Eupen – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-eupen-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.10.23 | [ St Truiden – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-27-st-truiden-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.10.23 | [ Charleroi – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Antwerp – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-antwerp-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Standard – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-standard-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-club-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Gent winsDrawsRWD Molenbeek wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.23B1 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-rwd-molenbeek-vs-gent) | **1–1** (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 17 | +20 | 38 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 17 | +15 | 34 | LWWDWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 14 | +20 | 30 | LWWDWW |
| 4 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 29 | LWWDDD |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 26 | LWLDWW |
| 6 | Genk | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 25 | WWLWLD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 25 | WLDWLL |
| 8 | St Truiden | 17 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 23 | WDDDWD |
| 9 | Standard | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 20 | WLDLWL |
| 10 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 18 | LLDWWL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 18 | DLDWLD |
| 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 17 | WLLLWD |
| 13 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 15 | LWDLLD |
| 14 | Westerlo | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 33 | -10 | 14 | LWDLLW |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 32 | -11 | 13 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 35 | -23 | 10 | LDLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 22 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 3 | +18 | 20 | DDWWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | +11 | 16 | WDDWDW |
| 5 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 16 | WWDWDD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | DWWWLW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 15 | LWWLWL |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 12 | WLWDDD |
| 10 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 11 | DDDWWD |
| 11 | Mechelen | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 10 | WLDLWL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 10 | WLDDDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 | WDLWLL |
| 14 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 8 | WLLWLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 8 | DWWLLL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 19 | -10 | 4 | LLWLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 16 | LWWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 15 | DWLWDW |
| 3 | Genk | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 14 | WDDWLL |
| 4 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 13 | DDDLWD |
| 5 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 | DDDLDW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 10 | LDLLLW |
| 7 | Antwerp | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 10 | WDLLDW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 10 | WLLWDL |
| 9 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 10 | DDDWLW |
| 10 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | WLLLDW |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 8 | DDLLWL |
| 12 | Standard | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 8 | DWWLLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | LLLLDL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 5 | WLLLLD |
| 15 | Charleroi | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 2 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 19 | -15 | 2 | LLLDLD |

 Gent  RWD Molenbeek

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Westerlo | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 33 | 14 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 17 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 17 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Eupen | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 33 | 15 | OUUOUU |
| 5 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 21 | 32 | 13 | OUOUUU |
| 6 | 16 | Kortrijk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 35 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 34 | 14 | 30 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 27 | 18 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 29 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Genk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 30 | 17 | 25 | OOOOUO |
| 11 | 5 | Club Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 15 | 26 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 19 | 25 | UOUUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 25 | 17 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 8 | St Truiden | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 25 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 23 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Mechelen | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 21 | 18 | OUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 9 | 22 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 8 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 14 | Westerlo | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 4 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Kortrijk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Genk | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 15 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 12 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Club Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 16 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 10 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 10 | Mechelen | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 10 | UOUUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 10 | UOUUOO |
| 3 | 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 23 | 5 | OOOOUU |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 11 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 10 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 8 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Standard | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 8 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 10 | Mechelen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 13 | Eupen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 19 | 2 | OUUUOU |
| 13 | 4 | Gent | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 13 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Genk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 15 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 10 | UOOUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 2 | OOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
