---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 26 Nov 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 26 November 2023, 16:00 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home 4.50 fair 2.73 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.20 

 Away ✓ 1.67 fair 2.53 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.40 fair 2.49 

 Over 2.5 1.53 fair 1.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Club Brugge 

 10  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  6 

 7  Corners  6 

 19  Fouls  13 

 4  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (117 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.61 

 Expected goals 1.52 – 1.59 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 24% 40% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.8% **1–2** 8.6% **2–1** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.86points / match

1.43scored / match

2.07conceded / match

 3 3 8 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 20:29 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.86scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 5 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 26:15 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.43  Goals scored  1.86 

 2.07  Goals conceded  1.07 

 3.50  Total goals  2.93 

 12.93  Shots  16.21 

 4.50  Shots on target  6.00 

 15.14  Shots faced  11.50 

 5.29  Corners  6.43 

 5.14  Corners against  3.64 

 11.50  Fouls  10.71 

 2.64  Yellow cards  1.93 

 0.79  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.93  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 21%  Wins  36% 

 21%  Draws  36% 

 57%  Losses  29% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 43%  Over 3.5 goals  21% 

 21%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 79%  Both teams scored  71% 

 14%  Clean sheets  21% 

 7%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 50%  Losses  43% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 21%  Over 2.5 goals  21% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.14points / match

1.57scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 2 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:8 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.43scored / match

1.14conceded / match

 2 1 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 10:8 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.57  Goals scored  1.43 

 1.14  Goals conceded  1.14 

 2.71  Total goals  2.57 

 12.71  Shots  13.57 

 4.14  Shots on target  5.43 

 15.00  Shots faced  10.57 

 6.43  Corners  5.57 

 6.71  Corners against  3.86 

 11.00  Fouls  10.57 

 2.71  Yellow cards  1.43 

 0.71  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.57  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 29%  Draws  14% 

 43%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  57% 

 29%  Clean sheets  29% 

 14%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 43%  Draws  14% 

 29%  Losses  57% 

 86%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.23 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 28.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.11.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 18.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 08.10.23 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 2 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

4matches

3.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.08.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **0–3** (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.12.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **1–4** (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 35 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 28 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 28 | DLWWDD |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 25 | WWWLDW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | WLLWWD |
| 6 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 24 | DWWLWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 20 | DLLWLD |
| 8 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 20 | WWLDLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 19 | LLWDDD |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 17 | DLDLDW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | WWLLLW |
| 12 | Mechelen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 | DLLLDW |
| 13 | Eupen | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 14 | LLWDLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 12 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Westerlo | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 11 | WDLWDL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 9 | WLWLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 19 | DLWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 17 | WDDWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 16 | WWDWDD |
| 5 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | DWWWLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | WLWWLW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | WWDDWD |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 11 | LWLWDD |
| 10 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 10 | DDDDWW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWLDLW |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | WWLDDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 8 | DWDLWL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 15 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | LWLLWL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 4 | LLLWLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 16 | LWWWWD |
| 2 | Genk | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 14 | WDDWLL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 12 | DDWLWD |
| 4 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | WDDDLW |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWLLWD |
| 6 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 | DDDDLD |
| 7 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 8 | LDDLLW |
| 8 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 | DDWWLL |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 | WLDLLL |
| 10 | Antwerp | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | DWDLLD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 7 | LDDDWL |
| 12 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | LLLLDL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | LWLLLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 4 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 1 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 18 | -15 | 1 | LLLLDL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 16 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Eupen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 32 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 12 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 15 | Westerlo | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 15 | 28 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 13 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 16 | 28 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 26 | 15 | 20 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 25 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 24 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Mechelen | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 15 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Eupen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 3 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 4 | 15 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 4 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 16 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Mechelen | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 4 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 7 | OUOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Eupen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 16 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 1 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Genk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 11 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 1 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 5 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
