---
title: 'Kortrijk 0–3 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 26 Nov 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-kortrijk-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-26-kortrijk-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 26 November 2023, 19:15 

#  Kortrijk 0–3 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.90 fair 2.54 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.92 

 Away ✓ 2.30 fair 2.85 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.07 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.93 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kortrijk Mechelen 

 15  Shots  10 

 3  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  3 

 12  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (119 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kortrijk to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.80 

 Expected goals 1.42 – 1.33 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 26% 35% 

KortrijkDrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 48% 52% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **1–0** 9.1% **2–1** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.64points / match

0.71scored / match

2.07conceded / match

 2 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 10:29 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.07points / match

0.93scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 4 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 13:19 

 Kortrijk all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 0.71  Goals scored  0.93 

 2.07  Goals conceded  1.36 

 2.79  Total goals  2.29 

 10.43  Shots  13.43 

 3.14  Shots on target  4.57 

 16.36  Shots faced  15.29 

 4.21  Corners  4.79 

 7.07  Corners against  5.43 

 11.07  Fouls  10.86 

 2.64  Yellow cards  1.93 

 0.36  1st-half goals scored  0.14 

 0.93  1st-half goals conceded  0.64 

### How often Full Time

 14%  Wins  29% 

 21%  Draws  21% 

 64%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  36% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 14%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 43%  Both teams scored  36% 

 7%  Clean sheets  29% 

 50%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 14%  Wins  14% 

 43%  Draws  43% 

 43%  Losses  43% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 36%  Over 1.5 goals  21% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

Mechelen all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, at home 

1.14points / match

1.00scored / match

1.57conceded / match

 2 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 7:11 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

0.71points / match

0.86scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:14 

 Kortrijk at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  0.86 

 1.57  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.57  Total goals  2.86 

 11.00  Shots  11.71 

 3.43  Shots on target  4.00 

 16.14  Shots faced  16.29 

 3.86  Corners  3.29 

 9.29  Corners against  5.57 

 11.71  Fouls  11.43 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.43 

 0.43  1st-half goals scored  0.14 

 0.14  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  14% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 43%  Losses  57% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 71%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 57%  Over 2.5 goals  43% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  57% 

 14%  Clean sheets  0% 

 29%  Failed to score  43% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  14% 

 71%  Draws  14% 

 0%  Losses  71% 

 43%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

Mechelen away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.11.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-12-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 04.11.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-04-rwd-molenbeek-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 29.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Westerlo – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-westerlo-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-kortrijk-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.23 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-11-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.11.23 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-standard-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.10.23 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-genk-vs-mechelen) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.85 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-mechelen-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Kortrijk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-29-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 21.10.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-21-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-kortrijk-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–4 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.23 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-11-05-standard-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.23 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-genk-vs-mechelen) | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 17.09.23 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.08.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-rwd-molenbeek-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 19.03.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 

Kortrijk winsDrawsMechelen wins

4matches

4.75goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.23B1 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | **3–2** (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.09.22B1 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | **1–4** (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.04.22B1 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | **3–2** (1–1) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.21B1 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-27-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | **2–2** (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 16 | +19 | 35 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 31 | WLWWDW |
| 3 | Gent | 15 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 28 | DLWWDD |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 25 | WWWLDW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 13 | +17 | 24 | WLLWWD |
| 6 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 24 | DWWLWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 23 | LLWLDW |
| 8 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 20 | WWLDLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 19 | LLWDDD |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 17 | LDLDWL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 16 | WWLLLW |
| 12 | Mechelen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 15 | DLLLDW |
| 13 | Eupen | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 14 | LLWDLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 12 | LWLLLL |
| 15 | Westerlo | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 29 | -9 | 11 | WDLWDL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 9 | WLWLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 19 | DLWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | +17 | 17 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 16 | WWDWDD |
| 5 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 15 | DWWWLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 15 | WLWWLW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | WWDDWD |
| 8 | Standard | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | DDWWDW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 11 | LWLWDD |
| 10 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 10 | DDDDWW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWLDLW |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 9 | WWLDDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 8 | WDLWLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 8 | LDDWWL |
| 15 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 7 | LWLLWL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 4 | LLLWLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 16 | LWWWWD |
| 2 | Genk | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 14 | WDDWLL |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 12 | DDWLWD |
| 4 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | WDDDLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 10 | LDLLLW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 10 | WWLLWD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 8 | DDDDLD |
| 8 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 8 | DDLLWL |
| 9 | Standard | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 8 | DDWWLL |
| 10 | Antwerp | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | DWDLLD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 7 | LDDDWL |
| 12 | Eupen | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 7 | LLLLDL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 5 | LWLLLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 21 | -12 | 4 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | -10 | 1 | DLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 18 | -15 | 1 | LLLLDL |

 Kortrijk  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 16 | 35 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Eupen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 32 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 20 | 30 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 15 | Westerlo | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 16 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 27 | 17 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 30 | 13 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Gent | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 24 | 16 | 28 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Genk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 28 | 15 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 27 | 15 | 23 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 11 | Charleroi | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 25 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 24 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 25 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Mechelen | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 15 | UOOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 13 | Eupen | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | Anderlecht | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Gent | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 5 | 15 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 4 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 5 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 17 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Genk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Charleroi | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 8 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Club Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 9 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Mechelen | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 16 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 21 | 4 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 7 | OUOUUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 12 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 5 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 7 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 7 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 14 | 8 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | St Truiden | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 14 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 10 | 13 | Eupen | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 16 | Kortrijk | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 18 | 1 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Genk | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 11 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 1 | UOOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Mechelen | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 5 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 12 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 4 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 10 | UUOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
