---
title: 'Anderlecht 5–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 28 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-28-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 28 October 2023, 20:45 

#  Anderlecht 5–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.53 fair 1.94 

 Draw 4.33 fair 4.46 

 Away 5.50 fair 3.83 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.61 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.62 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Anderlecht Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 18  Shots  13 

 9  Shots on target  7 

 5  Corners  1 

 13  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (91 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Anderlecht to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.62 

 Expected goals 1.89 – 1.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 51% 22% 26% 

AnderlechtDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 38% 62% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 22%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.1% **2–1** 9.6% **1–0** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Anderlecht** before this match, all matches 

1.91points / match

1.64scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 6 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 18:13 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.09points / match

1.64scored / match

1.73conceded / match

 3 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 18:19 

 Anderlecht all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.64  Goals scored  1.64 

 1.18  Goals conceded  1.73 

 2.82  Total goals  3.36 

 13.45  Shots  13.82 

 5.00  Shots on target  4.64 

 12.00  Shots faced  15.09 

 5.27  Corners  5.82 

 3.91  Corners against  5.18 

 12.00  Fouls  10.73 

 2.09  Yellow cards  2.64 

 0.82  1st-half goals scored  0.91 

 0.27  1st-half goals conceded  0.91 

### How often Full Time

 55%  Wins  27% 

 27%  Draws  27% 

 18%  Losses  45% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 82%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  73% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  36% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  9% 

 73%  Both teams scored  82% 

 18%  Clean sheets  18% 

 9%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 55%  Wins  27% 

 36%  Draws  27% 

 9%  Losses  45% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  55% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 W 

 **Anderlecht** before this match, at home 

2.60points / match

1.80scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:4 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

0.80points / match

1.40scored / match

2.60conceded / match

 1 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 7:13 

 Anderlecht at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.80  Goals scored  1.40 

 0.80  Goals conceded  2.60 

 2.60  Total goals  4.00 

 15.00  Shots  14.60 

 5.40  Shots on target  4.80 

 12.60  Shots faced  14.20 

 4.80  Corners  5.20 

 3.80  Corners against  3.40 

 10.80  Fouls  10.40 

 1.00  Yellow cards  2.60 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.20 

### How often Full Time

 80%  Wins  20% 

 20%  Draws  20% 

 0%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  40% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  20% 

 80%  Both teams scored  100% 

 20%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  20% 

 0%  Draws  20% 

 0%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Anderlecht all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.23 | [ Standard – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-standard-vs-anderlecht) | 3–2 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Eupen – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-eupen-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (1–1) | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Genk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-genk-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.23 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Anderlecht – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-anderlecht-vs-westerlo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.10.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-22-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.60 | 2.88 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.09.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 18.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-18-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

### Anderlecht at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.23 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Anderlecht – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-anderlecht-vs-westerlo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.63 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Anderlecht – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-anderlecht-vs-mechelen) | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.04.23 | [ Anderlecht – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-anderlecht-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Anderlecht – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-anderlecht-vs-standard) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-12-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.10.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-07-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–2 (2–2) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.08.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.07.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.03.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-04-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 3 

Anderlecht winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

4matches

2.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.23B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | **0–2** (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.09.22B1 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 26.02.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | **0–0** (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.10.21B1 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 25 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 21 | DDDWWL |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 21 | LLLWWW |
| 4 | Gent | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 20 | DWDDDL |
| 5 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 18 | WDDDDW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 17 | WDDDWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 16 | WDDDLL |
| 8 | Standard | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | DWDWWW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 16 | WDDLLW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 13 | LWLWWL |
| 11 | Eupen | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 13 | LLLLLW |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 13 | DLDLDL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 12 | WDWLLW |
| 14 | Mechelen | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 11 | LLDLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 8 | LDLWLW |
| 16 | Westerlo | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 7 | LLDDWD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 13 | WWDLWW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | DDDWWW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 6 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | WDWWD |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 | DWWDD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 9 | WLLWLW |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 8 | LDWDLW |
| 10 | Standard | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 8 | LLDDWW |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | LLDDWW |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | LWWLDD |
| 13 | Genk | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 7 | LDDDDW |
| 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | LWWLDL |
| 15 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 16 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | WLWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 11 | WWWDD |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 9 | LWWLLW |
| 4 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | WWDDDL |
| 5 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | LDDWW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 8 | LWDDWL |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | WWLDLL |
| 8 | St Truiden | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 7 | WDDDDL |
| 9 | Antwerp | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | LDDWDL |
| 10 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | WWLLLL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 5 | WLDDLL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 4 | DLLDDD |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | DLLWL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 4 | DLWLLL |
| 15 | Charleroi | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 1 | LDLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 0 | LLLLL |

 Anderlecht  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 26 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 13 | 25 | UUOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 23 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Westerlo | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 7 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 15 | Kortrijk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 8 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Gent | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 20 | UOUUUU |
| 9 | 6 | Antwerp | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 8 | 17 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 7 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 12 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 9 | St Truiden | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 10 | Charleroi | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 13 | 14 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 11 | 21 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Genk | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 18 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 8 | Standard | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 16 | UOUOOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Eupen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 11 | OOOOU |
| 4 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 13 | UOOUO |
| 6 | 5 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 7 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 16 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOOOU |
| 10 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 12 | UUOUOU |
| 11 | 6 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11 | UOUUO |
| 12 | 7 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 9 | UOOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Standard | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 8 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 9 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Charleroi | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 12 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | UOUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 4 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 12 | UOUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 8 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 6 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6 | UUOOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Club Brugge | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 7 | UOOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | St Truiden | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 1 | UUOOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 4 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 15 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0 | OOOUU |
| 13 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 9 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 15 | 4 | Gent | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 5 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11 | OUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
