---
title: 'St. Gilloise 4–1 Eupen – Belgium Pro League, 20 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-20-st-gilloise-vs-eupen'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-20-st-gilloise-vs-eupen.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 20 October 2023, 20:45 

#  St. Gilloise 4–1 Eupen 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.18 fair 1.82 

 Draw 6.50 fair 4.71 

 Away 13.00 fair 4.22 

 Under 2.5 2.70 fair 2.85 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.54 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St. Gilloise Eupen 

 21  Shots  6 

 11  Shots on target  1 

 3  Corners  1 

 14  Fouls  14 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (80 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.58 

 Expected goals 2.05 – 1.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 55% 21% 24% 

St. GilloiseDrawEupen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 35% 65% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 37% 63% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 25%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **2–1** 9.6% **1–1** 9.4% **2–0** 7.4% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.20points / match

2.20scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 7 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 22:12 

 **Eupen** before this match, all matches 

1.00points / match

1.30scored / match

2.20conceded / match

 3 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 13:22 

 St. Gilloise all matches all matches Eupen 

### Per match

 2.20  Goals scored  1.30 

 1.20  Goals conceded  2.20 

 3.40  Total goals  3.50 

 17.30  Shots  10.90 

 6.10  Shots on target  3.30 

 7.10  Shots faced  19.60 

 6.00  Corners  4.00 

 3.50  Corners against  5.40 

 13.10  Fouls  11.90 

 2.20  Yellow cards  1.70 

 1.30  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.80  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 70%  Wins  30% 

 10%  Draws  10% 

 20%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 90%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 60%  Over 3.5 goals  70% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 10%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Both teams scored  70% 

 40%  Clean sheets  10% 

 20%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 60%  Wins  40% 

 10%  Draws  30% 

 30%  Losses  30% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

Eupen all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

2.40scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 12:6 

 **Eupen** before this match, away 

1.20points / match

1.20scored / match

1.60conceded / match

 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 6:8 

 St. Gilloise at home away Eupen 

### Per match

 2.40  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.60 

 3.60  Total goals  2.80 

 18.40  Shots  9.60 

 6.00  Shots on target  3.20 

 5.60  Shots faced  20.60 

 5.20  Corners  4.80 

 4.00  Corners against  5.80 

 12.60  Fouls  13.00 

 1.80  Yellow cards  2.60 

 1.40  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.40 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  40% 

 20%  Draws  0% 

 20%  Losses  60% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  60% 

 60%  Over 3.5 goals  40% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  60% 

 20%  Clean sheets  20% 

 20%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 60%  Wins  40% 

 0%  Draws  40% 

 40%  Losses  20% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  60% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  20% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Eupen away

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***7***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.23 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.10.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.09.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (2–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.09.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–0 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.08.23 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-04-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.07.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-28-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Eupen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.23 | [ Antwerp – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-antwerp-vs-eupen) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 30.09.23 | [ Eupen – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-30-eupen-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (1–1) | 4.20 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Gent – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-gent-vs-eupen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.09.23 | [ Eupen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-eupen-vs-standard) | 1–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-mechelen-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.23 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-26-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Genk – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-genk-vs-eupen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 29.07.23 | [ Eupen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-eupen-vs-westerlo) | 2–2 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### St. Gilloise at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 12.08.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.07.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-28-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.04.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-16-st-gilloise-vs-seraing) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 02.04.23 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.03.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.03.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-st-gilloise-vs-eupen) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.02.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-18-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 2–4 (1–2) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Eupen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.23 | [ Antwerp – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-antwerp-vs-eupen) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Gent – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-gent-vs-eupen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.29 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Mechelen – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-mechelen-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–3 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Genk – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-genk-vs-eupen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Gent – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-gent-vs-eupen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.03.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-st-gilloise-vs-eupen) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Antwerp – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-18-antwerp-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 

St. Gilloise winsDrawsEupen wins

4matches

2.75goals / match

75%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-st-gilloise-vs-eupen) | **2–1** (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.09.22B1 | [ Eupen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-eupen-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–2** (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.02.22B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-st-gilloise-vs-eupen) | **0–0** (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.10.21B1 | [ Eupen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-eupen-vs-st-gilloise) | **2–3** (0–2) | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 22 |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 21 |
| 3 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 4 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 17 |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 16 |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | Standard | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 |
| 9 | St Truiden | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 13 |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 12 |
| 11 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 11 |
| 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 10 |
| 13 | Eupen | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 10 |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 9 |
| 15 | Westerlo | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 6 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 5 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 |
| 2 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 11 |
| 3 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 |
| 6 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 |
| 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 10 | St Truiden | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 6 |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 |
| 12 | Standard | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 |
| 14 | Genk | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 |
| 15 | Eupen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 |
| 16 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 |
| 2 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 11 |
| 3 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 |
| 7 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 |
| 8 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 10 | Eupen | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 |
| 12 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 |
| 14 | Westerlo | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 3 |
| 15 | Charleroi | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 0 |

 St. Gilloise  Eupen

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 10 |
| 2 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 9 |
| 3 | 15 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 6 |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 12 | 22 |
| 5 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 12 |
| 6 | 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 5 |
| 7 | 2 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 21 |
| 8 | 3 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 20 |
| 9 | 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 16 |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 17 |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 15 |
| 12 | 11 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 11 |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 10 |
| 14 | 6 | Genk | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 15 |
| 15 | 8 | Standard | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 13 |
| 16 | 9 | St Truiden | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 13 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Eupen | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 4 |
| 2 | 3 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 11 |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 10 |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 13 |
| 5 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 |
| 6 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| 7 | 15 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 3 |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11 |
| 10 | 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 9 |
| 11 | 6 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 |
| 13 | 11 | Mechelen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| 14 | 8 | Standard | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 9 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 4 |
| 2 | 15 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3 |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 12 |
| 4 | 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| 5 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 5 |
| 6 | 12 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1 |
| 7 | 13 | Eupen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 6 |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0 |
| 9 | 2 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| 12 | 8 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 |
| 13 | 9 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| 14 | 11 | Mechelen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 |
| 15 | 3 | Gent | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| 16 | 6 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
