---
title: 'St Truiden 0–4 St. Gilloise – Belgium Pro League, 8 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-08-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 8 October 2023, 19:15 

#  St Truiden 0–4 St. Gilloise 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2023/2024

 Home 4.00 fair 2.47 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.02 

 Away ✓ 1.83 fair 2.88 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.21 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.83 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden St. Gilloise 

 9  Shots  12 

 1  Shots on target  7 

 3  Corners  5 

 3  Fouls  15 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (79 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Truiden to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.73 

 Expected goals 1.50 – 1.37 

Home / Draw / Away

 40% 25% 35% 

St TruidenDrawSt. Gilloise

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.7% **2–1** 8.7% **1–0** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.44points / match

1.22scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 3 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 11:10 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

2.11points / match

2.00scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 6 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 18:12 

 St Truiden all matches all matches St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 1.22  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.11  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.33  Total goals  3.33 

 13.89  Shots  17.89 

 4.11  Shots on target  6.00 

 15.44  Shots faced  6.89 

 4.89  Corners  6.11 

 4.89  Corners against  3.56 

 9.78  Fouls  12.89 

 1.78  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  1.22 

 0.11  1st-half goals conceded  0.89 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  67% 

 44%  Draws  11% 

 22%  Losses  22% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  89% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  56% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 44%  Both teams scored  44% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 22%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  56% 

 67%  Draws  11% 

 0%  Losses  33% 

 33%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 22%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  44% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

St. Gilloise all matches

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

0.75scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:3 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, away 

2.25points / match

1.50scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 3 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 6:6 

 St Truiden at home away St. Gilloise 

### Per match

 0.75  Goals scored  1.50 

 0.75  Goals conceded  1.50 

 1.50  Total goals  3.00 

 15.25  Shots  17.25 

 4.00  Shots on target  6.00 

 13.50  Shots faced  8.50 

 4.50  Corners  7.25 

 4.50  Corners against  3.00 

 10.50  Fouls  13.25 

 1.75  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.25  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.75 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  75% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  25% 

 50%  Clean sheets  50% 

 50%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  50% 

 75%  Draws  25% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 25%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

St. Gilloise away

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.23 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 3–3 (0–3) | 1.55 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.09.23 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 30.07.23 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.09.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (2–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 16.09.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-st-gilloise-vs-genk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.09.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–0 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 12.08.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–1 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.08.23 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-04-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.07.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-28-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–4 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.09.23 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-17-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 13.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 30.07.23 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.04.23 | [ St Truiden – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-st-truiden-vs-oostende) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 18.03.23 | [ St Truiden – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-st-truiden-vs-seraing) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 05.03.23 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.02.23 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.02.23 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-04-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

### St. Gilloise away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.09.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (2–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 24.09.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-24-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Mechelen – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-mechelen-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–0 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 04.08.23 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-04-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–4 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–2 (2–1) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 2 

St Truiden winsDrawsSt. Gilloise wins

4matches

2.25goals / match

50%over 2.5

75%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | **2–1** (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 23.07.22B1 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–1** (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.02.22B1 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 03.12.21B1 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-03-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–2** (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 21 | WDDDWW |
| 2 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 20 | WDWDDD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 19 | LDLWWW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 17 | DWDDDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 16 | LWDDDL |
| 6 | Genk | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 15 | DWDDDD |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 15 | WWLLLW |
| 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 13 | DLDWDD |
| 9 | Standard | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | DDWDWW |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 12 | DWDLDL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 11 | WWLLDL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 10 | LDLWLW |
| 13 | Eupen | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 10 | WLLLLL |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 9 | LWDWLL |
| 15 | Westerlo | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 19 | -8 | 6 | LLLDDW |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 5 | DLDLWL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 11 | WWDDW |
| 3 | Gent | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 11 | WDWWD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 | WWDLW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 | DWWDD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 | DDDWW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 9 | WLWLW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 | LDWDL |
| 12 | Standard | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 14 | Genk | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LDDDD |
| 15 | Eupen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 16 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 3 | LLLLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 11 | WWWDD |
| 2 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | WLWW |
| 4 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | LDDWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | LWDDW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | WWLDL |
| 7 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WDDDD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | LDDWD |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | LWWLL |
| 10 | Eupen | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | WWLLL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 5 | WLDDL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | DLLWL |
| 14 | Westerlo | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 3 | DLLDD |
| 15 | Charleroi | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LDLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | -12 | 0 | LLLLL |

 St Truiden  St. Gilloise

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Eupen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 22 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 19 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 12 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 16 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 5 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 1 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 21 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 8 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 19 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 5 | Club Brugge | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 11 | 16 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 17 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 11 | 15 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 11 | Mechelen | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Genk | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 9 | Standard | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 13 | UUOUOO |
| 16 | 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 13 | OUUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Eupen | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 4 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 11 | OOOOU |
| 3 | 1 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 13 | UOOUO |
| 4 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 10 | UOOUO |
| 5 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | OUOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Westerlo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 3 | UOOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | UOUOO |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11 | UOUUO |
| 10 | 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 9 | UOOUU |
| 11 | 6 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | UUUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 9 | UUOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Mechelen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 14 | 9 | Standard | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | UUUUO |
| 15 | 12 | Charleroi | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 9 | UUUUO |
| 16 | 8 | St Truiden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 4 | UOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3 | OOOUO |
| 3 | 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 7 | UOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 5 | OOUUO |
| 5 | 12 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1 | UUOOO |
| 6 | 13 | Eupen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 6 | UOUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 0 | OOOUU |
| 8 | 1 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 9 | 3 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 9 | UOUO |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 11 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UUUOO |
| 12 | 8 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 14 | 11 | Mechelen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 4 | UUOUO |
| 15 | 2 | Gent | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | UOUUU |
| 16 | 6 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 11 | OUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
