---
title: 'Charleroi 2–1 RWD Molenbeek – Belgium Pro League, 6 Oct 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-06-charleroi-vs-rwd-molenbeek.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 6 October 2023, 20:45 

#  Charleroi 2–1 RWD Molenbeek 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.91 fair 2.25 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.07 

 Away 3.75 fair 3.24 

 Under 2.5 2.25 fair 2.21 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.82 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Charleroi RWD Molenbeek 

 22  Shots  6 

 7  Shots on target  3 

 14  Corners  2 

 9  Fouls  7 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (72 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Charleroi to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.59 – 1.29 

Home / Draw / Away

 45% 25% 31% 

CharleroiDrawRWD Molenbeek

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 45% 55% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **2–1** 9.2% **1–0** 9% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

0.78points / match

0.89scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 1 4 4 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:14 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.11scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 10:18 

 Charleroi all matches all matches RWD Molenbeek 

### Per match

 0.89  Goals scored  1.11 

 1.56  Goals conceded  2.00 

 2.44  Total goals  3.11 

 11.67  Shots  10.44 

 4.11  Shots on target  4.22 

 16.22  Shots faced  17.00 

 6.00  Corners  3.44 

 5.78  Corners against  7.00 

 11.89  Fouls  13.78 

 2.22  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.56  1st-half goals scored  0.78 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.22 

### How often Full Time

 11%  Wins  33% 

 44%  Draws  33% 

 44%  Losses  33% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  89% 

 78%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  22% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 22%  Clean sheets  22% 

 22%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  78% 

 44%  Losses  22% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

RWD Molenbeek all matches

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Charleroi** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

1.00scored / match

0.75conceded / match

 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:3 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, away 

1.25points / match

1.00scored / match

2.25conceded / match

 1 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:9 

 Charleroi at home away RWD Molenbeek 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.75  Goals conceded  2.25 

 1.75  Total goals  3.25 

 13.50  Shots  9.25 

 3.75  Shots on target  2.75 

 11.75  Shots faced  16.50 

 6.50  Corners  2.50 

 5.00  Corners against  9.25 

 11.50  Fouls  16.50 

 2.50  Yellow cards  1.50 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.25  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 25%  Wins  25% 

 75%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  25% 

 75%  Both teams scored  75% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 0%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 25%  Draws  75% 

 25%  Losses  25% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

RWD Molenbeek away

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-st-gilloise-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.09.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–2 (2–2) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.08.23 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-genk-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-charleroi-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.07.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### RWD Molenbeek all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.10.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-10-01-rwd-molenbeek-vs-gent) | 1–1 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 28.09.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-28-rwd-molenbeek-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (2–2) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.09.23 | [ Antwerp – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-antwerp-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.09.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Standard – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-standard-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-club-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.08.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-rwd-molenbeek-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.07.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-rwd-molenbeek-vs-genk) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Charleroi at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.23 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.09.23 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-charleroi-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.07.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Charleroi – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-charleroi-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.03.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Charleroi – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-11-charleroi-vs-seraing) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### RWD Molenbeek away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.09.23 | [ Antwerp – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-23-antwerp-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.09.23 | [ Standard – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-standard-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-club-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 19 | LDLWWW |
| 2 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 19 | DWDWDD |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 18 | WWDDDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 16 | WLWDDD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 14 | DDWDDD |
| 6 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 14 | DDWDDD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 13 | DLDWDD |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | WWWLLL |
| 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 12 | LDWDLD |
| 10 | Mechelen | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | WWWLLD |
| 11 | Standard | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 10 | LDDWDW |
| 12 | Eupen | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | WWLLLL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 9 | DLWDWL |
| 14 | Charleroi | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 7 | DLDLWL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 21 | -13 | 5 | LDLDLW |
| 16 | Westerlo | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 3 | LLLLDD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 | WWDLW |
| 2 | Gent | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 10 | WWWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 9 | DWWDD |
| 5 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 8 | WWDD |
| 6 | Mechelen | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 7 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 8 | Charleroi | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDDW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLWL |
| 10 | St Truiden | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 | LDWDL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | LLDDW |
| 13 | Genk | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 | LDDDD |
| 14 | Eupen | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 4 | DLWLL |
| 15 | Standard | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 2 | LLDD |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 10 | WWWD |
| 2 | Gent | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 | WWDDD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 9 | WLWW |
| 4 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 8 | LDDWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 8 | LWDDW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | WWLD |
| 7 | St Truiden | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 7 | WDDDD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | LDDWD |
| 9 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 | WWLL |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 | LWWLL |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | WLDD |
| 12 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 4 | DLWL |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 4 | DLLW |
| 14 | Westerlo | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 3 | DLLDD |
| 15 | Charleroi | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 1 | LDLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 | LLLL |

 Charleroi  RWD Molenbeek

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Eupen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Westerlo | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 3 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 5 | OUOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 19 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 2 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 19 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 3 | Anderlecht | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 18 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Club Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 5 | Antwerp | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 11 | 6 | Genk | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 14 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 12 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Mechelen | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 14 | Charleroi | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 7 | St Truiden | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Standard | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 10 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Eupen | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 4 | OOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Gent | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 10 | OOOO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 10 | UOOUO |
| 4 | 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 7 | OUOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 5 | OUOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Kortrijk | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 5 | UOUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0 | UOOO |
| 8 | 3 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10 | UOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 9 | UOOUU |
| 10 | 6 | Genk | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | UUUOO |
| 11 | 10 | Mechelen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 12 | 5 | Antwerp | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8 | UOUU |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUOU |
| 14 | 7 | St Truiden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | UUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Standard | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | UUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Charleroi | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Westerlo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3 | OOOUO |
| 2 | 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 4 | UOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Charleroi | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 1 | UUOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 | OOOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 9 | UOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Anderlecht | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Club Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 7 | UOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Antwerp | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | UUOOU |
| 9 | 7 | St Truiden | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 7 | UOUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | UUUOO |
| 11 | 9 | RWD Molenbeek | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 5 | OOUU |
| 12 | 11 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 8 | UUUOO |
| 13 | 12 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | UOUO |
| 14 | 2 | Gent | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 9 | UOUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 10 | OUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Mechelen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | UUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
