---
title: 'RWD Molenbeek 2–1 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 16 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-rwd-molenbeek-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 16 September 2023, 16:00 

#  RWD Molenbeek 2–1 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 4.20 fair 2.92 

 Draw 3.75 fair 3.96 

 Away 1.80 fair 2.47 

 Under 2.5 2.25 fair 2.12 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.89 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 RWD Molenbeek Cercle Brugge 

 10  Shots  15 

 5  Shots on target  4 

 5  Corners  4 

 18  Fouls  12 

 3  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (46 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.77 

 Expected goals 1.33 – 1.46 

Home / Draw / Away

 34% 25% 41% 

RWD MolenbeekDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **0–1** 9% **1–2** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, all matches 

1.40points / match

1.00scored / match

2.60conceded / match

 2 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 5:13 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.17scored / match

0.50conceded / match

 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:3 

 RWD Molenbeek all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.17 

 2.60  Goals conceded  0.50 

 3.60  Total goals  1.67 

 12.00  Shots  17.00 

 4.40  Shots on target  4.00 

 17.80  Shots faced  11.17 

 3.60  Corners  6.67 

 7.60  Corners against  4.50 

 15.00  Fouls  12.83 

 1.80  Yellow cards  1.17 

 0.60  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 1.40  1st-half goals conceded  0.17 

### How often Full Time

 40%  Wins  67% 

 20%  Draws  0% 

 40%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  17% 

 20%  Clean sheets  50% 

 20%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  33% 

 60%  Draws  50% 

 40%  Losses  17% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  50% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RWD Molenbeek all matches

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **RWD Molenbeek** before this match, at home 

1.50points / match

0.50scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 1:4 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

2.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.33conceded / match

 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 3:1 

 RWD Molenbeek at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 0.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  0.33 

 2.50  Total goals  1.33 

 14.00  Shots  16.33 

 6.00  Shots on target  4.33 

 18.50  Shots faced  14.00 

 4.50  Corners  5.67 

 5.00  Corners against  6.00 

 11.50  Fouls  14.00 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.67 

 0.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  67% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  0% 

 50%  Clean sheets  67% 

 50%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  67% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

RWD Molenbeek at home

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

Cercle Brugge away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### RWD Molenbeek all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | [ Standard – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-standard-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-club-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.08.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-rwd-molenbeek-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.07.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-rwd-molenbeek-vs-genk) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-02-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.04.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### RWD Molenbeek at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-rwd-molenbeek-vs-mechelen) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.07.23 | [ RWD Molenbeek – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-rwd-molenbeek-vs-genk) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.23 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.08.23 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-19-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.38 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 09.04.23 | [ Antwerp – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (2–2) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Oostende – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-oostende-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 | LWWWWD |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 12 | LWLWWW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 6 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | DLLWWW |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 10 | WWWLD |
| 8 | Eupen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 9 | Genk | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 8 | WLWDD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 8 | WWLDLD |
| 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 7 | LWWLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 | DLLDLW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Standard | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LLDLDD |
| 15 | Westerlo | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 1 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 1 | LLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 | WWD |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 9 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DLW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 12 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 13 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 14 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WWL |
| 2 | Genk | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | LDDW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 14 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLL |

 RWD Molenbeek  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 1 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 8 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 9 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 7 | OOUOU |
| 10 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 6 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 12 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 12 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 9 | Genk | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | OUUUU |
| 14 | 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Charleroi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Gent | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 8 | Eupen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 15 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0 | UOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 7 | UOO |
| 6 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 7 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 8 | 4 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 9 | 5 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 10 | 6 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UOU |
| 11 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OU |
| 12 | 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 13 | 9 | Genk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UUU |
| 14 | 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 15 | 13 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 4 | 5 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 5 | 11 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | OOU |
| 6 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOO |
| 7 | 1 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 6 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UUO |
| 9 | 7 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 10 | 8 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 | OU |
| 12 | 10 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UOU |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUO |
| 14 | 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUU |
| 15 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | UUU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
