---
title: 'Club Brugge 4–2 Charleroi – Belgium Pro League, 16 Sep 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-16-club-brugge-vs-charleroi.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 16 September 2023, 20:45 

#  Club Brugge 4–2 Charleroi 

Full time · half time 2–2 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.40 fair 1.85 

 Draw 4.75 fair 4.41 

 Away 6.50 fair 4.32 

 Under 2.5 2.60 fair 2.36 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.48 fair 1.74 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Charleroi 

 25  Shots  14 

 10  Shots on target  8 

 5  Corners  5 

 8  Fouls  6 

 2  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (48 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.86 – 1.14 

Home / Draw / Away

 54% 23% 23% 

Club BruggeDrawCharleroi

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.6% **2–1** 9.8% **1–0** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

3.00scored / match

0.80conceded / match

 3 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 15:4 

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

0.67points / match

0.67scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 4 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 4:7 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Charleroi 

### Per match

 3.00  Goals scored  0.67 

 0.80  Goals conceded  1.17 

 3.80  Total goals  1.83 

 18.20  Shots  12.17 

 7.20  Shots on target  3.50 

 10.40  Shots faced  15.17 

 5.80  Corners  5.67 

 3.80  Corners against  5.33 

 10.40  Fouls  12.00 

 0.80  Yellow cards  2.17 

 1.40  1st-half goals scored  0.17 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 60%  Wins  0% 

 20%  Draws  67% 

 20%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 60%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

 40%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 40%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 20%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 60%  Both teams scored  67% 

 40%  Clean sheets  17% 

 0%  Failed to score  33% 

### How often Half Time

 60%  Wins  17% 

 20%  Draws  33% 

 20%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 60%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 40%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 D 

***7***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***7***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Charleroi all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.00points / match

4.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 8:2 

 **Charleroi** before this match, away 

0.33points / match

0.33scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 1:4 

 Club Brugge at home away Charleroi 

### Per match

 4.00  Goals scored  0.33 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.33 

 5.00  Total goals  1.67 

 22.00  Shots  11.00 

 7.00  Shots on target  3.67 

 9.00  Shots faced  19.00 

 6.00  Corners  5.33 

 3.00  Corners against  6.33 

 9.00  Fouls  14.00 

 1.00  Yellow cards  1.67 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 50%  Draws  33% 

 0%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  33% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 0%  Failed to score  67% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  33% 

 50%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***7***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***7***

***1***

 W 

Charleroi away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.23 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-club-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.08.23 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Westerlo – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-westerlo-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-07-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 9.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.23 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-09-03-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.08.23 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-genk-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.23 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-13-charleroi-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.07.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.04.23 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-14-standard-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Charleroi – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-charleroi-vs-waregem) | 3–2 (0–1) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.23 | [ Club Brugge – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-club-brugge-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 7–1 (2–1) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.07.23 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Club Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-club-brugge-vs-eupen) | 7–0 (4–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 07.04.23 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-07-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 9.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Charleroi away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.23 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-27-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 20.08.23 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-20-genk-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.04.23 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-14-standard-vs-charleroi) | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Oostende – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-18-oostende-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsCharleroi wins

4matches

2.75goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.23B1 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.08.22B1 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-26-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | **1–3** (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 13.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **2–0** (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.09.21B1 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | **0–1** (0–0) | 4.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gent | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 13 | WWWDW |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 | LWWWWD |
| 3 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 12 | WLWWWL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 5 | Genk | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 6 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | +11 | 10 | DWWWL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 10 | DLLWWW |
| 8 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | WWWLDL |
| 9 | Eupen | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 10 | DWLWWL |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 10 | LWWLDW |
| 11 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 8 | WWLDLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 5 | DLLDLW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | DLDDLD |
| 14 | Standard | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | LLDLDD |
| 15 | Westerlo | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 1 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 1 | LLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 7 | WWDL |
| 3 | Gent | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | WDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WLW |
| 7 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWW |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 4 | DW |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 4 | LDW |
| 10 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | DLW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | DDD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 13 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 14 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 6 | WWL |
| 3 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | LWWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 | LDDW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DLW |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 | LWD |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | WLD |
| 11 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | WL |
| 12 | Standard | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 14 | Charleroi | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 1 | DLL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | -10 | 0 | LLL |

 Club Brugge  Charleroi

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Westerlo | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 1 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Gent | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 13 | OUOOO |
| 3 | 9 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 10 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 5 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 4 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 11 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Club Brugge | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 10 | UUOOO |
| 9 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 2 | Anderlecht | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | UUUOOU |
| 11 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 12 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 7 | Mechelen | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 10 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Genk | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 11 | OUUUUU |
| 14 | 11 | St Truiden | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 8 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 13 | Charleroi | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | UUUUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | UUUUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Gent | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOO |
| 2 | 9 | Eupen | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | OOO |
| 3 | 15 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0 | UOOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 5 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 7 | UOOU |
| 6 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OUO |
| 7 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | OUO |
| 8 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 9 | 4 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 10 | 6 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | UO |
| 11 | 7 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | UOU |
| 12 | 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | UOU |
| 13 | 5 | Genk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | UUU |
| 14 | 11 | St Truiden | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 15 | 13 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | UUU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Westerlo | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | OOO |
| 2 | 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Antwerp | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | UUOO |
| 4 | 6 | Club Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 6 | UOO |
| 5 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 4 | OOU |
| 6 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | UOO |
| 7 | 1 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 | UO |
| 8 | 3 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUUO |
| 9 | 5 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9 | OUU |
| 10 | 7 | Mechelen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UUO |
| 11 | 8 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | UO |
| 12 | 9 | Eupen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UOU |
| 13 | 11 | St Truiden | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UOU |
| 14 | 13 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | UUO |
| 15 | 2 | Anderlecht | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | UUU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
