---
title: 'St. Gilloise 5–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 12 Aug 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-12-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 12 August 2023, 18:15 

#  St. Gilloise 5–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2023/2024

 Home ✓ 1.50 fair 2.13 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.08 

 Away 5.75 fair 3.50 

 Under 2.5 2.40 fair 2.17 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.53 fair 1.86 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St. Gilloise Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 16  Shots  4 

 9  Shots on target  1 

 0  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  15 

 1  Yellow cards  4 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (18 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St. Gilloise to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.77 

 Expected goals 1.62 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 25% 29% 

St. GilloiseDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 44% 56% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **1–0** 9.5% **2–1** 9.4% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

1.50scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 2 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 3:0 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

0.50points / match

1.00scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3 

 St. Gilloise all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.50  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  1.50 

 1.50  Total goals  2.50 

 17.00  Shots  18.50 

 5.50  Shots on target  5.00 

 6.50  Shots faced  9.50 

 8.00  Corners  10.50 

 2.50  Corners against  4.00 

 14.00  Fouls  13.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.50 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 0%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise all matches

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 **St. Gilloise** before this match, at home 

3.00points / match

2.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:0 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.00scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1 

 St. Gilloise at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 0.00  Goals conceded  1.00 

 2.00  Total goals  2.00 

 10.00  Shots  19.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  5.00 

 5.00  Shots faced  4.00 

 3.00  Corners  6.00 

 3.00  Corners against  2.00 

 16.00  Fouls  12.00 

 5.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 0.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 0%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  100% 

 100%  Clean sheets  0% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 100%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 0%  Losses  100% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 0%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St. Gilloise at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St. Gilloise all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.08.23 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-04-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.07.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-28-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–4 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-16-st-gilloise-vs-seraing) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Gent – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-gent-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.04.23 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.03.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Genk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-genk-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.03.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-st-gilloise-vs-eupen) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–2 (2–1) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.08.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RWD Molenbeek ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-rwd-molenbeek) | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 29.07.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.03.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 10.03.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### St. Gilloise at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.07.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-28-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 16.04.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-16-st-gilloise-vs-seraing) | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 23.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
| 02.04.23 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 19.03.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-st-gilloise-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.03.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-st-gilloise-vs-eupen) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.02.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-18-st-gilloise-vs-standard) | 2–4 (1–2) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.02.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-st-gilloise-vs-waregem) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 21.01.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.01.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-st-gilloise-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.07.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-29-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Oostende – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.03.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-04-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.01.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-13-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 1 

St. Gilloise winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

4matches

3.25goals / match

75%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.23B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.10.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | **0–3** (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.03.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | **1–4** (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.11.21B1 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–3** (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 6 | WLW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 5 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 8 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DLL |
| 15 | Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 0 | LLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 8 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 11 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 0 | LL |

 St. Gilloise  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | RWD Molenbeek | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | OOU |
| 2 | 16 | Kortrijk | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | OUO |
| 3 | 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 6 | UUO |
| 4 | 3 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OU |
| 5 | 6 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 6 | 8 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | OU |
| 7 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 8 | 12 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 9 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 10 | 4 | St Truiden | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 11 | 7 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 12 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 10 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 13 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 15 | 14 | Mechelen | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 16 | 15 | Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | UO |
| 2 | 3 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 5 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OU |
| 4 | 6 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 6 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 4 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 7 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 9 | 8 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 10 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 12 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 14 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 15 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | Kortrijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Kortrijk | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | OO |
| 2 | 5 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 8 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 4 | 12 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 5 | 1 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 6 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 3 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 4 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 6 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 7 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 10 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 15 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
