---
title: 'Kortrijk 0–1 St Truiden – Belgium Pro League, 6 Aug 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-08-06-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 6 August 2023, 19:15 

#  Kortrijk 0–1 St Truiden 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024

 Home 2.80 fair 2.44 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.10 

 Away ✓ 2.45 fair 2.90 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 2.31 

 Over 2.5 2.03 fair 1.76 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kortrijk St Truiden 

 8  Shots  14 

 1  Shots on target  4 

 0  Corners  14 

 10  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (15 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Kortrijk to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.68 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.41 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 24% 35% 

KortrijkDrawSt Truiden

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.3% **2–1** 8.8% **1–0** 8.1% 

## Statistics 2023/2024, before this match

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.00points / match

2.00scored / match

3.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:3 

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

3.00points / match

1.00scored / match

0.00conceded / match

 1 

 WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:0 

 Kortrijk all matches all matches St Truiden 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.00 

 3.00  Goals conceded  0.00 

 5.00  Total goals  1.00 

 10.00  Shots  11.00 

 3.00  Shots on target  3.00 

 17.00  Shots faced  7.00 

 5.00  Corners  3.00 

 7.00  Corners against  2.00 

 9.00  Fouls  13.00 

 4.00  Yellow cards  1.00 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.00 

 2.00  1st-half goals conceded  0.00 

### How often Full Time

 0%  Wins  100% 

 0%  Draws  0% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 3.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Both teams scored  0% 

 0%  Clean sheets  100% 

 0%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 0%  Wins  0% 

 0%  Draws  100% 

 100%  Losses  0% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  0% 

 100%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

St Truiden all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, at home 

No matches yet this season.

 **St Truiden** before this match, away 

No matches yet this season.

 Kortrijk at home away St Truiden 

### Per match

### How often Full Time

### How often Half Time

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

St Truiden away

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.23 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.04.23 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–4 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.04.23 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-16-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.29 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Westerlo – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-11-westerlo-vs-kortrijk) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.02.23 | [ Waregem – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-24-waregem-vs-kortrijk) | 3–3 (1–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.07.23 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-07-30-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.04.23 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.50 | 1.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 15.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.04.23 | [ St Truiden – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-st-truiden-vs-oostende) | 5–0 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 02.04.23 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.03.23 | [ St Truiden – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-st-truiden-vs-seraing) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-11-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.03.23 | [ St Truiden – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-st-truiden-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.02.23 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |

### Kortrijk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.04.23 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-23-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–4 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.53 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.04.23 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-08-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Kortrijk – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-kortrijk-vs-oostende) | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 18.01.23 | [ Kortrijk – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-18-kortrijk-vs-seraing) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-13-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### St Truiden away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.04.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-cercle-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 02.04.23 | [ St. Gilloise – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-st-gilloise-vs-st-truiden) | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Mechelen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-11-mechelen-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Charleroi – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-charleroi-vs-st-truiden) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-12-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Eupen – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-14-eupen-vs-st-truiden) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.01.23 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-06-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Seraing – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-seraing-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.60 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 2 

Kortrijk winsDrawsSt Truiden wins

4matches

1.75goals / match

25%over 2.5

25%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.23B1 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-04-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | **1–0** (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 06.08.22B1 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-06-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | **0–0** (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.02.22B1 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | **1–3** (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.08.21B1 | [ St Truiden – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-st-truiden-vs-kortrijk) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 | WW |
| 2 | Gent | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 3 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | DW |
| 5 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 3 | WL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | LW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 8 | Antwerp | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | WL |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 12 | Westerlo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 14 | Charleroi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Standard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | L |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | W |
| 2 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 4 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 5 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | W |
| 7 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 8 | Mechelen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | D |
| 10 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 12 | Antwerp | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 14 | Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | L |
| 15 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |
| 16 | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | L |

 Kortrijk  St Truiden

## Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | OO |
| 2 | 2 | Gent | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6 | OU |
| 3 | 3 | Eupen | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | OU |
| 4 | 5 | Genk | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | OU |
| 5 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | UO |
| 6 | 12 | Westerlo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 7 | 15 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 8 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 9 | 4 | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | UU |
| 10 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 11 | 7 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 8 | Antwerp | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | UU |
| 13 | 9 | Anderlecht | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | UU |
| 14 | 13 | Mechelen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 15 | 14 | Charleroi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | UU |
| 16 | 16 | Standard | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Gent | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 3 | Eupen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 3 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | O |
| 4 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 7 | 5 | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 8 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 7 | St Truiden | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 10 | 8 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 11 | 9 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 12 | 12 | Westerlo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 13 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 14 | 14 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 15 | Kortrijk | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 16 | 16 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Genk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | O |
| 2 | 10 | RWD Molenbeek | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | O |
| 3 | 12 | Westerlo | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | O |
| 4 | 15 | Kortrijk | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | O |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 6 | 2 | Gent | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 7 | 3 | Eupen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | U |
| 9 | 6 | Cercle Brugge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 10 | 7 | St Truiden | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 | 8 | Antwerp | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |
| 12 | 9 | Anderlecht | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 13 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 14 | 13 | Mechelen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | U |
| 15 | 14 | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | U |
| 16 | 16 | Standard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | U |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
