---
title: 'Westerlo 0–0 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 15 Apr 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-westerlo-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-15-westerlo-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 15 April 2023, 20:45 

#  Westerlo 0–0 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 3.30 fair 2.37 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.38 

 Away 2.15 fair 2.86 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 2.83 

 Over 2.5 1.67 fair 1.55 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Westerlo Club Brugge 

 7  Shots  22 

 1  Shots on target  10 

 4  Corners  13 

 13  Fouls  8 

 4  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (292 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Westerlo to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.52 

 Expected goals 1.75 – 1.58 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 23% 35% 

WesterloDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 35% 65% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 34% 66% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 12%  1 

 20%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 24%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.9% **2–1** 8.7% **1–2** 7.8% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Westerlo** before this match, all matches 

1.53points / match

1.88scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 14 7 11 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 60:52 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.72points / match

1.69scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 15 10 7 

 WonDrawnLost 32 played · 54:36 

 Westerlo all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.88  Goals scored  1.69 

 1.63  Goals conceded  1.13 

 3.50  Total goals  2.81 

 11.84  Shots  14.22 

 4.66  Shots on target  5.34 

 13.44  Shots faced  10.59 

 4.81  Corners  6.28 

 5.72  Corners against  3.47 

 9.00  Fouls  10.59 

 1.69  Yellow cards  2.03 

 0.88  1st-half goals scored  0.81 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 44%  Wins  47% 

 22%  Draws  31% 

 34%  Losses  22% 

 97%  Over 0.5 goals  97% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  91% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 41%  Over 3.5 goals  28% 

 34%  Over 4.5 goals  6% 

 22%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 59%  Both teams scored  50% 

 28%  Clean sheets  34% 

 16%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 53%  Wins  44% 

 22%  Draws  38% 

 25%  Losses  19% 

 84%  Over 0.5 goals  72% 

 34%  Over 1.5 goals  41% 

 25%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Westerlo all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 D 

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

 **Westerlo** before this match, at home 

1.69points / match

2.50scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 8 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 40:26 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.38points / match

1.31scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 6 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 21:21 

 Westerlo at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 2.50  Goals scored  1.31 

 1.63  Goals conceded  1.31 

 4.13  Total goals  2.63 

 12.81  Shots  11.19 

 5.50  Shots on target  3.69 

 11.56  Shots faced  11.38 

 5.44  Corners  5.50 

 5.38  Corners against  3.88 

 8.13  Fouls  11.88 

 1.94  Yellow cards  2.44 

 1.06  1st-half goals scored  0.88 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.69 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  38% 

 19%  Draws  25% 

 31%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 94%  Over 1.5 goals  81% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 63%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 50%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 31%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 69%  Both teams scored  44% 

 25%  Clean sheets  31% 

 6%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 63%  Wins  44% 

 19%  Draws  25% 

 19%  Losses  31% 

 88%  Over 0.5 goals  81% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 31%  Over 2.5 goals  25% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Westerlo at home

***2***

***3***

 L 

***6***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Westerlo all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.04.23 | [ Anderlecht – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-09-anderlecht-vs-westerlo) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 5.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.04.23 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Oostende – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-oostende-vs-westerlo) | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Westerlo – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-11-westerlo-vs-kortrijk) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Standard – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-standard-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–2 (2–1) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.23 | [ St Truiden – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-st-truiden-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Westerlo – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-11-westerlo-vs-gent) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Eupen – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-04-eupen-vs-westerlo) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.04.23 | [ Club Brugge – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-07-club-brugge-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.11 | 9.50 | 21.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.04.23 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.03.23 | [ Club Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-club-brugge-vs-standard) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.03.23 | [ Oostende – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-03-oostende-vs-club-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-club-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 3.10 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-29-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Westerlo at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.04.23 | [ Westerlo – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-01-westerlo-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.03.23 | [ Westerlo – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-11-westerlo-vs-kortrijk) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.67 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.02.23 | [ Westerlo – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-westerlo-vs-st-gilloise) | 4–2 (2–1) | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Westerlo – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-11-westerlo-vs-gent) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-17-westerlo-vs-genk) | 2–3 (0–2) | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-13-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.12.22 | [ Westerlo – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-27-westerlo-vs-antwerp) | 3–3 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Westerlo – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-12-westerlo-vs-oostende) | 6–0 (3–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Westerlo – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-westerlo-vs-st-truiden) | 2–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.07 | 1.72 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.23 | [ Mechelen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-04-02-mechelen-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.91 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.03.23 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-18-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 03.03.23 | [ Oostende – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-03-oostende-vs-club-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-29-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.01.23 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-19-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.10.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Westerlo winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | **0–2** (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 32 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 71 | 33 | +38 | 71 | WDLDWL |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 64 | 38 | +26 | 69 | LWWWWD |
| 3 | Antwerp | 32 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 26 | +31 | 66 | DWWLWW |
| 4 | Gent | 32 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 62 | 35 | +27 | 55 | LWWWWD |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 32 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 54 | 36 | +18 | 55 | WLWLWW |
| 6 | Standard | 33 | 16 | 7 | 10 | 56 | 42 | +14 | 55 | WLDWWW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 60 | 52 | +8 | 49 | WLWWLD |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 47 | 44 | +3 | 47 | WLDWLW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 33 | 14 | 5 | 14 | 43 | 50 | -7 | 47 | WLWWWL |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 32 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 45 | 38 | +7 | 46 | DLWWWD |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 53 | 46 | +7 | 45 | WWLLWW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 37 | 39 | -2 | 42 | DLWLWL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 45 | 60 | -15 | 36 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 56 | -21 | 31 | DLLWLD |
| 15 | Eupen | 33 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 40 | 68 | -28 | 28 | LDLLDL |
| 16 | Waregem | 33 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 48 | 75 | -27 | 27 | LLDLLW |
| 17 | Oostende | 33 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 35 | 75 | -40 | 24 | WDLLLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 32 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 26 | 65 | -39 | 19 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 13 | +26 | 40 | WWLWLW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 11 | +24 | 38 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 38 | WWLWWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 15 | +18 | 33 | DDDWWW |
| 5 | Standard | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 33 | WLWDWW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 18 | +13 | 31 | DDWDWW |
| 7 | Gent | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 31 | DLWWWD |
| 8 | Westerlo | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 26 | +14 | 27 | LWDWWL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 26 | +2 | 26 | WWDDWL |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 23 | DDDWLW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 22 | LDWDWD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 22 | LWLDWW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 22 | WLWWLW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 17 | WDDLWD |
| 15 | Eupen | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 16 | DWDDLL |
| 16 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 16 | LDWLLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 43 | -18 | 13 | DLDDLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 6 | LWDLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 31 | DWDDDL |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 23 | +10 | 31 | DWDLWD |
| 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 28 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 25 | DDWWWL |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | +14 | 24 | WLDLWW |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 24 | WWDLWW |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 24 | +3 | 22 | LLLWLW |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 22 | WDDLLW |
| 9 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | -3 | 22 | LDWDLW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 22 | DDWLWD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 20 | DLLLLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 16 | LWDDLL |
| 13 | Waregem | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 14 | LDLDLW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 31 | -10 | 14 | LLWDLL |
| 15 | Seraing | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 13 | LLLLLL |
| 16 | Eupen | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 12 | DLLLLD |
| 17 | Mechelen | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 10 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Oostende | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 42 | -25 | 8 | LDDLDL |

 Westerlo  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Oostende | 33 | 8 | 25 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 35 | 75 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 71 | 33 | 71 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 64 | 38 | 69 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 13 | Mechelen | 32 | 10 | 22 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 45 | 60 | 36 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Charleroi | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 14 | 5 | 14 | 43 | 50 | 47 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 6 | 9 | 18 | 48 | 75 | 27 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 15 | Eupen | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 7 | 7 | 19 | 40 | 68 | 28 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 4 | Gent | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 16 | 7 | 9 | 62 | 35 | 55 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 5 | Club Brugge | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 7 | 54 | 36 | 55 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Westerlo | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 60 | 52 | 49 | OUOOOU |
| 11 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 53 | 46 | 45 | OUUOOO |
| 12 | 14 | Kortrijk | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 56 | 31 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 18 | Seraing | 32 | 14 | 18 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 26 | 65 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 6 | Standard | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 16 | 7 | 10 | 56 | 42 | 55 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 17 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 47 | 44 | 47 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 3 | Antwerp | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 57 | 26 | 66 | UOUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | Anderlecht | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 13 | 7 | 12 | 45 | 38 | 46 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 37 | 39 | 42 | OUOOOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Oostende | 17 | 4 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 18 | 33 | 16 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 13 | 40 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Westerlo | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 26 | 27 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 15 | 38 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 26 | 26 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 25 | 43 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 9 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 21 | 25 | 22 | OUOUUO |
| 8 | 15 | Eupen | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 33 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 11 | 38 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 6 | Standard | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 17 | 33 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 4 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 14 | 31 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 5 | Club Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 33 | 15 | 33 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 31 | 18 | 31 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Anderlecht | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 22 | OUOOUU |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 22 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 12 | St Truiden | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 22 | OUUOOO |
| 17 | 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 17 | OOOUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 28 | 6 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Seraing | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 37 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 17 | Oostende | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.6 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 42 | 8 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 23 | 31 | UUUOOU |
| 4 | 13 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 17 | 34 | 10 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 14 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 14 | OUUOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Genk | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 20 | 31 | UOOOUU |
| 7 | 4 | Gent | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 21 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 21 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Charleroi | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 25 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 27 | 24 | 22 | UOUUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 18 | 35 | 12 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 16 | Waregem | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 14 | OUOOOO |
| 13 | 6 | Standard | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 25 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 26 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 15 | 10 | Anderlecht | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 18 | 24 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 12 | St Truiden | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 21 | 20 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 15 | 28 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 7 | Westerlo | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 22 | UUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
