---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 Anderlecht – Belgium Pro League, 19 Mar 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 19 March 2023, 16:00 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 Anderlecht 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 3.00 fair 2.37 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.07 

 Away ✓ 2.15 fair 3.02 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.25 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.80 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Anderlecht 

 9  Shots  12 

 5  Shots on target  5 

 4  Corners  7 

 11  Fouls  13 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (267 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.71 

 Expected goals 1.56 – 1.35 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 25% 33% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawAnderlecht

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 42% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.5% **2–1** 8.9% **1–0** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.34points / match

1.52scored / match

1.41conceded / match

 10 9 10 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 44:41 

 **Anderlecht** before this match, all matches 

1.34points / match

1.45scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 11 6 12 

 WonDrawnLost 29 played · 42:38 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Anderlecht 

### Per match

 1.52  Goals scored  1.45 

 1.41  Goals conceded  1.31 

 2.93  Total goals  2.76 

 12.41  Shots  12.32 

 4.66  Shots on target  4.50 

 13.90  Shots faced  11.18 

 5.21  Corners  5.25 

 6.48  Corners against  4.18 

 10.79  Fouls  11.14 

 1.83  Yellow cards  2.04 

 0.72  1st-half goals scored  0.64 

 0.62  1st-half goals conceded  0.36 

### How often Full Time

 34%  Wins  38% 

 31%  Draws  21% 

 34%  Losses  41% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 79%  Over 1.5 goals  69% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 24%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 59%  Both teams scored  48% 

 24%  Clean sheets  28% 

 28%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 28%  Wins  36% 

 41%  Draws  46% 

 31%  Losses  18% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  57% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Anderlecht all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.43points / match

1.57scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 5 5 4 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 22:19 

 **Anderlecht** before this match, away 

1.29points / match

1.21scored / match

1.29conceded / match

 5 3 6 

 WonDrawnLost 14 played · 17:18 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Anderlecht 

### Per match

 1.57  Goals scored  1.21 

 1.36  Goals conceded  1.29 

 2.93  Total goals  2.50 

 13.14  Shots  9.62 

 5.29  Shots on target  3.38 

 11.14  Shots faced  12.85 

 5.64  Corners  3.85 

 5.71  Corners against  4.54 

 9.64  Fouls  11.77 

 1.79  Yellow cards  2.31 

 0.86  1st-half goals scored  0.46 

 0.71  1st-half goals conceded  0.38 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  36% 

 36%  Draws  21% 

 29%  Losses  43% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 86%  Over 1.5 goals  64% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  29% 

 29%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 57%  Both teams scored  43% 

 21%  Clean sheets  36% 

 29%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  23% 

 21%  Draws  54% 

 43%  Losses  23% 

 93%  Over 0.5 goals  54% 

 43%  Over 1.5 goals  23% 

 14%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

Anderlecht away

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***5***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.03.23 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-10-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.03.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.02.23 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-04-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.01.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-13-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Anderlecht all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.23 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-12-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 05.03.23 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Anderlecht – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-anderlecht-vs-standard) | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Anderlecht – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-12-anderlecht-vs-st-truiden) | 3–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 03.02.23 | [ Oostende – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-03-oostende-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-29-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Seraing – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-seraing-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.01.23 | [ Anderlecht – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-18-anderlecht-vs-waregem) | 2–3 (2–1) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.03.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-waregem) | 4–2 (3–0) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.11.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-seraing) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Anderlecht away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.23 | [ Gent – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-gent-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.02.23 | [ Kortrijk – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-kortrijk-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.02.23 | [ Oostende – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-03-oostende-vs-anderlecht) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.91 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Seraing – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-seraing-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Standard – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-23-standard-vs-anderlecht) | 5–0 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.10.22 | [ Waregem – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-20-waregem-vs-anderlecht) | 3–2 (1–1) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-09-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsAnderlecht wins

3matches

2.67goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.09.22B1 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–2** (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 26.02.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-anderlecht) | **0–0** (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.10.21B1 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–2** (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 69 | 30 | +39 | 68 | LDWDLD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 59 | 35 | +24 | 62 | WDLLWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 30 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 25 | +28 | 60 | WWDWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 30 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 49 | 36 | +13 | 49 | DDWLWL |
| 5 | Gent | 29 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 34 | +19 | 48 | LDWLWW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 58 | 49 | +9 | 48 | DWWLWW |
| 7 | Standard | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 40 | +8 | 46 | LWDWLD |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 0 | 41 | DDDWLD |
| 9 | Charleroi | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 41 | WDWWLW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 38 | +4 | 39 | WWDDLW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 44 | 41 | +3 | 39 | LDLDWW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 30 | 34 | -4 | 39 | LLLDLW |
| 13 | Mechelen | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 51 | -8 | 36 | DLDWLW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 35 | 54 | -19 | 30 | WDDLLW |
| 15 | Eupen | 29 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 39 | 59 | -20 | 27 | DWLDLD |
| 16 | Waregem | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 41 | 69 | -28 | 24 | DDDLLD |
| 17 | Oostende | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 34 | 63 | -29 | 24 | DDLWDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 30 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 26 | 58 | -32 | 19 | LDLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 12 | +25 | 37 | WWWLWL |
| 2 | Antwerp | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 35 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 32 | WWWWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 30 | DDDDWW |
| 5 | Westerlo | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 23 | +15 | 27 | LLWDWW |
| 6 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 27 | DWWLWD |
| 7 | Gent | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | +10 | 27 | DWDLWW |
| 8 | Mechelen | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 26 | DWWDDW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 25 | DWDDWD |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 21 | LLDWDW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 20 | LDDDDW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 19 | DLWLDW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 19 | LWLWWL |
| 14 | Eupen | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 16 | LDDWDD |
| 15 | Oostende | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 | LLLDWL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 16 | WWDDLW |
| 17 | Waregem | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 41 | -16 | 13 | WDLDDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 15 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 6 | DLWDLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 31 | WDWDDD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 30 | WDWDLW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 15 | +5 | 25 | LWDWDW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 22 | DDDDWW |
| 5 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 21 | LWLDLW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 21 | WDDWLW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 20 | DWDLLL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 19 | DWLLLW |
| 9 | Club Brugge | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 19 | DWDDLL |
| 10 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 19 | DLDWDL |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 18 | WDWWDL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 16 | DLWDDL |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 29 | -8 | 14 | LLLWDL |
| 14 | Seraing | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 35 | -16 | 13 | WLLLLL |
| 15 | Waregem | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 11 | LWLDLD |
| 16 | Eupen | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 32 | -14 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 17 | Mechelen | 14 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 10 | LLLLWL |
| 18 | Oostende | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 37 | -20 | 8 | LLDDLD |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Anderlecht

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Oostende | 30 | 8 | 22 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 34 | 63 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 30 | 9 | 21 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 69 | 30 | 68 | UOOOOU |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 59 | 35 | 62 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Mechelen | 29 | 10 | 19 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 51 | 36 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 14 | Kortrijk | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 35 | 54 | 30 | UOOUOU |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 30 | 12 | 18 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 41 | 69 | 24 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Club Brugge | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 13 | 10 | 7 | 49 | 36 | 49 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Westerlo | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 58 | 49 | 48 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 9 | Charleroi | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 36 | 43 | 41 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 15 | Eupen | 29 | 12 | 17 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 39 | 59 | 27 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 18 | Seraing | 30 | 13 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 21 | 26 | 58 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 5 | Gent | 29 | 13 | 16 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 34 | 48 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 7 | Standard | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 48 | 40 | 46 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 10 | Anderlecht | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 38 | 39 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 44 | 41 | 39 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 3 | Antwerp | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 18 | 6 | 6 | 53 | 25 | 60 | UUUOUU |
| 17 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 41 | 41 | 41 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 30 | 34 | 39 | OUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 12 | 37 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Westerlo | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 23 | 27 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Waregem | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.7 | 2.7 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 25 | 41 | 13 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 17 | Oostende | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 13 | Mechelen | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 23 | 26 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 32 | OUUOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Charleroi | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 19 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 15 | Eupen | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 27 | 16 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 10 | 35 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 30 | UUOUUU |
| 11 | 7 | Standard | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 16 | 27 | UUOUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 25 | 20 | 21 | OOUOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 13 | 27 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 25 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 19 | UOUUOO |
| 17 | 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 25 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 23 | 6 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Seraing | 15 | 2 | 13 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 35 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 22 | 30 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 14 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 29 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 17 | Oostende | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 37 | 8 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 15 | 5 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 32 | 18 | 31 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 30 | 21 | 21 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 13 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | 10 | UUUOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Charleroi | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 22 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 19 | UOUOUU |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 18 | 32 | 11 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 7 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 19 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 24 | 16 | UOOUOU |
| 14 | 10 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 18 | 18 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 16 | Waregem | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 11 | UOOUOO |
| 16 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 25 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 6 | Westerlo | 15 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 21 | UUUUUO |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 16 | 20 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
