---
title: 'Antwerp 5–0 Mechelen – Belgium Pro League, 5 Mar 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-antwerp-vs-mechelen'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-03-05-antwerp-vs-mechelen.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 5 March 2023, 16:00 

#  Antwerp 5–0 Mechelen 

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 1.53 fair 1.74 

 Draw 4.20 fair 4.62 

 Away 5.75 fair 4.80 

 Under 2.5 2.08 fair 2.46 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 1.69 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Antwerp Mechelen 

 16  Shots  11 

 10  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  3 

 9  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (249 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Antwerp to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.74 

 Expected goals 1.97 – 1.10 

Home / Draw / Away

 58% 22% 21% 

AntwerpDrawMechelen

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 58% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.1% **2–1** 9.9% **1–0** 9.1% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Antwerp** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

1.70scored / match

0.89conceded / match

 16 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 46:24 

 **Mechelen** before this match, all matches 

1.22points / match

1.56scored / match

1.70conceded / match

 9 6 12 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 42:46 

 Antwerp all matches all matches Mechelen 

### Per match

 1.70  Goals scored  1.56 

 0.89  Goals conceded  1.70 

 2.59  Total goals  3.26 

 12.52  Shots  12.04 

 4.22  Shots on target  4.69 

 9.85  Shots faced  12.38 

 4.78  Corners  5.92 

 4.33  Corners against  5.23 

 11.44  Fouls  11.77 

 1.85  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.93  1st-half goals scored  0.73 

 0.63  1st-half goals conceded  0.62 

### How often Full Time

 59%  Wins  33% 

 22%  Draws  22% 

 19%  Losses  44% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  93% 

 74%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 22%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  19% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 37%  Both teams scored  56% 

 52%  Clean sheets  22% 

 22%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 48%  Wins  38% 

 22%  Draws  31% 

 30%  Losses  31% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 41%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 26%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp all matches

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 D 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Mechelen all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Antwerp** before this match, at home 

2.46points / match

2.15scored / match

0.69conceded / match

 10 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 28:9 

 **Mechelen** before this match, away 

0.77points / match

1.15scored / match

1.77conceded / match

 3 1 9 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 15:23 

 Antwerp at home away Mechelen 

### Per match

 2.15  Goals scored  1.15 

 0.69  Goals conceded  1.77 

 2.85  Total goals  2.92 

 13.31  Shots  9.42 

 4.00  Shots on target  3.42 

 7.54  Shots faced  14.08 

 4.77  Corners  4.58 

 4.00  Corners against  6.25 

 11.69  Fouls  13.58 

 1.77  Yellow cards  2.67 

 1.38  1st-half goals scored  0.42 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 77%  Wins  23% 

 15%  Draws  8% 

 8%  Losses  69% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 31%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 23%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 15%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  38% 

 62%  Clean sheets  23% 

 15%  Failed to score  46% 

### How often Half Time

 69%  Wins  25% 

 23%  Draws  25% 

 8%  Losses  50% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 38%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp at home

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 W 

Mechelen away

***4***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Antwerp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.02.23 | [ Antwerp – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-18-antwerp-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.02.23 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-12-genk-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-29-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Antwerp – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-antwerp-vs-standard) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.01.23 | [ Oostende – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-18-oostende-vs-antwerp) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.01.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-07-antwerp-vs-gent) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 27.12.22 | [ Westerlo – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-27-westerlo-vs-antwerp) | 3–3 (1–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Mechelen all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23 | [ Seraing – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-seraing-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.02.23 | [ Mechelen – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-17-mechelen-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Eupen – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-eupen-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.01.23 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-17-standard-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.01.23 | [ Mechelen – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-14-mechelen-vs-oostende) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.80 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Waregem – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-waregem-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-23-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.73 | 2.08 |

### Antwerp at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.02.23 | [ Antwerp – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-18-antwerp-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Antwerp – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-antwerp-vs-standard) | 4–1 (3–1) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-07-antwerp-vs-gent) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.10.22 | [ Antwerp – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-23-antwerp-vs-genk) | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 20.10.22 | [ Antwerp – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-20-antwerp-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-07-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 16.09.22 | [ Antwerp – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-16-antwerp-vs-seraing) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Antwerp – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-antwerp-vs-westerlo) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

### Mechelen away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.23 | [ Seraing – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-25-seraing-vs-mechelen) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Eupen – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-eupen-vs-mechelen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-westerlo-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.01.23 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-17-standard-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Waregem – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-waregem-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-12-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–5 | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 28.10.22 | [ Genk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-28-genk-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.36 | 5.25 | 7.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Gent – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-gent-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 2 

Antwerp winsDrawsMechelen wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.07.22B1 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | **0–2** (0–2) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.02.22B1 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | **1–2** (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.07.21B1 | [ Mechelen – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-25-mechelen-vs-antwerp) | **3–2** (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 28 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 67 | 27 | +40 | 67 | DWLDWD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 55 | 33 | +22 | 56 | WWWDLL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 27 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 24 | +22 | 54 | WDDWWD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 28 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 47 | 35 | +12 | 46 | WDDDWL |
| 5 | Standard | 28 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 36 | +10 | 45 | WDLWDW |
| 6 | Gent | 27 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 42 | WLLDWL |
| 7 | Westerlo | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 53 | 47 | +6 | 42 | WDDWWL |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 40 | 38 | +2 | 40 | WDDDDW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 28 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 35 | 42 | -7 | 38 | LDWDWW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 40 | 37 | +3 | 36 | WDWWDD |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 43 | 41 | +2 | 36 | DLDLDW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 28 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 32 | -4 | 36 | DWLLLD |
| 13 | Mechelen | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 46 | -4 | 33 | WLDLDW |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 28 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 33 | 51 | -18 | 27 | DLWDDL |
| 15 | Eupen | 27 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 53 | -19 | 26 | LDDWLD |
| 16 | Waregem | 28 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 61 | -24 | 23 | LLDDDL |
| 17 | Oostende | 28 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 29 | 57 | -28 | 23 | DLDDLW |
| 18 | Seraing | 28 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 54 | -29 | 19 | LWLDLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 37 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 32 | LDWWDW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 29 | DWWWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 27 | DDDDDW |
| 5 | Standard | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 26 | LDWWLW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 22 | +13 | 24 | DLLWDW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 16 | +9 | 24 | LDWDDW |
| 8 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 24 | WDWDLW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 23 | DDWWDD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 20 | LDDDDW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 19 | LLWLWW |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 18 | LLLDWD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 16 | WDLWLD |
| 14 | Oostende | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 24 | -8 | 16 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LLDDWD |
| 16 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 13 | DWDLDD |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 13 | LWWDDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 6 | LDLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 30 | LWDWDD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 27 | WWDWDL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 22 | DLWDWD |
| 4 | St Truiden | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 20 | WDWDLL |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 19 | LDWDDL |
| 6 | Standard | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | DDLDWD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 19 | WDDDDW |
| 8 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 18 | WLWLDL |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 18 | DWDWWD |
| 10 | Westerlo | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 18 | DWDDWL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 16 | LDWLLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 16 | WDLWDD |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 14 | WLLLWD |
| 14 | Seraing | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 33 | -15 | 13 | LWLLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 11 | LDWDLL |
| 16 | Mechelen | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 10 | WLLLLW |
| 17 | Waregem | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 10 | LLWLDL |
| 18 | Oostende | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 7 | LLLDDL |

 Antwerp  Mechelen

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 28 | 8 | 20 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 67 | 27 | 67 | UOUOOO |
| 2 | 17 | Oostende | 28 | 8 | 20 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 29 | 57 | 23 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 9 | 18 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 55 | 33 | 56 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 13 | Mechelen | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 46 | 33 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Club Brugge | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 12 | 10 | 6 | 47 | 35 | 46 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 9 | Charleroi | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 11 | 5 | 12 | 35 | 42 | 38 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 14 | Kortrijk | 28 | 11 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 7 | 6 | 15 | 33 | 51 | 27 | OUUOOU |
| 8 | 16 | Waregem | 28 | 12 | 16 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 37 | 61 | 23 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 18 | Seraing | 28 | 12 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 25 | 54 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 6 | Gent | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 32 | 42 | OOOOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Westerlo | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 53 | 47 | 42 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 10 | Anderlecht | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 40 | 37 | 36 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 43 | 41 | 36 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 53 | 26 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 5 | Standard | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 13 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 36 | 45 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 40 | 38 | 40 | OUUOOO |
| 17 | 3 | Antwerp | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 24 | 54 | OUUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 28 | 17 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 28 | 32 | 36 | UUOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 10 | 37 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 7 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 13 | Mechelen | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Waregem | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 35 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 17 | Oostende | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 22 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 27 | OUUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 20 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Antwerp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 32 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Standard | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 24 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 16 | 24 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 22 | 19 | 20 | OUUUUO |
| 16 | 14 | Kortrijk | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 25 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 17 | 12 | St Truiden | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 16 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 6 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Seraing | 14 | 2 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 18 | 33 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 17 | 30 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 21 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 14 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 17 | Oostende | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 20 | 19 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Gent | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 19 | 18 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 9 | Charleroi | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 19 | OUOOUU |
| 9 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Mechelen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 23 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Standard | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | 19 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 30 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 3 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Waregem | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 26 | 10 | UUOOUO |
| 17 | 7 | Westerlo | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | St Truiden | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 15 | 20 | OUUUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
