---
title: 'Club Brugge 2–0 Gent – Belgium Pro League, 26 Feb 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-club-brugge-vs-gent'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-26-club-brugge-vs-gent.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 26 February 2023, 13:30 

#  Club Brugge 2–0 Gent 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.15 fair 2.39 

 Draw 3.75 fair 4.22 

 Away 3.10 fair 2.91 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.50 

 Over 2.5 1.93 fair 1.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Gent 

 16  Shots  6 

 6  Shots on target  2 

 9  Corners  3 

 9  Fouls  10 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (239 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.61 

 Expected goals 1.64 – 1.47 

Home / Draw / Away

 42% 24% 34% 

Club BruggeDrawGent

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.8% **2–1** 8.8% **1–2** 7.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.65points / match

1.73scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 11 10 5 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 45:32 

 **Gent** before this match, all matches 

1.62points / match

1.77scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 12 6 8 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 46:30 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Gent 

### Per match

 1.73  Goals scored  1.77 

 1.23  Goals conceded  1.15 

 2.96  Total goals  2.92 

 13.77  Shots  13.77 

 5.35  Shots on target  5.12 

 10.92  Shots faced  9.35 

 5.62  Corners  6.12 

 3.81  Corners against  3.88 

 10.62  Fouls  11.15 

 2.19  Yellow cards  1.46 

 0.92  1st-half goals scored  0.85 

 0.54  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 42%  Wins  46% 

 38%  Draws  23% 

 19%  Losses  31% 

 96%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 62%  Both teams scored  50% 

 27%  Clean sheets  38% 

 15%  Failed to score  19% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  38% 

 35%  Draws  42% 

 15%  Losses  19% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 46%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 23%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Gent all matches

***4***

 W 

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.85points / match

2.08scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 6 6 1 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 27:15 

 **Gent** before this match, away 

1.38points / match

1.85scored / match

1.31conceded / match

 5 3 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 24:17 

 Club Brugge at home away Gent 

### Per match

 2.08  Goals scored  1.85 

 1.15  Goals conceded  1.31 

 3.23  Total goals  3.15 

 17.00  Shots  12.08 

 7.00  Shots on target  4.85 

 9.92  Shots faced  10.00 

 5.92  Corners  5.69 

 3.00  Corners against  3.62 

 9.15  Fouls  11.00 

 1.77  Yellow cards  1.38 

 0.92  1st-half goals scored  0.92 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.54 

### How often Full Time

 46%  Wins  38% 

 46%  Draws  23% 

 8%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 62%  Over 2.5 goals  62% 

 38%  Over 3.5 goals  46% 

 15%  Over 4.5 goals  15% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 69%  Both teams scored  46% 

 23%  Clean sheets  31% 

 8%  Failed to score  23% 

### How often Half Time

 54%  Wins  38% 

 38%  Draws  38% 

 8%  Losses  23% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  77% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 15%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Gent away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.02.23 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Antwerp – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-antwerp-vs-club-brugge) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Waregem – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-29-waregem-vs-club-brugge) | 1–2 (1–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 19.01.23 | [ St Truiden – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-19-st-truiden-vs-club-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Genk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-genk-vs-club-brugge) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-13-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Gent all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.23 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-19-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.02.23 | [ Westerlo – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-11-westerlo-vs-gent) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 05.02.23 | [ Gent – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-05-gent-vs-genk) | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 3–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 22.01.23 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.01.23 | [ Gent – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-19-gent-vs-charleroi) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.36 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-07-antwerp-vs-gent) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Gent – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-23-gent-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-13-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.02.23 | [ Club Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-club-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.01.23 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 6.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-13-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 19.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Gent away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.02.23 | [ Westerlo – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-11-westerlo-vs-gent) | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.38 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 3–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 22.01.23 | [ St Truiden – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-22-st-truiden-vs-gent) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.40 | 3.20 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Antwerp – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-07-antwerp-vs-gent) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-13-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.10.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-st-gilloise-vs-gent) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Eupen – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-09-eupen-vs-gent) | 0–4 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Genk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-genk-vs-gent) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-charleroi-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 3 

Club Brugge winsDrawsGent wins

3matches

4.00goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.22B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **2–0** (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.02.22B1 | [ Club Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-club-brugge-vs-gent) | **1–2** (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 29.08.21B1 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-gent-vs-club-brugge) | **6–1** (3–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 27 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 65 | 25 | +40 | 66 | WDWLDW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 55 | 33 | +22 | 56 | WWWDLL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 23 | +22 | 53 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 26 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 45 | 32 | +13 | 43 | DDWDDD |
| 5 | Gent | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 30 | +16 | 42 | DWLLDW |
| 6 | Westerlo | 27 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 45 | +8 | 42 | DWDDWW |
| 7 | Standard | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 42 | 34 | +8 | 41 | WLWDLW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 27 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 37 | WWDDDD |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 38 | 35 | +3 | 35 | LWDWWD |
| 10 | St Truiden | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 26 | 29 | -3 | 35 | DLDWLL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 27 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 46 | -4 | 33 | WLDLDW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 32 | DLDLDL |
| 13 | Charleroi | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 33 | 42 | -9 | 32 | DDLDWD |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 27 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 33 | 50 | -17 | 27 | LDLWDD |
| 15 | Eupen | 27 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 53 | -19 | 26 | LDDWLD |
| 16 | Waregem | 27 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 35 | 57 | -22 | 23 | DLLDDD |
| 17 | Oostende | 27 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 26 | 57 | -31 | 20 | LDLDDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 27 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 24 | 51 | -27 | 19 | LLWLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 10 | +26 | 37 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 32 | LDWWDW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 29 | DWWWWL |
| 4 | Westerlo | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 22 | +13 | 24 | DLLWDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 15 | +12 | 24 | WDDDDD |
| 6 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 24 | WDWDLW |
| 7 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 23 | WLDWWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 23 | +4 | 23 | DDWWDD |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 15 | +7 | 21 | WLDWDD |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 17 | WLLLDW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 16 | DWLDDD |
| 12 | Charleroi | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 16 | WLLWLW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 15 | LWDLWL |
| 14 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LLDDWD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 13 | DLWWDD |
| 16 | Oostende | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 13 | WLLLLD |
| 17 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 13 | DWDLDD |
| 18 | Seraing | 14 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 21 | -14 | 6 | LDLWDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 15 | +14 | 29 | WLWDWD |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 27 | WWDWDL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 21 | DDLWDW |
| 4 | St Truiden | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 20 | WWDWDL |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 | LLDWDD |
| 6 | Gent | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 17 | +7 | 18 | DWLWLD |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 18 | DWDWWD |
| 8 | Standard | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 18 | LDDLDW |
| 9 | Westerlo | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 18 | WDWDDW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | -1 | 16 | LDWLLL |
| 11 | Charleroi | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 16 | LWDDDD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 16 | WDLWDD |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 26 | -6 | 14 | WLLLWD |
| 14 | Seraing | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 13 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 11 | LDWDLL |
| 16 | Mechelen | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 10 | WLLLLW |
| 17 | Waregem | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 10 | DLLWLD |
| 18 | Oostende | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 33 | -20 | 7 | LLLDDL |

 Club Brugge  Gent

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 65 | 25 | 66 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 17 | Oostende | 27 | 8 | 19 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 26 | 57 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 9 | 18 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 55 | 33 | 56 | UUOUOO |
| 4 | 11 | Mechelen | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 9 | 6 | 12 | 42 | 46 | 33 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 13 | Charleroi | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 33 | 42 | 32 | UOUOOU |
| 6 | 14 | Kortrijk | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 33 | 50 | 27 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Club Brugge | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 45 | 32 | 43 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 5 | Gent | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 46 | 30 | 42 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 6 | Westerlo | 27 | 12 | 15 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 12 | 6 | 9 | 53 | 45 | 42 | UUUOUO |
| 10 | 15 | Eupen | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 53 | 26 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 16 | Waregem | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 35 | 57 | 23 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 18 | Seraing | 27 | 12 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 24 | 51 | 19 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Anderlecht | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 38 | 35 | 35 | OUUUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 38 | 38 | 32 | UUUOUU |
| 15 | 3 | Antwerp | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 23 | 53 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 7 | Standard | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 42 | 34 | 41 | UOOUUO |
| 17 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 37 | 37 | OOUUOO |
| 18 | 10 | St Truiden | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 26 | 29 | 35 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 10 | 37 | OOUOUO |
| 2 | 6 | Westerlo | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 22 | 24 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 11 | Mechelen | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 23 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 16 | Waregem | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 35 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 5 | 13 | Charleroi | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 22 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 17 | Oostende | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 13 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 15 | 24 | OOUUOU |
| 9 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 3 | Antwerp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 32 | OUUOUU |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 24 | UUOUOU |
| 12 | 7 | Standard | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 25 | 14 | 23 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 18 | 17 | OUOOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Kortrijk | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 13 | UOUOOO |
| 15 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 15 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 16 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 16 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | St Truiden | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 15 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 21 | 6 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Seraing | 13 | 2 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 30 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 21 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 3 | 14 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 26 | 14 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 17 | Oostende | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 33 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 15 | 29 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Gent | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 17 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Mechelen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 23 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 9 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 22 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 13 | Charleroi | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 16 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 22 | 16 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 9 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 17 | 18 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 30 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 3 | Antwerp | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 21 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 7 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 20 | 18 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 6 | Westerlo | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 23 | 18 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | St Truiden | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Waregem | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 22 | 10 | OUUOOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
