---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 10 Feb 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 10 February 2023, 20:00 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.25 fair 2.26 

 Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 4.18 

 Away 2.80 fair 3.15 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.39 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.72 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Cercle Brugge 

 7  Shots  11 

 1  Shots on target  5 

 6  Corners  7 

 12  Fouls  10 

 1  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (216 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 1.66 – 1.37 

Home / Draw / Away

 44% 24% 32% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 9.1% **1–0** 8% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.29points / match

1.58scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 8 7 9 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 38:36 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.42points / match

1.38scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 9 7 8 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 33:33 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.58  Goals scored  1.38 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.38 

 3.08  Total goals  2.75 

 12.83  Shots  12.21 

 4.83  Shots on target  4.08 

 13.58  Shots faced  10.75 

 5.25  Corners  5.13 

 6.54  Corners against  4.92 

 10.75  Fouls  13.63 

 1.83  Yellow cards  2.04 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.50 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  38% 

 29%  Draws  29% 

 38%  Losses  33% 

 92%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  79% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  46% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 63%  Both teams scored  63% 

 21%  Clean sheets  17% 

 25%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 21%  Wins  33% 

 42%  Draws  38% 

 38%  Losses  29% 

 79%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.36points / match

1.55scored / match

1.45conceded / match

 4 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 17:16 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

1.17points / match

1.08scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 4 2 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 13:20 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.55  Goals scored  1.08 

 1.45  Goals conceded  1.67 

 3.00  Total goals  2.75 

 14.09  Shots  10.67 

 5.55  Shots on target  3.00 

 10.55  Shots faced  12.50 

 6.09  Corners  4.75 

 5.55  Corners against  5.67 

 9.36  Fouls  14.83 

 1.91  Yellow cards  2.58 

 0.73  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.91  1st-half goals conceded  0.58 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  33% 

 27%  Draws  17% 

 36%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 91%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 55%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 27%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 27%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 55%  Both teams scored  58% 

 18%  Clean sheets  17% 

 27%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  42% 

 18%  Draws  17% 

 55%  Losses  42% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 45%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Cercle Brugge away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.23 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-04-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 28.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.01.23 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.01.23 | [ Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-13-westerlo-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.11.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-seraing) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.02.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-02-04-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.01.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 3–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 21.01.23 | [ Oostende – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-oostende-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 18.01.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-18-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.01.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-07-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-23-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.11.22 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-12-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-28-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-17-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.01.23 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | 2–3 (1–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.11.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-seraing) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.23 | [ Oostende – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-21-oostende-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 15.01.23 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-23-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.11.22 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-12-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Seraing – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-seraing-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.10.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-09-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–4 (0–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-20-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 1 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.02.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | **3–2** (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 31.07.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 24 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 60 | 22 | +38 | 62 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 24 | +26 | 55 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 24 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 23 | +19 | 47 | WLWWDD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 42 | 29 | +13 | 41 | LDDDWD |
| 5 | Gent | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 27 | +14 | 38 | LWDWLL |
| 6 | Standard | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 38 | 30 | +8 | 38 | DDWLWD |
| 7 | Westerlo | 24 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 40 | +5 | 35 | WLLDWD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 24 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 35 | DWDLDW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 24 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 34 | LLDWWD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 36 | +2 | 31 | LWDLDL |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 24 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 32 | +1 | 31 | LDLWDW |
| 12 | Mechelen | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 37 | 42 | -5 | 29 | LWLWLD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 24 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 30 | 42 | -12 | 28 | WWDDLD |
| 14 | Eupen | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 30 | 48 | -18 | 22 | LLDLDD |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 45 | -19 | 22 | WLWLDL |
| 16 | Waregem | 24 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 30 | 52 | -22 | 20 | WLWDLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 45 | -22 | 18 | WDLLLW |
| 18 | Oostende | 24 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 25 | 53 | -28 | 18 | LLLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 9 | +24 | 34 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 9 | +17 | 29 | WLDWWD |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 29 | DDWWWW |
| 4 | Standard | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 23 | WWLDWW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 23 | WWDDDD |
| 6 | Mechelen | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 21 | +4 | 22 | WDDWWD |
| 7 | Gent | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 21 | WWDWDL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 20 | LWDLLW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 20 | WWLDWD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 15 | LDWLDD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 15 | DLWDLW |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 14 | LWLLLD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 13 | DWLLWL |
| 14 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 12 | WWLLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 12 | LDLWWD |
| 16 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 11 | WWLLDD |
| 17 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 31 | -12 | 11 | WLDWDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 5 | LLLDLW |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 13 | +14 | 28 | WWLWDW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 26 | WWWWDW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 20 | LWWDWD |
| 4 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 18 | LDDLWD |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 18 | DLLDWD |
| 6 | Gent | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 17 | LDWLWL |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 17 | LDWDWW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 16 | DLDWLL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 15 | LLWDDD |
| 10 | Standard | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 15 | WLDDLD |
| 11 | Westerlo | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LWDWDD |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 14 | WDWDLW |
| 13 | Seraing | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | DLLWLL |
| 14 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 11 | LLDWDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 10 | DLWLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 9 | LDLLWL |
| 17 | Mechelen | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 7 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Oostende | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 29 | -17 | 6 | LLLLLD |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | Oostende | 24 | 6 | 18 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 25 | 53 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 24 | 7 | 17 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 60 | 22 | 62 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 24 | 8 | 16 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 50 | 24 | 55 | OUUUUO |
| 4 | 12 | Mechelen | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 37 | 42 | 29 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 13 | Charleroi | 24 | 8 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 30 | 42 | 28 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 42 | 29 | 41 | OUUOOU |
| 7 | 15 | Kortrijk | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 26 | 45 | 22 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Gent | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 27 | 38 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 38 | 36 | 31 | OOUUUO |
| 10 | 16 | Waregem | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 30 | 52 | 20 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Seraing | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 23 | 45 | 18 | OUOUOO |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 23 | 47 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 7 | Westerlo | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 10 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 40 | 35 | UOOUUU |
| 14 | 14 | Eupen | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 30 | 48 | 22 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 38 | 30 | 38 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 11 | Anderlecht | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 9 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 32 | 31 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 33 | 33 | 34 | UOUOOU |
| 18 | 8 | St Truiden | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 25 | 25 | 35 | UUUOUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 9 | 34 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 12 | Mechelen | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 21 | 22 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 18 | Oostende | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Club Brugge | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 14 | 23 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 7 | Westerlo | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 17 | 20 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 13 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 8 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 29 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 29 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Gent | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 13 | 21 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 6 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 23 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 15 | UUOOUU |
| 13 | 11 | Anderlecht | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 17 | 14 | UOUOOU |
| 14 | 14 | Eupen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 15 | Kortrijk | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 16 | 8 | St Truiden | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 15 | UUUUOU |
| 17 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 20 | OOUUOU |
| 18 | 17 | Seraing | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 18 | 5 | OOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Seraing | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 16 | 26 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 15 | Kortrijk | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 18 | Oostende | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 28 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 13 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 15 | 18 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 5 | Gent | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 21 | 14 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 10 | 12 | Mechelen | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 7 | OOOUUU |
| 11 | 14 | Eupen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 28 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 14 | 18 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 11 | Anderlecht | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 17 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 15 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Westerlo | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Waregem | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 21 | 9 | OOUUOO |
| 18 | 8 | St Truiden | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 20 | OOOUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
