---
title: 'Charleroi 2–1 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 15 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-15-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 15 January 2023, 21:00 

#  Charleroi 2–1 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home ✓ 2.63 fair 2.66 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.14 

 Away 2.63 fair 2.61 

 Under 2.5 1.98 fair 2.41 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.88 fair 1.71 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Charleroi Cercle Brugge 

 10  Shots  12 

 6  Shots on target  3 

 9  Corners  7 

 9  Fouls  12 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (179 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.64 

 Expected goals 1.51 – 1.53 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 24% 38% 

CharleroiDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **1–2** 8.4% **2–1** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.16points / match

1.26scored / match

1.89conceded / match

 7 1 11 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 24:36 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.37points / match

1.32scored / match

1.37conceded / match

 7 5 7 

 WonDrawnLost 19 played · 25:26 

 Charleroi all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.26  Goals scored  1.32 

 1.89  Goals conceded  1.37 

 3.16  Total goals  2.68 

 11.28  Shots  12.74 

 3.94  Shots on target  4.16 

 11.56  Shots faced  10.89 

 4.11  Corners  5.21 

 4.61  Corners against  5.05 

 11.50  Fouls  12.95 

 1.89  Yellow cards  2.16 

 0.50  1st-half goals scored  0.63 

 0.78  1st-half goals conceded  0.58 

### How often Full Time

 37%  Wins  37% 

 5%  Draws  26% 

 58%  Losses  37% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 68%  Over 1.5 goals  74% 

 68%  Over 2.5 goals  42% 

 53%  Over 3.5 goals  26% 

 26%  Over 4.5 goals  16% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  11% 

 63%  Both teams scored  53% 

 16%  Clean sheets  21% 

 21%  Failed to score  32% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  37% 

 39%  Draws  26% 

 44%  Losses  37% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  84% 

 39%  Over 1.5 goals  26% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

 **Charleroi** before this match, at home 

1.00points / match

1.20scored / match

2.00conceded / match

 3 1 6 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 12:20 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

1.10points / match

1.00scored / match

1.70conceded / match

 3 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 10:17 

 Charleroi at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.20  Goals scored  1.00 

 2.00  Goals conceded  1.70 

 3.20  Total goals  2.70 

 12.67  Shots  10.60 

 4.22  Shots on target  2.70 

 9.78  Shots faced  13.10 

 3.56  Corners  4.40 

 3.67  Corners against  5.50 

 12.44  Fouls  15.10 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.90 

 0.78  1st-half goals scored  0.40 

 0.78  1st-half goals conceded  0.60 

### How often Full Time

 30%  Wins  30% 

 10%  Draws  20% 

 60%  Losses  50% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 70%  Over 1.5 goals  80% 

 70%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 60%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 20%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  10% 

 60%  Both teams scored  50% 

 10%  Clean sheets  20% 

 30%  Failed to score  30% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  40% 

 22%  Draws  10% 

 44%  Losses  50% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  10% 

 22%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***1***

 L 

Cercle Brugge away

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***4***

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.23 | [ Eupen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-07-eupen-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.12.22 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-12-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–5 | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.22 | [ Genk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-04-genk-vs-charleroi) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-30-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.10.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-21-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.22 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-09-charleroi-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.01.23 | [ Cercle Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-07-cercle-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.12.22 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-23-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.11.22 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-12-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.10.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-21-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 4–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Seraing – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-seraing-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 5–1 (3–1) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.10.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-09-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–4 (0–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Charleroi at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.22 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.11.22 | [ Charleroi – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-12-charleroi-vs-mechelen) | 0–5 | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-30-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 09.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-09-charleroi-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Charleroi – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-charleroi-vs-westerlo) | 2–3 (1–2) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-charleroi-vs-gent) | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-26-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Charleroi – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-06-charleroi-vs-oostende) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.07.22 | [ Charleroi – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-charleroi-vs-eupen) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.12.22 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-23-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.11.22 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-12-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Seraing – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-seraing-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.10.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-09-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–4 (0–1) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-20-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Westerlo – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-westerlo-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Charleroi winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

3matches

4.33goals / match

100%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.10.22B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-21-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **4–1** (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.03.22B1 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | **5–0** (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 20.11.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **1–2** (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 20 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 49 | 17 | +32 | 52 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 23 | +20 | 45 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 20 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 22 | +13 | 39 | LDDDWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 35 | WLDDLD |
| 5 | Gent | 20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 21 | +13 | 34 | DWWDLW |
| 6 | Standard | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 31 | 24 | +7 | 31 | WLLDDD |
| 7 | Westerlo | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 39 | 35 | +4 | 30 | LDWDWL |
| 8 | St Truiden | 20 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 30 | WWLWDW |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 31 | +4 | 29 | DLWDLW |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 26 | WDWWDL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 25 | LDWDLW |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 28 | 29 | -1 | 24 | WDLWLD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 19 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 22 | LWLLLW |
| 14 | Eupen | 20 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 42 | -16 | 19 | LWDWLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 18 | DLLWWL |
| 16 | Oostende | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 44 | -22 | 17 | LWLLLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 20 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 43 | -18 | 16 | LDDLWL |
| 18 | Seraing | 20 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 36 | -17 | 15 | LLLLWD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 25 | WWWLDW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | +10 | 23 | WWDDWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 22 | LWWDDD |
| 5 | Gent | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 20 | LWWWDW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 18 | LWWDDW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 17 | WDLWDL |
| 8 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 17 | WLWWLD |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 | LDWWWL |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 13 | WLLWLL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 13 | WLLDWL |
| 12 | Oostende | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | WLLWWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | LLWDLW |
| 14 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | LLDWLL |
| 15 | Waregem | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 10 | LLWLDW |
| 16 | Eupen | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 9 | LLWWLL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 8 | WLLDLW |
| 18 | Seraing | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 2 | DLLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 22 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 21 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | St Truiden | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 19 | LLWWDW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | +3 | 16 | WLDLDW |
| 5 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 14 | LWLDWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | LLLDDL |
| 7 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 14 | WLWLDD |
| 8 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | WLWDLL |
| 9 | Seraing | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 13 | LWDLLW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 | WWLWDW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | LWLLLW |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 11 | WLLDWD |
| 13 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 | WLWDWD |
| 14 | Kortrijk | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 10 | LLDLWL |
| 15 | Eupen | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 10 | WLLLDW |
| 16 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 7 | WLLLWL |
| 17 | Waregem | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 6 | LWLDLL |
| 18 | Oostende | 11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 5 | DLLLLL |

 Charleroi  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 20 | 5 | 15 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 23 | 45 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 16 | Oostende | 20 | 5 | 15 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 44 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 49 | 17 | 52 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 11 | Mechelen | 20 | 6 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 32 | 34 | 25 | OOOUUO |
| 5 | 4 | Club Brugge | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 37 | 25 | 35 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 31 | 29 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 13 | Charleroi | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 36 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 7 | Westerlo | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 39 | 35 | 30 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 14 | Eupen | 20 | 8 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 6 | 1 | 13 | 26 | 42 | 19 | OUOUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Kortrijk | 20 | 8 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 19 | 37 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 3 | Antwerp | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 22 | 39 | UUOOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Gent | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 34 | 21 | 34 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Anderlecht | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 28 | 29 | 24 | OUUUOU |
| 14 | 17 | Waregem | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 25 | 43 | 16 | OOOUUU |
| 15 | 18 | Seraing | 20 | 9 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 36 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 16 | 6 | Standard | 20 | 10 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 31 | 24 | 31 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 8 | St Truiden | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 20 | 30 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 26 | 26 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 31 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 17 | Waregem | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 28 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 12 | 22 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 7 | Westerlo | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 17 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 11 | Mechelen | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 13 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 16 | Oostende | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 8 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 8 | 23 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 25 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 5 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10 | 20 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 6 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 17 | OUOOOU |
| 12 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 13 | 14 | Eupen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 15 | UOOOOU |
| 17 | 15 | Kortrijk | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 8 | OOUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 2 | UUOOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 22 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 15 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 10 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Oostende | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 5 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 18 | Seraing | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 17 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 21 | OOUOUU |
| 8 | 4 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 12 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 11 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 13 | Charleroi | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 11 | 14 | Eupen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 24 | 10 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 14 | OOUOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 13 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | 14 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 8 | St Truiden | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 19 | UOOOUU |
| 17 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 11 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Waregem | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 6 | UOOOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
