---
title: 'Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–3 Kortrijk – Belgium Pro League, 8 Jan 2023'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2023-01-08-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 8 January 2023, 21:00 

#  Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–3 Kortrijk 

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.65 fair 1.90 

 Draw 4.00 fair 4.46 

 Away ✓ 4.20 fair 4.01 

 Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.53 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.65 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven Kortrijk 

 16  Shots  15 

 4  Shots on target  6 

 5  Corners  6 

 10  Fouls  16 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.66 

 Expected goals 1.89 – 1.24 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 22% 25% 

Oud-Heverlee LeuvenDrawKortrijk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 61% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 40% 60% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 14%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 21%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.3% **2–1** 9.7% **1–0** 8.3% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.44points / match

1.72scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 7 5 6 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 31:27 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

0.83points / match

0.83scored / match

1.83conceded / match

 4 3 11 

 WonDrawnLost 18 played · 15:33 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches all matches Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.72  Goals scored  0.83 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.83 

 3.22  Total goals  2.67 

 12.33  Shots  10.00 

 4.83  Shots on target  3.56 

 13.89  Shots faced  18.00 

 4.89  Corners  4.67 

 6.28  Corners against  6.67 

 11.11  Fouls  10.89 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.50 

 0.72  1st-half goals scored  0.28 

 0.83  1st-half goals conceded  0.72 

### How often Full Time

 39%  Wins  22% 

 28%  Draws  17% 

 33%  Losses  61% 

 89%  Over 0.5 goals  94% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  72% 

 61%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 39%  Over 3.5 goals  33% 

 28%  Over 4.5 goals  11% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 56%  Both teams scored  56% 

 28%  Clean sheets  22% 

 28%  Failed to score  28% 

### How often Half Time

 22%  Wins  11% 

 33%  Draws  44% 

 44%  Losses  44% 

 83%  Over 0.5 goals  61% 

 44%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  6% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 D 

***3***

 L 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

Kortrijk all matches

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, at home 

1.63points / match

1.63scored / match

1.38conceded / match

 4 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 13:11 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, away 

0.88points / match

1.13scored / match

1.88conceded / match

 2 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 8 played · 9:15 

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home away Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.63  Goals scored  1.13 

 1.38  Goals conceded  1.88 

 3.00  Total goals  3.00 

 13.63  Shots  8.75 

 5.63  Shots on target  3.13 

 10.75  Shots faced  19.75 

 6.00  Corners  4.38 

 5.63  Corners against  7.75 

 9.63  Fouls  10.25 

 2.25  Yellow cards  2.13 

 0.75  1st-half goals scored  0.25 

 1.00  1st-half goals conceded  1.00 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  25% 

 13%  Draws  13% 

 38%  Losses  63% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 88%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 63%  Over 2.5 goals  75% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 25%  Over 4.5 goals  13% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 38%  Both teams scored  75% 

 25%  Clean sheets  25% 

 38%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  0% 

 13%  Draws  38% 

 63%  Losses  63% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 50%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 W 

Kortrijk away

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.11.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-seraing) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.10.22 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–5 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.12.22 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 1–0 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.11.22 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-13-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 0–4 (0–2) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.66 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Oostende – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-oostende-vs-kortrijk) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 22.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-kortrijk-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-kortrijk-vs-waregem) | 1–3 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (2–0) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-seraing) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-westerlo) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.03.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–4 (1–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Kortrijk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.11.22 | [ Oostende – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-oostende-vs-kortrijk) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-03-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.08.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-13-st-gilloise-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 31.07.22 | [ Seraing – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-31-seraing-vs-kortrijk) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Mechelen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-mechelen-vs-kortrijk) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven winsDrawsKortrijk wins

3matches

2.67goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.07.22B1 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **0–2** (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 11.12.21B1 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.09.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-kortrijk) | **2–1** (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 19 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 17 | +31 | 49 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 23 | +18 | 42 | DWDWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 20 | +15 | 39 | LLDDDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 24 | +12 | 34 | DWLDDL |
| 5 | Gent | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 20 | +12 | 31 | WDWWDL |
| 6 | Standard | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 23 | +7 | 30 | WWLLDD |
| 7 | Westerlo | 19 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 30 | WLDWDW |
| 8 | St Truiden | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 27 | DWWLWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 27 | +4 | 26 | LDDLWD |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 26 | WDWWDL |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 28 | -1 | 23 | LWDLWL |
| 12 | Mechelen | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 33 | -3 | 22 | WLDWDL |
| 13 | Charleroi | 19 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 36 | -12 | 22 | LWLLLW |
| 14 | Eupen | 19 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 26 | 40 | -14 | 19 | LLWDWL |
| 15 | Oostende | 19 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 42 | -21 | 17 | WLWLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 25 | 42 | -17 | 16 | LLDDLW |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 33 | -18 | 15 | DLDLLW |
| 18 | Seraing | 19 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 35 | -17 | 14 | LLLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 25 | WWWLDW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 21 | WLWWDD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 20 | LWWDDW |
| 5 | Westerlo | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 12 | +11 | 17 | WWDLWD |
| 6 | Standard | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 17 | WLWWLD |
| 7 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 17 | WLWWWD |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | +6 | 15 | LDWWWL |
| 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | DLWWDD |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 13 | WLLWLL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 13 | WWLLDW |
| 12 | Oostende | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | WLLWWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 11 | LLWDLW |
| 14 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | LLDWLL |
| 15 | Waregem | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 10 | LLWLDW |
| 16 | Eupen | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 9 | LLLWWL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | -12 | 8 | WLLDLW |
| 18 | Seraing | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 22 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 21 | WWWWWL |
| 3 | St Truiden | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 16 | WLLWWD |
| 4 | Gent | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 14 | LWLDWL |
| 5 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | WLLLDD |
| 6 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 13 | DWLDLD |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 13 | WLWDLL |
| 8 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 13 | WWLWLD |
| 9 | Seraing | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 13 | LWDLLW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 13 | WWLWDW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 12 | LWLLLW |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 | WLWDWD |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 10 | LWLLDW |
| 14 | Eupen | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 10 | WLLLDW |
| 15 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 7 | WLLLWL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | LWLLDL |
| 17 | Waregem | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 | LLWLDL |
| 18 | Oostende | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 5 | DDLLLL |

 Oud-Heverlee Leuven  Kortrijk

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 19 | 4 | 15 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 41 | 23 | 42 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 19 | 5 | 14 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 17 | 49 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 15 | Oostende | 19 | 5 | 14 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 21 | 42 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 4 | Club Brugge | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 24 | 34 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Mechelen | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 30 | 33 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 13 | Charleroi | 19 | 6 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 24 | 36 | 22 | OUOOUO |
| 7 | 14 | Eupen | 19 | 7 | 12 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 26 | 40 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 39 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Westerlo | 19 | 8 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 38 | 33 | 30 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 31 | 27 | 26 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 11 | Anderlecht | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 27 | 28 | 23 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 16 | Waregem | 19 | 8 | 11 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 25 | 42 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 13 | 18 | Seraing | 19 | 8 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 18 | 35 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 14 | 5 | Gent | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 32 | 20 | 31 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 30 | 23 | 30 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 17 | Kortrijk | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 33 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 17 | 8 | St Truiden | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 20 | 27 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 19 | 11 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 25 | 26 | 26 | OUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 28 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Waregem | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 28 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Club Brugge | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 21 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 13 | Charleroi | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 15 | Oostende | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 12 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 8 | 20 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 3 | Antwerp | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 25 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Standard | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 11 | 17 | OUOOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 17 | OUOOOO |
| 10 | 12 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Eupen | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 9 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 5 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 17 | UOOOUU |
| 13 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 14 | 11 | Anderlecht | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 14 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 15 | 8 | St Truiden | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 11 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 15 | UOOOOU |
| 17 | 17 | Kortrijk | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 8 | OOUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 1 | UUUOOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 22 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 18 | Seraing | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 12 | Mechelen | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 15 | Oostende | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.9 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 5 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 8 | 21 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 4 | Club Brugge | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 13 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 11 | Anderlecht | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 13 | Charleroi | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 10 | 14 | Eupen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 24 | 10 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | OUOOOO |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 14 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 14 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Westerlo | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 21 | 13 | OUOUUU |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | St Truiden | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 16 | OUOOOU |
| 17 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 11 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Waregem | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 6 | UUOOOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
