---
title: 'Club Brugge 1–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 26 Dec 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-12-26-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Monday 26 December 2022, 13:30 

#  Club Brugge 1–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 1.44 fair 2.04 

 Draw ✓ 4.75 fair 4.56 

 Away 5.75 fair 3.45 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.50 fair 2.96 

 Over 2.5 1.50 fair 1.51 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Club Brugge Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 20  Shots  12 

 7  Shots on target  5 

 3  Corners  3 

 10  Fouls  17 

 3  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (156 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Club Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.52 

 Expected goals 1.95 – 1.46 

Home / Draw / Away

 49% 22% 29% 

Club BruggeDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 34% 66% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 34% 66% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 3%  0 

 11%  1 

 19%  2 

 22%  3 

 19%  4 

 26%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 9.4% **2–1** 9.2% **1–2** 6.9% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.94points / match

2.00scored / match

1.18conceded / match

 10 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 34:20 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.47points / match

1.76scored / match

1.53conceded / match

 7 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 17 played · 30:26 

 Club Brugge all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 2.00  Goals scored  1.76 

 1.18  Goals conceded  1.53 

 3.18  Total goals  3.29 

 15.06  Shots  12.35 

 5.88  Shots on target  4.82 

 10.24  Shots faced  13.53 

 6.12  Corners  5.00 

 3.35  Corners against  6.47 

 9.76  Fouls  10.76 

 1.94  Yellow cards  2.00 

 0.94  1st-half goals scored  0.76 

 0.53  1st-half goals conceded  0.82 

### How often Full Time

 59%  Wins  41% 

 18%  Draws  24% 

 24%  Losses  35% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  88% 

 94%  Over 1.5 goals  82% 

 71%  Over 2.5 goals  65% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  41% 

 12%  Over 4.5 goals  29% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  18% 

 47%  Both teams scored  53% 

 35%  Clean sheets  29% 

 18%  Failed to score  29% 

### How often Half Time

 53%  Wins  24% 

 29%  Draws  35% 

 18%  Losses  41% 

 76%  Over 0.5 goals  82% 

 47%  Over 1.5 goals  47% 

 24%  Over 2.5 goals  18% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, at home 

2.22points / match

2.44scored / match

1.11conceded / match

 6 2 1 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 22:10 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

1.33points / match

1.89scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 3 3 3 

 WonDrawnLost 9 played · 17:15 

 Club Brugge at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 2.44  Goals scored  1.89 

 1.11  Goals conceded  1.67 

 3.56  Total goals  3.56 

 18.00  Shots  11.22 

 7.56  Shots on target  4.11 

 9.44  Shots faced  16.00 

 7.11  Corners  4.11 

 2.89  Corners against  7.22 

 8.44  Fouls  11.78 

 1.67  Yellow cards  1.78 

 1.00  1st-half goals scored  0.78 

 0.22  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 67%  Wins  33% 

 22%  Draws  33% 

 11%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  78% 

 78%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 44%  Over 3.5 goals  56% 

 22%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 11%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 56%  Both teams scored  67% 

 33%  Clean sheets  33% 

 11%  Failed to score  22% 

### How often Half Time

 67%  Wins  22% 

 33%  Draws  56% 

 0%  Losses  22% 

 78%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  44% 

 11%  Over 2.5 goals  22% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Club Brugge at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.11.22 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-13-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 06.11.22 | [ Gent – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-06-gent-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 22.10.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-gilloise-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.10.22 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Seraing – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-seraing-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.11.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-11-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-seraing) | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.11.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-30-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 22.10.22 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–5 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Club Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.11.22 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-13-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 29.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-29-club-brugge-vs-oostende) | 4–2 (2–0) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 19.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.22 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-05-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Club Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-club-brugge-vs-genk) | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-11-05-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.10.22 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.10.22 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–5 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.07.22 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 1 

Club Brugge winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

3matches

3.33goals / match

67%over 2.5

67%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.08.22B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **0–3** (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 15.12.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | **1–4** (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.09.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **1–1** (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 15 | +30 | 46 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 22 | +13 | 36 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 17 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 17 | +13 | 35 | LWLLDD |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 20 | +14 | 33 | WWDWLD |
| 5 | Gent | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 31 | LWDWWD |
| 6 | Standard | 18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 22 | +7 | 29 | LWWLLD |
| 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 30 | +4 | 26 | DLWLDW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 26 | WWDWWD |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 26 | +4 | 25 | LLDDLW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 23 | WLDWWL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 22 | WWLDWD |
| 12 | Anderlecht | 17 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 20 | LLLWDL |
| 13 | Charleroi | 17 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 34 | -12 | 19 | LDLWLL |
| 14 | Eupen | 18 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 19 | WLLWDW |
| 15 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 37 | -17 | 17 | LLWLWL |
| 16 | Waregem | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 40 | -17 | 13 | WWLLDD |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 33 | -19 | 12 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 18 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 34 | -18 | 11 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 8 | +17 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 22 | WWWWLD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 20 | WWLWWD |
| 4 | Gent | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 17 | WLWWWD |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 17 | WLWWDD |
| 6 | Westerlo | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 9 | +11 | 16 | LWWDLW |
| 7 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 16 | WWLWWL |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | +7 | 15 | DLDWWW |
| 9 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 15 | DLWWDD |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 13 | DWLLWL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 13 | WWLLDW |
| 12 | Oostende | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 | LWLLWW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 10 | WLLDWL |
| 14 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 9 | LLLLWW |
| 15 | St Truiden | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | WLLWDL |
| 16 | Waregem | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 7 | LLLWLD |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 5 | LWLLDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 1 | LDLLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 14 | +8 | 19 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | St Truiden | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 15 | DWLLWW |
| 4 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 9 | +7 | 14 | LLWLDW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 13 | WWLWDL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 13 | WWLLLD |
| 7 | Standard | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 13 | WWLWLD |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 12 | DDWLDL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 11 | WLWDWD |
| 10 | Seraing | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 10 | WLWDLL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 21 | -7 | 10 | LWWLWD |
| 12 | Eupen | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 10 | WLLLDW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | WLWLLL |
| 14 | Mechelen | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 7 | LWLLLW |
| 15 | Anderlecht | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | LLWLLD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | LWLLDL |
| 17 | Waregem | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | DLLWLD |
| 18 | Oostende | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 5 | LDDLLL |

 Club Brugge  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 15 | 46 | UOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 4 | 13 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 22 | 36 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 11 | Mechelen | 18 | 5 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 30 | 31 | 22 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 4 | Club Brugge | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 20 | 33 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 13 | Charleroi | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 6 | 1 | 10 | 22 | 34 | 19 | OOOUOO |
| 6 | 15 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 20 | 37 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 30 | 26 | 25 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 14 | Eupen | 18 | 7 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 6 | 1 | 11 | 25 | 38 | 19 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 16 | Waregem | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 23 | 40 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 10 | 3 | Antwerp | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 17 | 35 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 32 | 18 | 31 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Standard | 18 | 8 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 29 | 22 | 29 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 7 | Westerlo | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 34 | 30 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 12 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 25 | 25 | 20 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 17 | Kortrijk | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 12 | OOUUOO |
| 16 | 18 | Seraing | 18 | 8 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 16 | 34 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 17 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 18 | 10 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 18 | 10 | St Truiden | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 23 | OOUOOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 9 | 1 | 8 | 1.7 | 3.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 8 | 25 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Club Brugge | 9 | 2 | 7 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Charleroi | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Antwerp | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 8 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 6 | Standard | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 10 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 11 | Mechelen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 15 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Oostende | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 12 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 17 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 17 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 7 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 9 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 11 | 13 | OOOUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Eupen | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 9 | OUOOOU |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 15 | UUOOOO |
| 15 | 10 | St Truiden | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 8 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 12 | Anderlecht | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 11 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 17 | 17 | Kortrijk | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 5 | OOOUUO |
| 18 | 18 | Seraing | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 15 | 1 | UUUOOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | St. Gilloise | 9 | 1 | 8 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 14 | 19 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Mechelen | 8 | 1 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 7 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 18 | Seraing | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 1 | Genk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 7 | 21 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 12 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 12 | Anderlecht | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 7 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 14 | Eupen | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 24 | 10 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 15 | Oostende | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 22 | 5 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 17 | Kortrijk | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 7 | OUOOOO |
| 10 | 4 | Club Brugge | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 13 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 9 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 12 | 7 | Westerlo | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 21 | 10 | OOUOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Charleroi | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 9 | OOUOOO |
| 14 | 3 | Antwerp | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 13 | OUOOUO |
| 15 | 6 | Standard | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 13 | OUUOUU |
| 16 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 11 | OOUUUU |
| 17 | 10 | St Truiden | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 15 | UOUOOO |
| 18 | 16 | Waregem | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 6 | UUUOOO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
