---
title: 'St Truiden 0–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 22 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-22-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 22 October 2022, 18:15 

#  St Truiden 0–0 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.00 fair 2.64 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.19 

 Away 3.60 fair 2.62 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.49 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.67 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 13  Shots  14 

 3  Shots on target  2 

 3  Corners  5 

 10  Fouls  12 

 2  Yellow cards  2 

 1  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (119 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.61 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.55 

Home / Draw / Away

 38% 24% 38% 

St TruidenDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 40% 60% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 38% 62% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.8% **1–2** 8.4% **2–1** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.23points / match

0.92scored / match

1.15conceded / match

 4 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 12:15 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.54points / match

1.77scored / match

1.77conceded / match

 6 2 5 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 23:23 

 St Truiden all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 0.92  Goals scored  1.77 

 1.15  Goals conceded  1.77 

 2.08  Total goals  3.54 

 12.46  Shots  11.54 

 4.23  Shots on target  4.38 

 10.08  Shots faced  15.00 

 4.69  Corners  4.54 

 4.00  Corners against  7.08 

 12.08  Fouls  10.15 

 2.00  Yellow cards  1.85 

 0.31  1st-half goals scored  0.62 

 0.54  1st-half goals conceded  0.92 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  46% 

 31%  Draws  15% 

 38%  Losses  38% 

 85%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 69%  Over 1.5 goals  85% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  69% 

 8%  Over 3.5 goals  46% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  31% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  23% 

 38%  Both teams scored  54% 

 31%  Clean sheets  23% 

 46%  Failed to score  31% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  23% 

 31%  Draws  31% 

 38%  Losses  46% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 15%  Over 1.5 goals  46% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

1.17points / match

1.17scored / match

1.50conceded / match

 2 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 7:9 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

1.57points / match

2.29scored / match

1.86conceded / match

 3 2 2 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 16:13 

 St Truiden at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  2.29 

 1.50  Goals conceded  1.86 

 2.67  Total goals  4.14 

 14.50  Shots  11.14 

 4.50  Shots on target  4.43 

 8.67  Shots faced  17.57 

 5.17  Corners  3.71 

 3.00  Corners against  8.00 

 10.50  Fouls  11.43 

 1.33  Yellow cards  1.71 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.86 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  0.71 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  43% 

 17%  Draws  29% 

 50%  Losses  29% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  86% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  71% 

 17%  Over 3.5 goals  71% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  43% 

 67%  Both teams scored  71% 

 0%  Clean sheets  29% 

 33%  Failed to score  14% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  29% 

 33%  Draws  43% 

 33%  Losses  29% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  29% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***5***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 D 

***5***

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-19-club-brugge-vs-st-truiden) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.10.22 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 07.10.22 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-07-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 02.10.22 | [ St Truiden – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-st-truiden-vs-eupen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Waregem – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-waregem-vs-st-truiden) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 09.09.22 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-09-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.09.22 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-03-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 27.08.22 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Oostende – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-20-oostende-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.22 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.22 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-genk) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.33 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–5 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–2) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-charleroi) | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 27.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.10.22 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-15-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.10.22 | [ St Truiden – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-st-truiden-vs-eupen) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 09.09.22 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-09-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.08.22 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 14.08.22 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.07.22 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.04.22 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 20.03.22 | [ St Truiden – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-st-truiden-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.03.22 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-04-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.02.22 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.10.22 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-18-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 08.10.22 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–5 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.45 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 17.09.22 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-17-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 23.07.22 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 10.04.22 | [ Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-gent-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Seraing – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-seraing-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Eupen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-eupen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.60 | 3.30 | 2.37 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 1 

St Truiden winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

2matches

3.50goals / match

50%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.02.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | **2–0** (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 24.10.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-st-truiden) | **4–1** (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 12 | +21 | 34 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 13 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 33 | WWLWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 28 | WLWLWW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 16 | +11 | 28 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 22 | WWLWWL |
| 6 | Westerlo | 14 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 22 | WWWDLW |
| 7 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 20 | WLLWWL |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 20 | WDLWLL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 18 | DWLWWW |
| 10 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 16 | LWLWLL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 16 | LWLLWL |
| 12 | Charleroi | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 16 | LWLLDL |
| 13 | Mechelen | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 14 | WDLLLW |
| 14 | Eupen | 13 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 12 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Seraing | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 11 | LLWDDL |
| 16 | Oostende | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 11 | WDLDLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 11 | LLLLWW |
| 18 | Kortrijk | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 11 | LWLLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 19 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 16 | DWWWLW |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 15 | WWWLWW |
| 5 | Westerlo | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | WWLWWD |
| 6 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | WLWWLW |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 12 | DDLDWW |
| 8 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | DWLWLW |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | WLDWLL |
| 10 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 10 | WWLDLW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | WLWWLL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 13 | Charleroi | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 7 | LLWLLD |
| 14 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 6 | LLLLLW |
| 15 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | WLLWLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 6 | LLLLLW |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 | DLLWLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 1 | LLLLDL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | +6 | 13 | LLWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 12 | LWWWLW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | WWWWLL |
| 5 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 11 | LWDDWL |
| 6 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 10 | WWLLWL |
| 7 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 | LWWLWD |
| 8 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 9 | DWDWLL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 | WWLWLL |
| 10 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | LLWWWL |
| 11 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 9 | LLWWLW |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 7 | LLWLLD |
| 13 | Anderlecht | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | LWLLWL |
| 14 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 15 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 16 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LDDLLW |
| 17 | Oostende | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | WLLDDL |
| 18 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | LDLWLL |

 St Truiden  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 34 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 16 | 28 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 12 | Charleroi | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 20 | 25 | 16 | OUUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 28 | UOOUUO |
| 5 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 23 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 6 | 13 | Mechelen | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 14 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 2 | Antwerp | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 33 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 6 | Westerlo | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 25 | 26 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 7 | Gent | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 16 | 20 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 10 | Anderlecht | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 21 | 16 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Eupen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 12 | 16 | Oostende | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 25 | 11 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 18 | Kortrijk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 14 | 5 | Standard | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 17 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 18 | OOOOUO |
| 16 | 17 | Waregem | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 28 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 17 | 11 | St Truiden | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 15 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 18 | 15 | Seraing | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 11 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | Charleroi | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 14 | 7 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 17 | Waregem | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 20 | 6 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 19 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Antwerp | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 5 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 6 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 6 | 14 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 7 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 15 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 5 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 7 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 11 | 11 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 13 | Mechelen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 10 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 16 | Oostende | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 6 | OOUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Westerlo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 16 | 10 | Anderlecht | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 10 | OUOOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Kortrijk | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 4 | UUOOOU |
| 18 | 15 | Seraing | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 1 | UUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Genk | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 6 | Westerlo | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 2.5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 20 | 9 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 13 | 11 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 10 | Anderlecht | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 6 | UOOOOO |
| 6 | 13 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 15 | Seraing | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 8 | 18 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 9 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 7 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 10 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 6 | UOOOOU |
| 12 | 12 | Charleroi | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 9 | UOOUOO |
| 13 | 16 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 5 | OOUOUO |
| 14 | 2 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 5 | Standard | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | OOUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Eupen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 6 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 11 | St Truiden | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 9 | UUUOUO |
| 18 | 17 | Waregem | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
