---
title: 'Anderlecht 0–1 Club Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 16 Oct 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-16-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Sunday 16 October 2022, 18:30 

#  Anderlecht 0–1 Club Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.50 fair 2.54 

 Draw 3.50 fair 4.15 

 Away ✓ 2.70 fair 2.74 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.42 

 Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.70 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Anderlecht Club Brugge 

 12  Shots  11 

 4  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  7 

 15  Fouls  15 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (106 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Anderlecht to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.64 

 Expected goals 1.55 – 1.49 

Home / Draw / Away

 39% 24% 37% 

AnderlechtDrawClub Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 39% 61% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11% **2–1** 8.6% **1–2** 8.2% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **Anderlecht** before this match, all matches 

1.45points / match

1.73scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 5 1 5 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 19:12 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, all matches 

2.00points / match

2.00scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 7 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 22:12 

 Anderlecht all matches all matches Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.73  Goals scored  2.00 

 1.09  Goals conceded  1.09 

 2.82  Total goals  3.09 

 12.55  Shots  17.00 

 4.64  Shots on target  6.55 

 10.55  Shots faced  11.00 

 6.82  Corners  6.82 

 4.45  Corners against  3.27 

 12.00  Fouls  9.09 

 2.27  Yellow cards  1.36 

 0.73  1st-half goals scored  0.91 

 0.45  1st-half goals conceded  0.55 

### How often Full Time

 45%  Wins  64% 

 9%  Draws  9% 

 45%  Losses  27% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 64%  Over 2.5 goals  73% 

 36%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  9% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 55%  Both teams scored  45% 

 18%  Clean sheets  36% 

 27%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  45% 

 27%  Draws  36% 

 36%  Losses  18% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 27%  Over 1.5 goals  45% 

 18%  Over 2.5 goals  27% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht all matches

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Club Brugge all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 L 

 **Anderlecht** before this match, at home 

1.67points / match

1.83scored / match

1.00conceded / match

 3 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 6 played · 11:6 

 **Club Brugge** before this match, away 

1.80points / match

1.80scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 3 2 

 WonDrawnLost 5 played · 9:6 

 Anderlecht at home away Club Brugge 

### Per match

 1.83  Goals scored  1.80 

 1.00  Goals conceded  1.20 

 2.83  Total goals  3.00 

 14.83  Shots  12.40 

 4.83  Shots on target  4.40 

 8.00  Shots faced  12.00 

 8.17  Corners  5.20 

 3.67  Corners against  3.40 

 11.67  Fouls  10.80 

 1.50  Yellow cards  1.60 

 0.83  1st-half goals scored  1.00 

 0.17  1st-half goals conceded  0.80 

### How often Full Time

 50%  Wins  60% 

 17%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  40% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  80% 

 50%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 50%  Both teams scored  40% 

 17%  Clean sheets  40% 

 33%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 50%  Wins  40% 

 33%  Draws  20% 

 17%  Losses  40% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  80% 

 17%  Over 1.5 goals  60% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Anderlecht at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***4***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***4***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Club Brugge away

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Anderlecht all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.10.22 | [ Mechelen – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-09-mechelen-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (1–0) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.22 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 11.09.22 | [ Westerlo – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-11-westerlo-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 01.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-01-anderlecht-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 28.08.22 | [ St. Gilloise – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-28-st-gilloise-vs-anderlecht) | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.08.22 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Anderlecht – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-anderlecht-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-cercle-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Club Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Westerlo ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-08-club-brugge-vs-westerlo) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.53 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 01.10.22 | [ Club Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-01-club-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.50 | 5.75 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Seraing – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-seraing-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.09.22 | [ Club Brugge – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-02-club-brugge-vs-cercle-brugge) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.33 | 4.50 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-26-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.08.22 | [ Club Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-05-club-brugge-vs-waregem) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 31.07.22 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-31-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Anderlecht at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.22 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-10-02-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 18.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 4–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 04.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-04-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (0–1) | 1.40 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 01.09.22 | [ Anderlecht – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-01-anderlecht-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Anderlecht – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-anderlecht-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 24.07.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-24-anderlecht-vs-oostende) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 9.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Anderlecht – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-anderlecht-vs-charleroi) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.75 | 5.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-13-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Anderlecht – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-anderlecht-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Anderlecht – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-anderlecht-vs-genk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Club Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.09.22 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-18-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.09.22 | [ Seraing – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-10-seraing-vs-club-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.08.22 | [ Charleroi – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-26-charleroi-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–2) | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 14.08.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 0–3 (0–2) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 31.07.22 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-31-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 2–1 (2–1) | 5.25 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 01.04.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-01-beerschot-va-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Oostende – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-oostende-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (1–2) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Seraing – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-seraing-vs-club-brugge) | 0–5 (0–3) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Eupen – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-eupen-vs-club-brugge) | 1–3 (0–1) | 5.75 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

Anderlecht winsDrawsClub Brugge wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

50%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.12.21B1 | [ Club Brugge – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-club-brugge-vs-anderlecht) | **2–2** (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 03.10.21B1 | [ Anderlecht – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-03-anderlecht-vs-club-brugge) | **1–1** (0–1) | 2.87 | 3.60 | 2.37 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 31 | DWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 11 | +13 | 30 | WWWLWL |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 22 | WWWLWL |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 22 | LWLWWW |
| 5 | Standard | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 22 | WWWLWW |
| 6 | Gent | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 14 | +9 | 20 | LWLLWW |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 20 | DWDLWL |
| 8 | Westerlo | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 20 | +2 | 19 | LWWWWD |
| 9 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 12 | +7 | 16 | LDLWLW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 16 | DLWLLW |
| 11 | Charleroi | 12 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 15 | WLLWLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 12 | LLDWLW |
| 13 | Oostende | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | LLWDLD |
| 14 | Mechelen | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 11 | LWDLLL |
| 15 | Seraing | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | WLLWDD |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 10 | WLLWLL |
| 17 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 25 | -15 | 9 | LLLWLL |
| 18 | Waregem | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 8 | LLLLLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 18 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 16 | WWWDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 13 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | Westerlo | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | WWLWWD |
| 5 | Standard | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 | WLWWLW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 12 | WWWLW |
| 7 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | WWLDWL |
| 8 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | +4 | 10 | DWLWLW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | WDDLDW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 9 | WLWWLL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 7 | LWWLDL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | DLWLLW |
| 13 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 6 | WLLWL |
| 14 | Charleroi | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 6 | WLLWLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | -7 | 4 | LDLLWL |
| 16 | Eupen | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 | WLLLLL |
| 17 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | -11 | 3 | WLLLLL |
| 18 | Seraing | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 1 | LLLLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Genk | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | +9 | 15 | LWWWWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 12 | WWWWLL |
| 3 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | +5 | 11 | WLWDDW |
| 4 | Gent | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 10 | DWWLLW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 10 | DLLWWW |
| 6 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 10 | LWWLWD |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 9 | LWWWL |
| 8 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 9 | DDWDWL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 9 | LWWLWL |
| 10 | Standard | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 9 | LLWWW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 | LWLLW |
| 12 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 6 | LLLLWW |
| 13 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 | WLLWLL |
| 14 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | LLWLWL |
| 15 | Oostende | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | LWLLDD |
| 16 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 5 | LDDLLW |
| 17 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | LDLWLL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 3 | LLLLWL |

 Anderlecht  Club Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 11 | 31 | UOUOOU |
| 2 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 15 | 22 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Mechelen | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 11 | OOUOOO |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 5 | 6 | Gent | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 14 | 20 | OUUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 19 | 20 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 19 | 15 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 30 | OUOOUO |
| 9 | 5 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 15 | 22 | UOOUUO |
| 10 | 8 | Westerlo | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 22 | 20 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 9 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 16 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 16 | Kortrijk | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 13 | 17 | Eupen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 25 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 12 | OUOOOO |
| 15 | 13 | Oostende | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 11 | OUUOOU |
| 16 | 15 | Seraing | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 11 | OUOUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Waregem | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 26 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 18 | 10 | St Truiden | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 16 | UOOUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | Charleroi | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 6 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 18 | Waregem | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 3 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 1 | Genk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 16 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 2 | Antwerp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 18 | UOOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 13 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 12 | UOOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 9 | 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 9 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 11 | 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 17 | Eupen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 3 | OUOUOO |
| 13 | 8 | Westerlo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 9 | Anderlecht | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 13 | Oostende | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | OOUUO |
| 16 | 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 4 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 9 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 15 | Seraing | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | UUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Genk | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 15 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 4 | St. Gilloise | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 10 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 14 | Mechelen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 4 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 15 | Seraing | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 10 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 9 | OOOUO |
| 6 | 6 | Gent | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 10 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 9 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Westerlo | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Anderlecht | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 6 | UOOOO |
| 10 | 12 | Cercle Brugge | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 3 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 16 | Kortrijk | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | UOOUOO |
| 12 | 2 | Antwerp | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | UUOUOO |
| 13 | 5 | Standard | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OOUOU |
| 14 | 11 | Charleroi | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 9 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 13 | Oostende | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 5 | UOOUOU |
| 16 | 17 | Eupen | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 6 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 10 | St Truiden | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Waregem | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 5 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
