---
title: 'St Truiden 1–2 Standard – Belgium Pro League, 9 Sep 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-09-st-truiden-vs-standard'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-09-st-truiden-vs-standard.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Friday 9 September 2022, 20:45 

#  St Truiden 1–2 Standard 

Full time · half time 0–2 · season 2022/2023

 Home 2.15 fair 2.34 

 Draw 3.30 fair 4.09 

 Away ✓ 3.30 fair 3.06 

 Under 2.5 1.80 fair 2.27 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 1.79 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 St Truiden Standard 

 22  Shots  11 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 7  Corners  0 

 12  Fouls  14 

 0  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (63 league matches this season so far). 

 Result St Truiden to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.70 

 Expected goals 1.58 – 1.35 

Home / Draw / Away

 43% 25% 33% 

St TruidenDrawStandard

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 44% 56% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 16%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 17%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.4% **2–1** 9% **1–0** 8.5% 

## Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

 **St Truiden** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

0.86scored / match

0.86conceded / match

 2 4 1 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:6 

 **Standard** before this match, all matches 

1.43points / match

1.43scored / match

1.71conceded / match

 3 1 3 

 WonDrawnLost 7 played · 10:12 

 St Truiden all matches all matches Standard 

### Per match

 0.86  Goals scored  1.43 

 0.86  Goals conceded  1.71 

 1.71  Total goals  3.14 

 11.29  Shots  13.57 

 4.00  Shots on target  5.14 

 11.14  Shots faced  12.57 

 4.71  Corners  6.00 

 4.71  Corners against  5.71 

 12.57  Fouls  13.00 

 2.29  Yellow cards  3.43 

 0.29  1st-half goals scored  0.57 

 0.43  1st-half goals conceded  0.86 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  43% 

 57%  Draws  14% 

 14%  Losses  43% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 57%  Over 1.5 goals  71% 

 29%  Over 2.5 goals  57% 

 14%  Over 3.5 goals  57% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  14% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  14% 

 43%  Both teams scored  57% 

 43%  Clean sheets  43% 

 43%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 29%  Wins  29% 

 43%  Draws  29% 

 29%  Losses  43% 

 57%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 14%  Over 1.5 goals  43% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  14% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches

***3***

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 D 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

 D 

Standard all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

 **St Truiden** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.33scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 1 1 1 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:5 

 **Standard** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.33scored / match

2.33conceded / match

 1 2 

 WonDrawnLost 3 played · 4:7 

 St Truiden at home away Standard 

### Per match

 1.33  Goals scored  1.33 

 1.67  Goals conceded  2.33 

 3.00  Total goals  3.67 

 11.00  Shots  12.67 

 4.33  Shots on target  4.33 

 8.67  Shots faced  12.00 

 3.33  Corners  6.33 

 4.33  Corners against  5.00 

 10.67  Fouls  13.67 

 2.00  Yellow cards  4.33 

 0.33  1st-half goals scored  0.33 

 0.67  1st-half goals conceded  1.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  33% 

 33%  Draws  0% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 100%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 67%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  67% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  33% 

 67%  Both teams scored  67% 

 0%  Clean sheets  33% 

 33%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  0% 

 33%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  67% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

Standard away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### St Truiden all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22 | [ Genk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-03-genk-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 27.08.22 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 20.08.22 | [ Oostende – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-20-oostende-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.08.22 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 06.08.22 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-06-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 30.07.22 | [ Gent – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-30-gent-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.07.22 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.04.22 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 02.04.22 | [ Waregem – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-waregem-vs-st-truiden) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 20.03.22 | [ St Truiden – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-st-truiden-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

### Standard all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.22 | [ Standard – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-09-03-standard-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.08.22 | [ Kortrijk – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-28-kortrijk-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 21.08.22 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-21-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-13-westerlo-vs-standard) | 4–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 07.08.22 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-07-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 31.07.22 | [ Genk – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-31-genk-vs-standard) | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 22.07.22 | [ Standard – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-22-standard-vs-gent) | 2–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 10.04.22 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 03.04.22 | [ Standard – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-standard-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–3 (1–1) | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Kortrijk – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-kortrijk-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |

### St Truiden at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.08.22 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-27-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 14.08.22 | [ St Truiden – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-14-st-truiden-vs-anderlecht) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 23.07.22 | [ St Truiden – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-23-st-truiden-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.33 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.04.22 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 20.03.22 | [ St Truiden – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-st-truiden-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 04.03.22 | [ St Truiden – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-04-st-truiden-vs-mechelen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.02.22 | [ St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-st-truiden-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 28.01.22 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-28-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.01.22 | [ St Truiden – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-st-truiden-vs-seraing) | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-st-truiden-vs-eupen) | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Standard away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.22 | [ Kortrijk – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-28-kortrijk-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 13.08.22 | [ Westerlo – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-08-13-westerlo-vs-standard) | 4–2 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.07.22 | [ Genk – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-07-31-genk-vs-standard) | 3–1 (3–1) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.04.22 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-st-truiden-vs-standard) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 20.03.22 | [ Kortrijk – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-20-kortrijk-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-charleroi-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Oostende – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-oostende-vs-standard) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.37 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Genk – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-genk-vs-standard) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Eupen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-eupen-vs-standard) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-anderlecht-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 2 

St Truiden winsDrawsStandard wins

2matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

50%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.04.22B1 | [ St Truiden – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-10-st-truiden-vs-standard) | **3–0** (2–0) | 1.83 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.05 |
| 25.09.21B1 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-standard-vs-st-truiden) | **1–2** (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2022/2023, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 21 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Genk | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 16 | WWWWWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 16 | LDWWWW |
| 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 13 | WLLWWD |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | WLWWLW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 12 | LLWWLW |
| 7 | Gent | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 11 | DWWLWL |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | LWWLLD |
| 9 | St Truiden | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 10 | DDLWWD |
| 10 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 10 | LWLLWW |
| 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 7 | LWDWLL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 7 | WDLLLW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 6 | LLWLLL |
| 14 | Oostende | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 6 | WWLLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | WLLLWL |
| 16 | Seraing | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LLLWLW |
| 17 | Waregem | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 | LDLLDL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | -8 | 5 | WLDLDL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | +8 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 10 | WDWW |
| 3 | Genk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 10 | WWWD |
| 4 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 9 | WWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WWLD |
| 6 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | DWLW |
| 7 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 | WWL |
| 8 | Mechelen | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 6 | LWWL |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | WLLW |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 5 | WDD |
| 12 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 | DLW |
| 14 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 | WLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 | WLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3 | WLLL |
| 17 | Kortrijk | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 18 | Seraing | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 | LLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | WWW |
| 2 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | WLWD |
| 3 | Gent | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 7 | DWWL |
| 4 | Genk | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | +6 | 6 | LWW |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 | LWW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | LWW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 | DDWD |
| 8 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | WLLW |
| 9 | Seraing | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | LLWW |
| 10 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | DLLW |
| 11 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 | LWL |
| 12 | Oostende | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 | LWLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 14 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 3 | LLW |
| 15 | Waregem | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | LDD |
| 16 | Mechelen | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 | LDL |
| 17 | Westerlo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 0 | LLLL |
| 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | LLLL |

 St Truiden  Standard

## Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 16 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 16 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 6 | Charleroi | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Gent | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 11 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 11 | Mechelen | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 7 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 1 | Antwerp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 21 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 8 | Anderlecht | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Standard | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 10 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 13 | Westerlo | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 6 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 14 | Oostende | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 6 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 6 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 16 | Seraing | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 6 | UOUOOO |
| 15 | 17 | Waregem | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 5 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 9 | St Truiden | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 10 | UUOUOU |
| 17 | 12 | Kortrijk | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 7 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 5 | UUUOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Charleroi | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | OOOO |
| 2 | 1 | Antwerp | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 12 | UOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Genk | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 10 | OOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Club Brugge | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 10 | OUOO |
| 5 | 11 | Mechelen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 6 | UOOO |
| 6 | 17 | Waregem | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 3 | UOOO |
| 7 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOO |
| 8 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9 | UOO |
| 9 | 7 | Gent | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 10 | 8 | Anderlecht | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7 | UOUO |
| 11 | 9 | St Truiden | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | UOO |
| 12 | 10 | Standard | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | OUOU |
| 13 | 14 | Oostende | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | OOU |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 3 | OUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Westerlo | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | UOU |
| 16 | 16 | Seraing | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | UUO |
| 17 | 12 | Kortrijk | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | UUU |
| 18 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | UUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Genk | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | OOO |
| 2 | 3 | Club Brugge | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | OOO |
| 3 | 4 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 7 | UOOO |
| 4 | 5 | St. Gilloise | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 4 | UOOO |
| 5 | 7 | Gent | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | OOUO |
| 6 | 13 | Westerlo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 0 | UOOO |
| 7 | 16 | Seraing | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 6 | UOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Anderlecht | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | UOO |
| 9 | 10 | Standard | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 10 | 11 | Mechelen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | OUO |
| 11 | 12 | Kortrijk | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UOOU |
| 12 | 14 | Oostende | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 3 | UOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Eupen | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | OOU |
| 14 | 18 | Cercle Brugge | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | UUOO |
| 15 | 1 | Antwerp | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9 | UUO |
| 16 | 6 | Charleroi | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6 | UUO |
| 17 | 9 | St Truiden | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | UUUU |
| 18 | 17 | Waregem | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | UUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
