---
title: 'Antwerp 1–1 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 9 Apr 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-09-antwerp-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-10-25'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 9 April 2022, 20:45 

#  Antwerp 1–1 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home 1.95 fair 2.15 

 Draw ✓ 3.30 fair 4.18 

 Away 3.60 fair 3.38 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.07 fair 2.33 

 Over 2.5 1.72 fair 1.75 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Antwerp Cercle Brugge 

 24  Shots  5 

 7  Shots on target  1 

 9  Corners  2 

 6  Fouls  11 

 0  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (298 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Antwerp to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.68 – 1.30 

Home / Draw / Away

 47% 24% 30% 

AntwerpDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 43% 57% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 23%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 18%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.1% **2–1** 9.3% **1–0** 8.6% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Antwerp** before this match, all matches 

1.88points / match

1.64scored / match

1.12conceded / match

 19 5 9 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 54:37 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.45scored / match

1.36conceded / match

 12 8 13 

 WonDrawnLost 33 played · 48:45 

 Antwerp all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.64  Goals scored  1.45 

 1.12  Goals conceded  1.36 

 2.76  Total goals  2.82 

 12.42  Shots  14.16 

 4.58  Shots on target  5.03 

 13.70  Shots faced  10.22 

 5.24  Corners  5.16 

 6.24  Corners against  4.38 

 9.79  Fouls  14.44 

 2.18  Yellow cards  2.30 

 0.64  1st-half goals scored  0.73 

 0.39  1st-half goals conceded  0.61 

### How often Full Time

 58%  Wins  36% 

 15%  Draws  24% 

 27%  Losses  39% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 52%  Over 2.5 goals  52% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 18%  Over 4.5 goals  12% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 58%  Both teams scored  61% 

 36%  Clean sheets  24% 

 6%  Failed to score  15% 

### How often Half Time

 36%  Wins  36% 

 45%  Draws  39% 

 18%  Losses  24% 

 61%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 30%  Over 1.5 goals  39% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  15% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp all matches

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***5***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

 **Antwerp** before this match, at home 

1.88points / match

1.81scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 9 3 4 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 29:18 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

1.38points / match

1.56scored / match

1.56conceded / match

 6 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 16 played · 25:25 

 Antwerp at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.81  Goals scored  1.56 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.56 

 2.94  Total goals  3.13 

 14.06  Shots  13.07 

 4.94  Shots on target  5.20 

 11.44  Shots faced  10.73 

 5.75  Corners  4.47 

 5.56  Corners against  5.07 

 9.19  Fouls  15.13 

 1.75  Yellow cards  2.75 

 0.69  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 0.38  1st-half goals conceded  0.56 

### How often Full Time

 56%  Wins  38% 

 19%  Draws  25% 

 25%  Losses  38% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  94% 

 56%  Over 2.5 goals  56% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  31% 

 19%  Over 4.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  6% 

 56%  Both teams scored  69% 

 31%  Clean sheets  25% 

 13%  Failed to score  6% 

### How often Half Time

 31%  Wins  50% 

 56%  Draws  31% 

 13%  Losses  19% 

 50%  Over 0.5 goals  75% 

 38%  Over 1.5 goals  25% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  19% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Antwerp at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

Cercle Brugge away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***5***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Antwerp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.04.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Antwerp – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-antwerp-vs-waregem) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.03.22 | [ Anderlecht – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-13-anderlecht-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Antwerp – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-antwerp-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 27.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-club-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.65 | 3.75 | 4.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 20.02.22 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.02.22 | [ Seraing – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-11-seraing-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-02-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-gent-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-04-03-cercle-brugge-vs-gent) | 2–2 (1–2) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 19.03.22 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.03.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-oostende) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Antwerp at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.22 | [ Antwerp – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-antwerp-vs-waregem) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Antwerp – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-antwerp-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (0–1) | – | – | – | – | – |
| 20.02.22 | [ Antwerp – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-20-antwerp-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Antwerp – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-antwerp-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.21 | [ Antwerp – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-16-antwerp-vs-eupen) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Antwerp – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-antwerp-vs-standard) | 2–3 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Antwerp – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-antwerp-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Antwerp – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-antwerp-vs-anderlecht) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.95 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.03.22 | [ Charleroi – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge) | 5–0 (4–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Antwerp winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | **0–1** (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 73 | 27 | +46 | 74 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 33 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 70 | 37 | +33 | 69 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 33 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 54 | 37 | +17 | 62 |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 33 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 69 | 34 | +35 | 61 |
| 5 | Gent | 33 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 51 | 30 | +21 | 59 |
| 6 | Mechelen | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 57 | 59 | -2 | 52 |
| 7 | Charleroi | 33 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 52 | 46 | +6 | 51 |
| 8 | Genk | 33 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 64 | 47 | +17 | 48 |
| 9 | St Truiden | 33 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 39 | 40 | -1 | 48 |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 48 | 45 | +3 | 44 |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 47 | 53 | -6 | 41 |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 33 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 41 | 45 | -4 | 37 |
| 13 | Oostende | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 34 | 61 | -27 | 37 |
| 14 | Standard | 33 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 48 | -16 | 36 |
| 15 | Waregem | 33 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 42 | 66 | -24 | 32 |
| 16 | Eupen | 34 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 37 | 61 | -24 | 32 |
| 17 | Seraing | 33 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 30 | 66 | -36 | 28 |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 33 | 71 | -38 | 16 |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 19 | +22 | 35 |
| 2 | Mechelen | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 24 | +12 | 34 |
| 3 | Genk | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 18 | +21 | 33 |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 16 | +18 | 33 |
| 5 | Gent | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 33 |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 30 |
| 7 | Antwerp | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 30 |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 25 |
| 9 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 16 | +5 | 23 |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 20 | +3 | 22 |
| 11 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 21 |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 19 |
| 13 | Waregem | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 19 |
| 14 | Seraing | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 18 |
| 15 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 18 |
| 16 | Eupen | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 |
| 17 | Standard | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 26 | -11 | 14 |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 33 | -17 | 13 |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 13 | +33 | 44 |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 21 | +15 | 36 |
| 3 | Antwerp | 17 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 32 |
| 4 | Charleroi | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 28 |
| 5 | St Truiden | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 27 |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 26 |
| 7 | Gent | 17 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 26 |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 22 |
| 9 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 22 |
| 10 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 19 |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 18 |
| 12 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 35 | -14 | 18 |
| 13 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 16 |
| 14 | Eupen | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 16 |
| 15 | Genk | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 29 | -4 | 15 |
| 16 | Waregem | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 13 |
| 17 | Seraing | 17 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 38 | -24 | 10 |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 38 | -21 | 3 |

 Antwerp  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Club Brugge | 33 | 12 | 21 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 70 | 37 | 69 |
| 2 | 6 | Mechelen | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 57 | 59 | 52 |
| 3 | 15 | Waregem | 33 | 12 | 21 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 8 | 8 | 17 | 42 | 66 | 32 |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 13 | 20 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 73 | 27 | 74 |
| 5 | 7 | Charleroi | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 52 | 46 | 51 |
| 6 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 47 | 53 | 41 |
| 7 | 8 | Genk | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 64 | 47 | 48 |
| 8 | 16 | Eupen | 34 | 15 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 37 | 61 | 32 |
| 9 | 17 | Seraing | 33 | 14 | 19 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 8 | 4 | 21 | 30 | 66 | 28 |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 33 | 14 | 19 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 4 | 4 | 25 | 33 | 71 | 16 |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 33 | 15 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 17 | 10 | 6 | 69 | 34 | 61 |
| 12 | 13 | Oostende | 34 | 16 | 18 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 34 | 61 | 37 |
| 13 | 3 | Antwerp | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 54 | 37 | 62 |
| 14 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 48 | 45 | 44 |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 51 | 30 | 59 |
| 16 | 9 | St Truiden | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 14 | 6 | 13 | 39 | 40 | 48 |
| 17 | 14 | Standard | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 48 | 36 |
| 18 | 12 | Kortrijk | 33 | 20 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 41 | 45 | 37 |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Mechelen | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 24 | 34 |
| 2 | 13 | Oostende | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 19 | 37 | 18 |
| 3 | 15 | Waregem | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 23 | 32 | 19 |
| 4 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 34 | 16 | 33 |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 19 | 35 |
| 6 | 9 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 23 | 23 | 21 |
| 7 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| 8 | 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 29 | 18 | 30 |
| 9 | 5 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 16 | 33 |
| 10 | 8 | Genk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 18 | 33 |
| 11 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 16 | 33 | 13 |
| 12 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 30 |
| 13 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 20 | 22 |
| 14 | 16 | Eupen | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 18 | 29 | 16 |
| 15 | 17 | Seraing | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 28 | 18 |
| 16 | 12 | Kortrijk | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 19 |
| 17 | 14 | Standard | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 26 | 14 |
| 18 | 7 | Charleroi | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 16 | 23 |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Charleroi | 17 | 3 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 30 | 28 |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 13 | 44 |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 36 | 21 | 36 |
| 4 | 16 | Eupen | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 32 | 16 |
| 5 | 17 | Seraing | 17 | 6 | 11 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 14 | 38 | 10 |
| 6 | 8 | Genk | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 29 | 15 |
| 7 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 16 |
| 8 | 15 | Waregem | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 19 | 34 | 13 |
| 9 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 17 | 38 | 3 |
| 10 | 6 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 35 | 18 |
| 11 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 25 | 22 |
| 12 | 3 | Antwerp | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 19 | 32 |
| 13 | 4 | Anderlecht | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 15 | 26 |
| 14 | 14 | Standard | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 22 | 22 |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 14 | 26 |
| 16 | 12 | Kortrijk | 17 | 11 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 18 |
| 17 | 13 | Oostende | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 19 |
| 18 | 9 | St Truiden | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 27 |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
