---
title: 'Charleroi 5–0 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 19 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-19-charleroi-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 19 March 2022, 18:30 

#  Charleroi 5–0 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 4–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 2.50 fair 2.69 

 Draw 3.50 fair 3.97 

 Away 2.70 fair 2.66 

 Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.14 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.87 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Charleroi Cercle Brugge 

 12  Shots  9 

 11  Shots on target  4 

 2  Corners  3 

 18  Fouls  4 

 2  Yellow cards  0 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (281 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.75 

 Expected goals 1.40 – 1.41 

Home / Draw / Away

 37% 25% 38% 

CharleroiDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 47% 53% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 15%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.9% **0–1** 8.5% **1–0** 8.4% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Charleroi** before this match, all matches 

1.55points / match

1.52scored / match

1.35conceded / match

 13 9 9 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 47:42 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.39points / match

1.48scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 12 7 12 

 WonDrawnLost 31 played · 46:38 

 Charleroi all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.52  Goals scored  1.48 

 1.35  Goals conceded  1.23 

 2.87  Total goals  2.71 

 14.06  Shots  14.30 

 4.84  Shots on target  5.13 

 13.74  Shots faced  10.17 

 4.81  Corners  5.17 

 5.68  Corners against  4.47 

 9.71  Fouls  14.80 

 1.65  Yellow cards  2.32 

 0.68  1st-half goals scored  0.74 

 0.68  1st-half goals conceded  0.45 

### How often Full Time

 42%  Wins  39% 

 29%  Draws  23% 

 29%  Losses  39% 

 90%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 81%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 58%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 35%  Over 3.5 goals  23% 

 13%  Over 4.5 goals  10% 

 6%  Over 5.5 goals  3% 

 42%  Both teams scored  61% 

 35%  Clean sheets  26% 

 32%  Failed to score  13% 

### How often Half Time

 32%  Wins  39% 

 35%  Draws  42% 

 32%  Losses  19% 

 77%  Over 0.5 goals  71% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  35% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi all matches

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

 **Charleroi** before this match, at home 

1.33points / match

1.07scored / match

1.07conceded / match

 5 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 16:16 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

1.47points / match

1.67scored / match

1.33conceded / match

 6 4 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 25:20 

 Charleroi at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.07  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.07  Goals conceded  1.33 

 2.13  Total goals  3.00 

 14.60  Shots  13.36 

 4.87  Shots on target  5.29 

 10.67  Shots faced  10.64 

 6.00  Corners  4.57 

 5.13  Corners against  5.29 

 9.80  Fouls  15.93 

 1.20  Yellow cards  2.93 

 0.20  1st-half goals scored  0.80 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  40% 

 33%  Draws  27% 

 33%  Losses  33% 

 80%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  53% 

 13%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 7%  Over 4.5 goals  20% 

 7%  Over 5.5 goals  7% 

 27%  Both teams scored  73% 

 47%  Clean sheets  27% 

 47%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 13%  Wins  53% 

 53%  Draws  33% 

 33%  Losses  13% 

 53%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 13%  Over 1.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Charleroi at home

***2***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***3***

 L 

 D 

Cercle Brugge away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Charleroi all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Mechelen – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-mechelen-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 06.03.22 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-charleroi-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.02.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-25-beerschot-va-vs-charleroi) | 2–3 (1–1) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Club Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-club-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 04.02.22 | [ Charleroi – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-04-charleroi-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.01.22 | [ St Truiden – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-28-st-truiden-vs-charleroi) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-charleroi-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.03.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.03.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-oostende) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Charleroi at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.22 | [ Charleroi – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-06-charleroi-vs-standard) | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Charleroi – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-charleroi-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.02.22 | [ Charleroi – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-04-charleroi-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.20 | 5.25 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Charleroi – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-charleroi-vs-gent) | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 27.12.21 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.12.21 | [ Charleroi – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-10-charleroi-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Charleroi – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-charleroi-vs-anderlecht) | 1–3 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Charleroi – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-charleroi-vs-eupen) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.72 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 17.10.21 | [ Charleroi – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-charleroi-vs-genk) | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Oostende – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-oostende-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Charleroi winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

1matches

3.00goals / match

100%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.11.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | **1–2** (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 70 | 26 | +44 | 71 | LWDWWD |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 64 | 35 | +29 | 63 | LWWWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 31 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 65 | 33 | +32 | 58 | WWWDWW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 31 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 52 | 37 | +15 | 56 | LWLLWL |
| 5 | Gent | 31 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 48 | 28 | +20 | 55 | WWWWWW |
| 6 | Mechelen | 32 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 54 | 57 | -3 | 49 | LWDDDD |
| 7 | Charleroi | 31 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 48 | WLLWDD |
| 8 | Genk | 31 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 58 | 44 | +14 | 45 | WWLWDL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 31 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 46 | 38 | +8 | 43 | DLWDDW |
| 10 | St Truiden | 31 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 38 | -4 | 42 | WWWDDW |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 46 | 51 | -5 | 40 | WWLDLL |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 41 | -2 | 37 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | Standard | 31 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 45 | -15 | 33 | LLLWDL |
| 14 | Oostende | 32 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 30 | 59 | -29 | 33 | LWDLLD |
| 15 | Eupen | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 37 | 54 | -17 | 32 | LLDWLD |
| 16 | Waregem | 31 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 42 | 63 | -21 | 32 | DLLWLW |
| 17 | Seraing | 31 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 27 | 63 | -36 | 26 | LLLLLW |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 31 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 30 | 65 | -35 | 16 | WLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 19 | +18 | 32 | DLWWWW |
| 2 | Mechelen | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 31 | WLWWDD |
| 3 | Genk | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 18 | +16 | 30 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 30 | DWDLWW |
| 5 | Gent | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 30 | WDDLWW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 30 | DWWLDD |
| 7 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 27 | WWDLLW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 25 | WWWWDL |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 21 | WWLWDW |
| 10 | Charleroi | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 20 | LDDWLD |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 19 | DLLLWL |
| 12 | Waregem | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 19 | WDDLWW |
| 13 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | LWWLWD |
| 14 | Seraing | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 17 | LLWDLL |
| 15 | Oostende | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 17 | LLLWDL |
| 16 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 27 | -9 | 16 | LLLLWD |
| 17 | Standard | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 14 | DLDLWL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 13 | LWDWLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 12 | +31 | 41 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 20 | +13 | 33 | LDWWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 29 | WWWWLL |
| 4 | Charleroi | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 28 | WLWLWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 26 | DWWLWD |
| 6 | Gent | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 25 | DDWWWW |
| 7 | St Truiden | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 24 | LDWWDW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 22 | LWWDLD |
| 9 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 19 | LDWLLD |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 18 | WDDLLL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 35 | -14 | 18 | LWLWDD |
| 12 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 27 | -8 | 16 | LDDLDL |
| 13 | Oostende | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 16 | DWDLLD |
| 14 | Genk | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 15 | LWLLLD |
| 15 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 15 | WLDWLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 13 | WLDLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 36 | -24 | 9 | LLLLLW |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 35 | -20 | 3 | LLLLLL |

 Charleroi  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 31 | 10 | 21 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 42 | 63 | 32 | UOOUOO |
| 2 | 6 | Mechelen | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 14 | 7 | 11 | 54 | 57 | 49 | OOOUOU |
| 3 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 46 | 51 | 40 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 32 | 13 | 19 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 70 | 26 | 71 | UOUOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 31 | 12 | 19 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 64 | 35 | 63 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Charleroi | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 47 | 42 | 48 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 15 | Eupen | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 37 | 54 | 32 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 17 | Seraing | 31 | 13 | 18 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 21 | 27 | 63 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 3 | Anderlecht | 31 | 14 | 17 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 16 | 10 | 5 | 65 | 33 | 58 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 4 | Antwerp | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 17 | 5 | 9 | 52 | 37 | 56 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 8 | Genk | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 58 | 44 | 45 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 14 | Oostende | 32 | 15 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 30 | 59 | 33 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 30 | 65 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 31 | 16 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 46 | 38 | 43 | UOUOOU |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 48 | 28 | 55 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 10 | St Truiden | 31 | 17 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 12 | 6 | 13 | 34 | 38 | 42 | OUUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Standard | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 45 | 33 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Kortrijk | 31 | 19 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 39 | 41 | 37 | OOOUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 22 | 31 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Oostende | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 17 | 35 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 16 | Waregem | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 19 | OUUOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 25 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 30 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 37 | 19 | 32 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 4 | Antwerp | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 27 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 5 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 16 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 10 | St Truiden | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 18 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 30 | UOUUUU |
| 11 | 8 | Genk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 18 | 30 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 27 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 17 | Seraing | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 17 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 30 | 13 | OOOOOU |
| 15 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 18 | 21 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 12 | Kortrijk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 13 | Standard | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 23 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 7 | Charleroi | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 20 | OUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Charleroi | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 26 | 28 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 12 | 41 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 33 | 20 | 33 | UOUOOO |
| 4 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 27 | 16 | UUUOUO |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 17 | Seraing | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 36 | 9 | UOUOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 21 | 35 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 26 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 35 | 3 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 3 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 26 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 4 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 24 | 19 | 29 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 22 | OUUUOO |
| 14 | 13 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Oostende | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 24 | 16 | UUUOOU |
| 16 | 5 | Gent | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 25 | UUOUUU |
| 17 | 10 | St Truiden | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 17 | 24 | UUOUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Kortrijk | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 21 | 18 | UOUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
