---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 2–0 Kortrijk – Belgium Pro League, 12 Mar 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-12-cercle-brugge-vs-kortrijk.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 12 March 2022, 18:30 

#  Cercle Brugge 2–0 Kortrijk 

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.65 fair 2.44 

 Draw 3.80 fair 3.89 

 Away 5.25 fair 3.01 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.02 fair 2.02 

 Over 2.5 1.83 fair 1.98 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Kortrijk 

 22  Shots  6 

 4  Shots on target  0 

 6  Corners  5 

 19  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (272 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.83 

 Expected goals 1.43 – 1.26 

Home / Draw / Away

 41% 26% 33% 

Cercle BruggeDrawKortrijk

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 25%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.2% **1–0** 9.7% **2–1** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.33points / match

1.47scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 11 7 12 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 44:38 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

1.23points / match

1.30scored / match

1.30conceded / match

 9 10 11 

 WonDrawnLost 30 played · 39:39 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.47  Goals scored  1.30 

 1.27  Goals conceded  1.30 

 2.73  Total goals  2.60 

 14.03  Shots  12.20 

 5.17  Shots on target  4.20 

 10.31  Shots faced  15.43 

 5.14  Corners  4.43 

 4.45  Corners against  5.77 

 14.66  Fouls  12.37 

 2.37  Yellow cards  2.87 

 0.77  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.47  1st-half goals conceded  0.63 

### How often Full Time

 37%  Wins  30% 

 23%  Draws  33% 

 40%  Losses  37% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 87%  Over 1.5 goals  87% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  40% 

 23%  Over 3.5 goals  27% 

 10%  Over 4.5 goals  7% 

 3%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 63%  Both teams scored  53% 

 23%  Clean sheets  27% 

 13%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 40%  Wins  30% 

 40%  Draws  37% 

 20%  Losses  33% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  73% 

 37%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  7% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Kortrijk all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***5***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.20points / match

1.27scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 5 3 7 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 19:18 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, away 

1.20points / match

1.20scored / match

1.27conceded / match

 4 6 5 

 WonDrawnLost 15 played · 18:19 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Kortrijk 

### Per match

 1.27  Goals scored  1.20 

 1.20  Goals conceded  1.27 

 2.47  Total goals  2.47 

 14.67  Shots  10.80 

 5.07  Shots on target  4.07 

 10.00  Shots faced  17.00 

 5.67  Corners  3.93 

 3.67  Corners against  6.53 

 13.47  Fouls  12.67 

 1.80  Yellow cards  3.67 

 0.73  1st-half goals scored  0.47 

 0.60  1st-half goals conceded  0.73 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  27% 

 20%  Draws  40% 

 47%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 80%  Over 1.5 goals  93% 

 47%  Over 2.5 goals  33% 

 20%  Over 3.5 goals  20% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 53%  Both teams scored  53% 

 20%  Clean sheets  27% 

 27%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 27%  Wins  20% 

 47%  Draws  47% 

 27%  Losses  33% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 53%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  13% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

Kortrijk away

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 26.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-26-mechelen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-oostende) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Kortrijk – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-kortrijk-vs-st-gilloise) | 2–3 (1–1) | 4.50 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 27.02.22 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Kortrijk – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-kortrijk-vs-waregem) | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Kortrijk – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-kortrijk-vs-st-truiden) | 1–3 (0–2) | 2.25 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 02.02.22 | [ Kortrijk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-02-kortrijk-vs-antwerp) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.75 | 4.00 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.01.22 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-14-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.03.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-03-05-cercle-brugge-vs-genk) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.87 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-oostende) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-cercle-brugge-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

### Kortrijk away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.22 | [ Genk – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-27-genk-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 13.02.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.01.22 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-14-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Seraing – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-17-seraing-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Oostende – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-oostende-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.10.21 | [ Club Brugge – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-15-club-brugge-vs-kortrijk) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.20 | 5.50 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsKortrijk wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.12.21B1 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–2** (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 69 | 25 | +44 | 70 | WLWDWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 61 | 34 | +27 | 60 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 30 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 35 | +16 | 56 | WLWLLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 30 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 63 | 32 | +31 | 55 | LWWWDW |
| 5 | Gent | 30 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 46 | 28 | +18 | 52 | LWWWWW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 31 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 48 | WLLWDD |
| 7 | Mechelen | 31 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 53 | 56 | -3 | 48 | WLWDDD |
| 8 | Genk | 30 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 58 | 43 | +15 | 45 | LWWLWD |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 44 | 38 | +6 | 40 | LDLWDD |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 46 | 51 | -5 | 40 | WWLDLL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 38 | -5 | 39 | LWWWDD |
| 12 | Kortrijk | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 39 | 39 | 0 | 37 | LLLWLL |
| 13 | Standard | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 44 | -14 | 33 | DLLLWD |
| 14 | Oostende | 30 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 28 | 55 | -27 | 32 | LDLWDL |
| 15 | Eupen | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 31 | DLLLDW |
| 16 | Waregem | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 39 | 63 | -24 | 29 | LDLLWL |
| 17 | Seraing | 30 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 26 | 63 | -37 | 23 | DLLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 30 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 30 | 63 | -33 | 16 | LWLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechelen | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 22 | +11 | 31 | WLWWDD |
| 2 | Genk | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 17 | +17 | 30 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 30 | DWDLWW |
| 4 | Gent | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 16 | +15 | 30 | WDDLWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 15 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 18 | +17 | 29 | WDLWWW |
| 6 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 29 | WDWWLD |
| 7 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 27 | WWDLLW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 25 | WWWWDL |
| 9 | Charleroi | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 20 | LDDWLD |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 19 | DLLLWL |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 18 | WWWLWD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 15 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 18 | LWWLWD |
| 13 | Seraing | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 17 | LLWDLL |
| 14 | Oostende | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 32 | -16 | 17 | LLLLWD |
| 15 | Waregem | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 30 | -10 | 16 | LWDDLW |
| 16 | Eupen | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 15 | LLLLLW |
| 17 | Standard | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 22 | -8 | 14 | LDLDLW |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | -13 | 13 | LLWDWL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 12 | +31 | 41 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 19 | +11 | 30 | WLDWWW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 29 | DWWWWL |
| 4 | Charleroi | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 26 | +5 | 28 | WLWLWD |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 26 | DWWLWD |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 22 | LWWDLD |
| 7 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 22 | LDDWWW |
| 8 | St Truiden | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 21 | LLDWWD |
| 9 | Standard | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 19 | LDWLLD |
| 10 | Kortrijk | 15 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 18 | WWDDLL |
| 11 | Mechelen | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 17 | LLWLWD |
| 12 | Eupen | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 16 | LLDDLD |
| 13 | Genk | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 26 | -2 | 15 | LWLLLD |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 15 | WLDWLL |
| 15 | Oostende | 15 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 15 | WDWDLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 33 | -14 | 13 | WLDLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 15 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 36 | -25 | 6 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 35 | -20 | 3 | LLLLLL |

 Cercle Brugge  Kortrijk

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Mechelen | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 14 | 6 | 11 | 53 | 56 | 48 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 46 | 51 | 40 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Waregem | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 39 | 63 | 29 | UUOOUO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 31 | 12 | 19 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 69 | 25 | 70 | UUOUOO |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 30 | 12 | 18 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 61 | 34 | 60 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 6 | Charleroi | 31 | 13 | 18 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 47 | 42 | 48 | UUOOUO |
| 7 | 17 | Seraing | 30 | 12 | 18 | 0.9 | 2.1 | 7 | 2 | 21 | 26 | 63 | 23 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 8 | Genk | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 13 | 6 | 11 | 58 | 43 | 45 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 15 | Eupen | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 36 | 50 | 31 | UOUOUO |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 30 | 13 | 17 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 30 | 63 | 16 | OOUOUO |
| 11 | 3 | Antwerp | 30 | 14 | 16 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 51 | 35 | 56 | UUUOOO |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 30 | 14 | 16 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 63 | 32 | 55 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 14 | Oostende | 30 | 14 | 16 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 9 | 5 | 16 | 28 | 55 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 11 | 7 | 12 | 44 | 38 | 40 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 15 | 7 | 8 | 46 | 28 | 52 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 11 | St Truiden | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 33 | 38 | 39 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Standard | 30 | 17 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 30 | 44 | 33 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 12 | Kortrijk | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 39 | 39 | 37 | UOOOUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Mechelen | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 22 | 31 | UUOOOO |
| 2 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 24 | 25 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Oostende | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 17 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 16 | Waregem | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 30 | 16 | UOUUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 15 | 30 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 27 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 5 | Gent | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 31 | 16 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 11 | St Truiden | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 21 | 18 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 29 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 18 | 29 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 8 | Genk | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 17 | 30 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 15 | Eupen | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 15 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 17 | Seraing | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 27 | 17 | UOOUUO |
| 14 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 15 | 28 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 15 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 18 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 12 | Kortrijk | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 19 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 13 | Standard | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 14 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 6 | Charleroi | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 20 | OUUUOU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Charleroi | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 31 | 26 | 28 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 12 | 41 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 15 | OOUOUO |
| 4 | 16 | Waregem | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 33 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 17 | Seraing | 15 | 5 | 10 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 36 | 6 | UUOUOU |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 19 | 30 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 34 | 17 | OOOOOU |
| 8 | 8 | Genk | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 26 | 15 | UOOOUO |
| 9 | 15 | Eupen | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 35 | 3 | OOOUUO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 26 | OOUUOU |
| 12 | 9 | Cercle Brugge | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 25 | 20 | 22 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 3 | Antwerp | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 29 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 13 | Standard | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 19 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 14 | Oostende | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 23 | 15 | UUUUOO |
| 16 | 5 | Gent | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 12 | 22 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 11 | St Truiden | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 21 | OUUOUU |
| 18 | 12 | Kortrijk | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 18 | UUOUOU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
