---
title: 'Cercle Brugge 2–0 Beerschot VA – Belgium Pro League, 19 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-19-cercle-brugge-vs-beerschot-va.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 19 February 2022, 16:15 

#  Cercle Brugge 2–0 Beerschot VA 

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 1.40 fair 1.90 

 Draw 4.33 fair 4.41 

 Away 7.00 fair 4.05 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.07 fair 2.44 

 Over 2.5 1.72 fair 1.69 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Cercle Brugge Beerschot VA 

 26  Shots  7 

 10  Shots on target  2 

 10  Corners  2 

 14  Fouls  11 

 1  Yellow cards  2 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (242 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.86 – 1.21 

Home / Draw / Away

 53% 23% 25% 

Cercle BruggeDrawBeerschot VA

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 41% 59% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 14%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 20%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.5% **2–1** 9.7% **1–0** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.30points / match

1.41scored / match

1.26conceded / match

 10 5 12 

 WonDrawnLost 27 played · 38:34 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, all matches 

0.62points / match

1.04scored / match

2.12conceded / match

 4 4 18 

 WonDrawnLost 26 played · 27:55 

 Cercle Brugge all matches all matches Beerschot VA 

### Per match

 1.41  Goals scored  1.04 

 1.26  Goals conceded  2.12 

 2.67  Total goals  3.15 

 13.46  Shots  12.32 

 4.96  Shots on target  4.16 

 9.77  Shots faced  15.20 

 4.73  Corners  5.88 

 4.54  Corners against  5.96 

 14.81  Fouls  12.20 

 2.44  Yellow cards  2.23 

 0.67  1st-half goals scored  0.31 

 0.44  1st-half goals conceded  1.19 

### How often Full Time

 37%  Wins  15% 

 19%  Draws  15% 

 44%  Losses  69% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 85%  Over 1.5 goals  73% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  58% 

 19%  Over 3.5 goals  38% 

 11%  Over 4.5 goals  27% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  15% 

 63%  Both teams scored  46% 

 22%  Clean sheets  12% 

 15%  Failed to score  46% 

### How often Half Time

 37%  Wins  15% 

 41%  Draws  15% 

 22%  Losses  69% 

 70%  Over 0.5 goals  85% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  38% 

 7%  Over 2.5 goals  23% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge all matches

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

Beerschot VA all matches

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***7***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***3***

 D 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, at home 

1.08points / match

1.15scored / match

1.23conceded / match

 4 2 7 

 WonDrawnLost 13 played · 15:16 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, away 

0.25points / match

1.17scored / match

2.50conceded / match

 3 9 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 14:30 

 Cercle Brugge at home away Beerschot VA 

### Per match

 1.15  Goals scored  1.17 

 1.23  Goals conceded  2.50 

 2.38  Total goals  3.67 

 13.62  Shots  11.92 

 4.62  Shots on target  4.00 

 9.69  Shots faced  17.58 

 4.92  Corners  5.50 

 3.92  Corners against  6.58 

 13.69  Fouls  12.17 

 2.00  Yellow cards  2.75 

 0.62  1st-half goals scored  0.08 

 0.69  1st-half goals conceded  1.33 

### How often Full Time

 31%  Wins  0% 

 15%  Draws  25% 

 54%  Losses  75% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 77%  Over 1.5 goals  83% 

 46%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 15%  Over 3.5 goals  58% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  42% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  17% 

 54%  Both teams scored  75% 

 15%  Clean sheets  8% 

 31%  Failed to score  25% 

### How often Half Time

 15%  Wins  0% 

 54%  Draws  17% 

 31%  Losses  83% 

 69%  Over 0.5 goals  83% 

 54%  Over 1.5 goals  42% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Cercle Brugge at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

Beerschot VA away

***2***

***5***

 L 

***1***

***3***

 L 

 D 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***3***

 L 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.02.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-12-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.02.22 | [ Standard – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-standard-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-oostende) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-cercle-brugge-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |

### Beerschot VA all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.02.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-13-beerschot-va-vs-kortrijk) | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 06.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-mechelen-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.01.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-29-beerschot-va-vs-waregem) | 3–3 (1–3) | 2.30 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Seraing – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-seraing-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Genk – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-genk-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 27.12.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-beerschot-va-vs-anderlecht) | 0–7 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-beerschot-va-vs-oostende) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Eupen – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-eupen-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-beerschot-va-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Cercle Brugge at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-oostende) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-cercle-brugge-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-cercle-brugge-vs-charleroi) | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.60 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-cercle-brugge-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.09.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-17-cercle-brugge-vs-eupen) | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

### Beerschot VA away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.02.22 | [ Mechelen – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-06-mechelen-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Seraing – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-seraing-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Genk – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-genk-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Eupen – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-eupen-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Waregem – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-waregem-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-anderlecht-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Oostende – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-oostende-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 28.08.21 | [ Charleroi – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-28-charleroi-vs-beerschot-va) | 5–2 (1–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Cercle Brugge winsDrawsBeerschot VA wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.07.21B1 | [ Beerschot VA – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-27-beerschot-va-vs-cercle-brugge) | **0–1** (0–1) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.83 | 2.02 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 59 | 22 | +37 | 60 | WWDWWL |
| 2 | Antwerp | 27 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 28 | +19 | 53 | WDWWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 27 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 49 | 32 | +17 | 51 | WDDWLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 27 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 58 | 32 | +26 | 48 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Gent | 27 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 39 | 27 | +12 | 43 | DDDLWW |
| 6 | Charleroi | 27 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 42 | 35 | +7 | 43 | LDDWWL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 27 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 46 | 50 | -4 | 42 | LLWWWL |
| 8 | Genk | 27 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 54 | 39 | +15 | 41 | WLWLWW |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 44 | 42 | +2 | 39 | WLDWWW |
| 10 | Cercle Brugge | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 38 | 34 | +4 | 35 | WWWLDL |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 27 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 32 | 34 | -2 | 34 | DDLLLL |
| 12 | St Truiden | 27 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 30 | 37 | -7 | 34 | LWDLWW |
| 13 | Standard | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 29 | 42 | -13 | 29 | DDWLDL |
| 14 | Oostende | 27 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 27 | 52 | -25 | 28 | LDWLDL |
| 15 | Eupen | 27 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 32 | 46 | -14 | 27 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 37 | 56 | -19 | 26 | LDDLDL |
| 17 | Seraing | 27 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 26 | 53 | -27 | 23 | LLWDLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 26 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 27 | 55 | -28 | 16 | LWLDLW |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mechelen | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | +11 | 29 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 28 | WWDWWL |
| 3 | Genk | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 17 | +15 | 27 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 27 | WDWDLW |
| 5 | Antwerp | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 24 | WLWWDL |
| 6 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 24 | WWWDDL |
| 7 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 20 | +4 | 24 | LLWWWW |
| 8 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 23 | DWWDLW |
| 9 | Charleroi | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 19 | LWLDDW |
| 10 | Seraing | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 17 | LLLWDL |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 16 | LWDLLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 14 | LWWWWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 14 | WLLWWL |
| 14 | Waregem | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 30 | -11 | 13 | WLWDDL |
| 15 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 25 | -12 | 13 | LLLWDW |
| 16 | Oostende | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 13 | LWLLLL |
| 17 | Eupen | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 12 | DWLLLL |
| 18 | Standard | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | WLLDLD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 9 | +24 | 32 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 29 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Anderlecht | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 25 | WDWWLW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 24 | WLWLWL |
| 5 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | LWWLDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 21 | WLWWDL |
| 7 | St Truiden | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 20 | LLLDWW |
| 8 | Gent | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 19 | WLDDWW |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 18 | DWWDDL |
| 10 | Standard | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 18 | LWLDWL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 15 | WLWLDW |
| 12 | Eupen | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 24 | -5 | 15 | LLLDDL |
| 13 | Oostende | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 15 | LWDWDL |
| 14 | Genk | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 14 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Waregem | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 26 | -8 | 13 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Mechelen | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 32 | -15 | 13 | LLLLWL |
| 17 | Seraing | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 6 | WLLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 30 | -16 | 3 | DLLLLL |

 Cercle Brugge  Beerschot VA

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 44 | 42 | 39 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Waregem | 27 | 9 | 18 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 37 | 56 | 26 | OUOUUO |
| 3 | 7 | Mechelen | 27 | 10 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 13 | 3 | 11 | 46 | 50 | 42 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 27 | 11 | 16 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 59 | 22 | 60 | OOUUUU |
| 5 | 8 | Genk | 27 | 11 | 16 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 54 | 39 | 41 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 17 | Seraing | 27 | 11 | 16 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | 26 | 53 | 23 | OOOUUU |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 49 | 32 | 51 | UOUUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 27 | 12 | 15 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 58 | 32 | 48 | UUUUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Charleroi | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 42 | 35 | 43 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Oostende | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 8 | 4 | 15 | 27 | 52 | 28 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 27 | 12 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 27 | UUUUOU |
| 12 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 27 | 55 | 16 | OOOOOO |
| 13 | 12 | St Truiden | 27 | 13 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 30 | 37 | 34 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 2 | Antwerp | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 47 | 28 | 53 | OUUUUU |
| 15 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 38 | 34 | 35 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Standard | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 29 | 42 | 29 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 5 | Gent | 27 | 15 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 12 | 7 | 8 | 39 | 27 | 43 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 11 | Kortrijk | 27 | 17 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 32 | 34 | 34 | UUUUOO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | Oostende | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 32 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 16 | Waregem | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 30 | 13 | UUOUUO |
| 3 | 7 | Mechelen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 18 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 20 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 12 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 28 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 27 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 8 | Genk | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 32 | 17 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 2 | Antwerp | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 10 | 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 18 | 23 | UOUUUO |
| 11 | 5 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 12 | 17 | Seraing | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 17 | OUOOUU |
| 13 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 25 | 13 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 13 | Standard | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 16 | 15 | Eupen | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 12 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Kortrijk | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Charleroi | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 19 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Charleroi | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 2 | 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 15 | Eupen | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 15 | OOUUUO |
| 4 | 17 | Seraing | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 5 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 9 | 32 | OOUOUU |
| 6 | 4 | Anderlecht | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 14 | 25 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 17 | 32 | 13 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Genk | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 22 | 22 | 14 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 16 | Waregem | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 26 | 13 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 30 | 3 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 12 | 10 | Cercle Brugge | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23 | 18 | 21 | OOUUUO |
| 13 | 13 | Standard | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 18 | OOOUUU |
| 14 | 2 | Antwerp | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 13 | 29 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 11 | Kortrijk | 14 | 9 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 18 | OUUOUO |
| 17 | 12 | St Truiden | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 20 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 14 | Oostende | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 15 | UUUUUO |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
