---
title: 'Standard 1–1 Cercle Brugge – Belgium Pro League, 5 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-standard-vs-cercle-brugge'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-standard-vs-cercle-brugge.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 5 February 2022, 18:30 

#  Standard 1–1 Cercle Brugge 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.70 fair 3.37 

 Draw ✓ 3.40 fair 4.07 

 Away 2.50 fair 2.19 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.18 

 Over 2.5 1.93 fair 1.85 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Standard Cercle Brugge 

 9  Shots  17 

 5  Shots on target  6 

 4  Corners  8 

 18  Fouls  19 

 6  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (223 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Cercle Brugge to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.76 

 Expected goals 1.24 – 1.60 

Home / Draw / Away

 30% 25% 46% 

StandardDrawCercle Brugge

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 46% 54% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 43% 57% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 6%  0 

 17%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 16%  4 

 16%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 11.6% **0–1** 9.3% **1–2** 9.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Standard** before this match, all matches 

1.17points / match

1.17scored / match

1.63conceded / match

 7 7 10 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 28:39 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, all matches 

1.36points / match

1.40scored / match

1.20conceded / match

 10 4 11 

 WonDrawnLost 25 played · 35:30 

 Standard all matches all matches Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  1.40 

 1.63  Goals conceded  1.20 

 2.79  Total goals  2.60 

 12.88  Shots  13.21 

 4.13  Shots on target  4.92 

 12.67  Shots faced  9.75 

 4.79  Corners  4.58 

 4.38  Corners against  4.54 

 14.58  Fouls  14.71 

 3.17  Yellow cards  2.36 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.60 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.44 

### How often Full Time

 29%  Wins  40% 

 29%  Draws  16% 

 42%  Losses  44% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  84% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  48% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  16% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  8% 

 4%  Over 5.5 goals  4% 

 63%  Both teams scored  60% 

 21%  Clean sheets  24% 

 17%  Failed to score  16% 

### How often Half Time

 25%  Wins  32% 

 38%  Draws  44% 

 38%  Losses  24% 

 71%  Over 0.5 goals  68% 

 33%  Over 1.5 goals  32% 

 8%  Over 2.5 goals  4% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Standard all matches

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***3***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Cercle Brugge all matches

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

 **Standard** before this match, at home 

0.83points / match

1.00scored / match

1.67conceded / match

 2 4 6 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 12:20 

 **Cercle Brugge** before this match, away 

1.67points / match

1.67scored / match

1.17conceded / match

 6 2 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 20:14 

 Standard at home away Cercle Brugge 

### Per match

 1.00  Goals scored  1.67 

 1.67  Goals conceded  1.17 

 2.67  Total goals  2.83 

 15.08  Shots  12.73 

 4.75  Shots on target  5.27 

 11.42  Shots faced  9.82 

 6.00  Corners  4.18 

 3.25  Corners against  5.27 

 13.50  Fouls  15.91 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.75 

 0.42  1st-half goals scored  0.58 

 0.50  1st-half goals conceded  0.17 

### How often Full Time

 17%  Wins  50% 

 33%  Draws  17% 

 50%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  92% 

 50%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 25%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 8%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 8%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 58%  Both teams scored  67% 

 17%  Clean sheets  33% 

 25%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  50% 

 42%  Draws  33% 

 25%  Losses  17% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 25%  Over 1.5 goals  8% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Standard at home

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Cercle Brugge away

***1***

***2***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Standard all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.22 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-standard-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Eupen – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-eupen-vs-standard) | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-anderlecht-vs-standard) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Standard – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-standard-vs-waregem) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Antwerp – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-antwerp-vs-standard) | 2–3 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Gent – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-gent-vs-standard) | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Standard – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-standard-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |

### Cercle Brugge all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-oostende) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-cercle-brugge-vs-waregem) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.53 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-cercle-brugge-vs-club-brugge) | 2–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 18.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-cercle-brugge-vs-seraing) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.55 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-cercle-brugge-vs-mechelen) | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.37 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Standard at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.22 | [ Standard – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-standard-vs-mechelen) | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 23.01.22 | [ Standard – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-23-standard-vs-club-brugge) | 2–2 (1–1) | 4.75 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Standard – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-standard-vs-waregem) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Standard – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-standard-vs-charleroi) | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Standard – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-standard-vs-eupen) | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Standard – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-standard-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Standard – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-standard-vs-st-truiden) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Standard – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-standard-vs-anderlecht) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.08.21 | [ Standard – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-20-standard-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

### Cercle Brugge away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.22 | [ Anderlecht – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-anderlecht-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.65 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Eupen – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-eupen-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.60 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 18.12.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-st-gilloise-vs-cercle-brugge) | 3–2 (0–2) | 1.61 | 4.33 | 4.75 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.12.21 | [ St Truiden – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-st-truiden-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.11.21 | [ Genk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-07-genk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Oostende – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-oostende-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Gent – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-gent-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Waregem – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-11-waregem-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–4 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.87 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 21.08.21 | [ Seraing – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-21-seraing-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.50 | 2.37 | 1.85 | 1.95 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Standard winsDrawsCercle Brugge wins

1matches

2.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

100%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.10.21B1 | [ Cercle Brugge – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-cercle-brugge-vs-standard) | **1–1** (1–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.62 | 1.88 | 1.98 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 21 | +36 | 57 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 26 | +20 | 50 | DWWDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 25 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 46 | 30 | +16 | 48 | DLWDDW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 33 | +9 | 43 | LLDDWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 52 | 30 | +22 | 42 | DWDWLL |
| 6 | Gent | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 36 | 26 | +10 | 37 | WDDDDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 36 | WLWLLW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 34 | LWWWWL |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 34 | DDDLLL |
| 10 | Genk | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 36 | +9 | 32 | LWDWWL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 31 | WLWDLW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 38 | -2 | 30 | LWWWLD |
| 13 | Standard | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 28 | LLDDWL |
| 14 | Eupen | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 41 | -10 | 27 | LLLDLD |
| 15 | Oostende | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 27 | LWLLDW |
| 16 | Waregem | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 36 | 52 | -16 | 25 | LWWLDD |
| 17 | Seraing | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 26 | 52 | -26 | 23 | LLLWDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 24 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 51 | -28 | 13 | LLLWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 28 | LWWDWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 24 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 24 | DWWDWD |
| 4 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 24 | WWWDDL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 23 | LWDWWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 20 | DDWWDL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 19 | LWLDDW |
| 8 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | WLLLWW |
| 10 | Seraing | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 17 | WLLLWD |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 16 | LWDLLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 14 | LWWWWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 14 | WLLWWL |
| 14 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 13 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | DDWLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 12 | LLWLWD |
| 17 | Standard | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | DWLLDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 10 | WLLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 29 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Antwerp | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 26 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 24 | WWLWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | LWWLDW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 20 | DWWLWW |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | DDWWDD |
| 8 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 17 | LLLLDW |
| 10 | Eupen | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 15 | LLLLDD |
| 11 | Genk | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 14 | WLDLWL |
| 12 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 13 | Gent | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | DWWLDD |
| 14 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 13 | DLLWLD |
| 15 | Mechelen | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 13 | WLLLLW |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | DWLWLD |
| 17 | Seraing | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 6 | WLLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 3 | LDLLLL |

 Standard  Cercle Brugge

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 36 | 52 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 9 | 16 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 21 | 57 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 17 | Seraing | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 26 | 52 | 23 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 4 | Charleroi | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 33 | 43 | OOUUUU |
| 5 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 38 | 30 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 46 | 30 | 48 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 44 | 36 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Genk | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 36 | 32 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 11 | St Truiden | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 29 | 37 | 31 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 14 | Eupen | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 41 | 27 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 2 | Antwerp | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 26 | 50 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 52 | 30 | 42 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Standard | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 39 | 28 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Oostende | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 46 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 51 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 16 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 30 | 34 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Gent | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 36 | 26 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 31 | 32 | 34 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 15 | Oostende | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 17 | Seraing | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 17 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Standard | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 14 | Eupen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 9 | Kortrijk | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 4 | Charleroi | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 19 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Charleroi | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 20 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 17 | Seraing | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 29 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Eupen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 15 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Genk | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 12 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 27 | 3 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 2 | Antwerp | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 11 | St Truiden | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Gent | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 9 | Kortrijk | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Oostende | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
