---
title: 'Oostende 1–3 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 5 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-05-oostende-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 5 February 2022, 18:30 

#  Oostende 1–3 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.45 fair 3.25 

 Draw 3.40 fair 4.38 

 Away ✓ 2.75 fair 2.15 

 Under 2.5 2.07 fair 2.71 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 1.59 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Oostende Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 12  Shots  8 

 3  Shots on target  4 

 6  Corners  2 

 11  Fouls  13 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (223 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.57 

 Expected goals 1.44 – 1.81 

Home / Draw / Away

 31% 23% 47% 

OostendeDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 37% 63% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 36% 64% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 4%  0 

 13%  1 

 21%  2 

 22%  3 

 18%  4 

 23%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.1% **1–2** 9.2% **2–1** 7.3% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Oostende** before this match, all matches 

1.13points / match

1.08scored / match

1.92conceded / match

 8 3 13 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 26:46 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.25points / match

1.50scored / match

1.58conceded / match

 7 9 8 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 36:38 

 Oostende all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.08  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.92  Goals conceded  1.58 

 3.00  Total goals  3.08 

 11.42  Shots  13.13 

 3.54  Shots on target  4.78 

 13.83  Shots faced  15.87 

 5.71  Corners  4.78 

 5.13  Corners against  6.13 

 13.08  Fouls  9.17 

 2.67  Yellow cards  2.09 

 0.38  1st-half goals scored  0.52 

 0.75  1st-half goals conceded  0.74 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  29% 

 13%  Draws  38% 

 54%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  96% 

 75%  Over 1.5 goals  88% 

 54%  Over 2.5 goals  63% 

 29%  Over 3.5 goals  46% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 13%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 46%  Both teams scored  71% 

 13%  Clean sheets  17% 

 42%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  26% 

 38%  Draws  30% 

 46%  Losses  43% 

 63%  Over 0.5 goals  78% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  39% 

 13%  Over 2.5 goals  9% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oostende all matches

***1***

***7***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***2***

 W 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

 **Oostende** before this match, at home 

1.08points / match

1.17scored / match

2.42conceded / match

 4 1 7 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 14:29 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

1.00points / match

1.42scored / match

1.75conceded / match

 2 6 4 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 17:21 

 Oostende at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 1.17  Goals scored  1.42 

 2.42  Goals conceded  1.75 

 3.58  Total goals  3.17 

 12.17  Shots  12.92 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.58 

 12.17  Shots faced  16.00 

 6.25  Corners  4.67 

 4.08  Corners against  6.33 

 11.92  Fouls  9.67 

 2.50  Yellow cards  2.17 

 0.42  1st-half goals scored  0.75 

 1.08  1st-half goals conceded  0.83 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  17% 

 8%  Draws  50% 

 58%  Losses  33% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 92%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 75%  Over 2.5 goals  67% 

 42%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 17%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 58%  Both teams scored  75% 

 8%  Clean sheets  8% 

 33%  Failed to score  17% 

### How often Half Time

 17%  Wins  42% 

 25%  Draws  17% 

 58%  Losses  42% 

 75%  Over 0.5 goals  92% 

 42%  Over 1.5 goals  50% 

 17%  Over 2.5 goals  17% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Oostende at home

***2***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

***4***

 L 

***1***

***7***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***4***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Oostende all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.01.22 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-29-cercle-brugge-vs-oostende) | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 6.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Gent – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-gent-vs-oostende) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Oostende – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-21-oostende-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Oostende – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-oostende-vs-genk) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-beerschot-va-vs-oostende) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Oostende – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-oostende-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 10.12.21 | [ Charleroi – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-10-charleroi-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Oostende – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-oostende-vs-eupen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Antwerp – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-antwerp-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Oostende – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-oostende-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–7 (1–4) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.22 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 15.01.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 5–0 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.12.21 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-seraing) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |

### Oostende at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.01.22 | [ Oostende – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-21-oostende-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.12.21 | [ Oostende – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-26-oostende-vs-genk) | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.90 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Oostende – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-oostende-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Oostende – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-oostende-vs-eupen) | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Oostende – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-oostende-vs-st-gilloise) | 1–7 (1–4) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 29.10.21 | [ Oostende – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-29-oostende-vs-mechelen) | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Oostende – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-oostende-vs-cercle-brugge) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.09.21 | [ Oostende – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-oostende-vs-anderlecht) | 2–2 (2–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.66 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Oostende – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-oostende-vs-beerschot-va) | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Oostende – Waregem ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-oostende-vs-waregem) | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.22 | [ Waregem – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-26-waregem-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Beerschot VA – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 3–1 (2–1) | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 27.12.21 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Oostende winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.11.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | **1–0** (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 21 | +36 | 57 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 25 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 26 | +20 | 50 | DWWDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 25 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 46 | 30 | +16 | 48 | DLWDDW |
| 4 | Charleroi | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 33 | +9 | 43 | LLDDWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 52 | 30 | +22 | 42 | DWDWLL |
| 6 | Gent | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 36 | 26 | +10 | 37 | WDDDDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 36 | WLWLLW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 34 | LWWWWL |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 26 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 31 | 32 | -1 | 34 | DDDLLL |
| 10 | Genk | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 36 | +9 | 32 | LWDWWL |
| 11 | St Truiden | 26 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 31 | WLWDLW |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 38 | -2 | 30 | LWWWLD |
| 13 | Standard | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 28 | LLDDWL |
| 14 | Eupen | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 41 | -10 | 27 | LLLDLD |
| 15 | Oostende | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 27 | LWLLDW |
| 16 | Waregem | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 36 | 52 | -16 | 25 | LWWLDD |
| 17 | Seraing | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 26 | 52 | -26 | 23 | LLLWDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 24 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 51 | -28 | 13 | LLLWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 28 | LWWDWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 24 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 24 | DWWDWD |
| 4 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 24 | WWWDDL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 23 | LWDWWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 20 | DDWWDL |
| 7 | Charleroi | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 19 | LWLDDW |
| 8 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 9 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | WLLLWW |
| 10 | Seraing | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 17 | WLLLWD |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 16 | LWDLLL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 14 | LWWWWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 14 | WLLWWL |
| 14 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 13 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | DDWLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 12 | LLWLWD |
| 17 | Standard | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | DWLLDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 10 | WLLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 29 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Antwerp | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 26 | LWDWWW |
| 3 | Charleroi | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 24 | WWLWLW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | LWWLDW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 20 | DWWLWW |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | DDWWDD |
| 8 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 17 | LLLLDW |
| 10 | Eupen | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 15 | LLLLDD |
| 11 | Genk | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 14 | WLDLWL |
| 12 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 13 | Gent | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | DWWLDD |
| 14 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 13 | DLLWLD |
| 15 | Mechelen | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 13 | WLLLLW |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | DWLWLD |
| 17 | Seraing | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 31 | -20 | 6 | WLLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 3 | LDLLLL |

 Oostende  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 36 | 52 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 9 | 16 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 21 | 57 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 17 | Seraing | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 26 | 52 | 23 | UOOOUU |
| 4 | 4 | Charleroi | 26 | 11 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 42 | 33 | 43 | OOUUUU |
| 5 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 38 | 30 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 46 | 30 | 48 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 44 | 36 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Genk | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 36 | 32 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 11 | St Truiden | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 29 | 37 | 31 | UUOUUO |
| 10 | 14 | Eupen | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 41 | 27 | OUUUUU |
| 11 | 2 | Antwerp | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 26 | 50 | UOOUUU |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 52 | 30 | 42 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 13 | Standard | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 39 | 28 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Oostende | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 46 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 51 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 16 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 30 | 34 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Gent | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 36 | 26 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 26 | 17 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | 31 | 32 | 34 | OUUUUO |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 15 | Oostende | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 17 | Seraing | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 17 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Anderlecht | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Standard | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 14 | Eupen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 9 | Kortrijk | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 16 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 4 | Charleroi | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 19 | OUOUUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Charleroi | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 20 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 17 | Seraing | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 6 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 29 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Eupen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 15 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Genk | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 12 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 27 | 3 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 2 | Antwerp | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 13 | 26 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 11 | St Truiden | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 16 | 6 | Gent | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 17 | 9 | Kortrijk | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 15 | Oostende | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
