---
title: 'Kortrijk 0–2 Antwerp – Belgium Pro League, 2 Feb 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-02-kortrijk-vs-antwerp'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-02-02-kortrijk-vs-antwerp.md'
date: '2026-11-04'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Wednesday 2 February 2022, 18:45 

#  Kortrijk 0–2 Antwerp 

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home 2.75 fair 3.08 

 Draw 4.00 fair 3.91 

 Away ✓ 2.20 fair 2.38 

 Under 2.5 ✓ 2.05 fair 2.04 

 Over 2.5 1.75 fair 1.96 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Kortrijk Antwerp 

 28  Shots  5 

 5  Shots on target  2 

 8  Corners  1 

 9  Fouls  3 

 2  Yellow cards  1 

 1  Red cards  1 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (220 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Antwerp to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.82 

 Expected goals 1.25 – 1.46 

Home / Draw / Away

 32% 26% 42% 

KortrijkDrawAntwerp

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 49% 51% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 45% 55% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 7%  0 

 18%  1 

 24%  2 

 22%  3 

 15%  4 

 14%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 12.1% **0–1** 9.7% **1–2** 8.9% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Kortrijk** before this match, all matches 

1.42points / match

1.25scored / match

1.13conceded / match

 8 10 6 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 30:27 

 **Antwerp** before this match, all matches 

1.96points / match

1.83scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 14 5 5 

 WonDrawnLost 24 played · 44:26 

 Kortrijk all matches all matches Antwerp 

### Per match

 1.25  Goals scored  1.83 

 1.13  Goals conceded  1.08 

 2.38  Total goals  2.92 

 11.38  Shots  11.96 

 4.04  Shots on target  4.75 

 15.63  Shots faced  13.71 

 4.50  Corners  5.29 

 5.67  Corners against  7.00 

 12.54  Fouls  10.00 

 3.00  Yellow cards  2.25 

 0.46  1st-half goals scored  0.71 

 0.46  1st-half goals conceded  0.29 

### How often Full Time

 33%  Wins  58% 

 42%  Draws  21% 

 25%  Losses  21% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 83%  Over 1.5 goals  75% 

 33%  Over 2.5 goals  54% 

 21%  Over 3.5 goals  25% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  21% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  13% 

 54%  Both teams scored  63% 

 29%  Clean sheets  33% 

 17%  Failed to score  4% 

### How often Half Time

 33%  Wins  42% 

 42%  Draws  46% 

 25%  Losses  13% 

 67%  Over 0.5 goals  58% 

 21%  Over 1.5 goals  29% 

 4%  Over 2.5 goals  8% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk all matches

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Antwerp all matches

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***3***

 L 

***4***

***2***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***3***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

 **Kortrijk** before this match, at home 

1.45points / match

1.18scored / match

1.09conceded / match

 4 4 3 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 13:12 

 **Antwerp** before this match, away 

1.92points / match

1.58scored / match

1.08conceded / match

 7 2 3 

 WonDrawnLost 12 played · 19:13 

 Kortrijk at home away Antwerp 

### Per match

 1.18  Goals scored  1.58 

 1.09  Goals conceded  1.08 

 2.27  Total goals  2.67 

 12.45  Shots  11.00 

 4.00  Shots on target  4.50 

 14.45  Shots faced  15.42 

 5.09  Corners  5.17 

 4.91  Corners against  7.42 

 12.36  Fouls  10.58 

 2.09  Yellow cards  2.67 

 0.45  1st-half goals scored  0.50 

 0.36  1st-half goals conceded  0.33 

### How often Full Time

 36%  Wins  58% 

 36%  Draws  17% 

 27%  Losses  25% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 73%  Over 1.5 goals  67% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  50% 

 18%  Over 3.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 4.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 5.5 goals  8% 

 55%  Both teams scored  67% 

 27%  Clean sheets  33% 

 18%  Failed to score  0% 

### How often Half Time

 45%  Wins  42% 

 27%  Draws  33% 

 27%  Losses  25% 

 73%  Over 0.5 goals  67% 

 9%  Over 1.5 goals  17% 

 0%  Over 2.5 goals  0% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kortrijk at home

***1***

***2***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 L 

Antwerp away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Kortrijk all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Charleroi – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-charleroi-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.01.22 | [ Gent – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-14-gent-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 17.12.21 | [ Seraing – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-17-seraing-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.55 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 14.12.21 | [ Oostende – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-14-oostende-vs-kortrijk) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 27.11.21 | [ Eupen – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-27-eupen-vs-kortrijk) | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Anderlecht – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-anderlecht-vs-kortrijk) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |

### Antwerp all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.22 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-gent-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 25.01.22 | [ Antwerp – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-25-antwerp-vs-st-truiden) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Oostende – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-21-oostende-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 16.01.22 | [ Antwerp – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-antwerp-vs-charleroi) | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-genk-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.21 | [ Antwerp – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-16-antwerp-vs-eupen) | 4–2 (2–1) | 1.57 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.12.21 | [ Antwerp – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-12-antwerp-vs-standard) | 2–3 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-beerschot-va-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Antwerp – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-antwerp-vs-oostende) | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.11.21 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |

### Kortrijk at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-kortrijk-vs-club-brugge) | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.75 | 1.65 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 22.01.22 | [ Kortrijk – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-kortrijk-vs-eupen) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Cercle Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-kortrijk-vs-cercle-brugge) | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.62 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 23.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-23-kortrijk-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 02.10.21 | [ Kortrijk – Charleroi ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-kortrijk-vs-charleroi) | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.21 | [ Kortrijk – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-19-kortrijk-vs-gent) | 1–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 27.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-27-kortrijk-vs-mechelen) | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Kortrijk – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-kortrijk-vs-genk) | 1–2 (1–0) | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

### Antwerp away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.22 | [ Gent – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-30-gent-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.01.22 | [ Oostende – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-21-oostende-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.75 | 1.90 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Genk – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-genk-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-beerschot-va-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.11.21 | [ St Truiden – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-st-truiden-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-cercle-brugge-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.60 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Waregem – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-waregem-vs-antwerp) | 2–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.20 | 1.66 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 26.09.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-26-st-gilloise-vs-antwerp) | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.09.21 | [ Eupen – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-11-eupen-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 13.08.21 | [ Charleroi – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-13-charleroi-vs-antwerp) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Kortrijk winsDrawsAntwerp wins

1matches

1.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.08.21B1 | [ Antwerp – Kortrijk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-01-antwerp-vs-kortrijk) | **0–1** (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.20 | 1.80 | 2.00 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 21 | +36 | 57 | WDWWDW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 25 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 46 | 30 | +16 | 48 | DLWDDW |
| 3 | Antwerp | 24 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 26 | +18 | 47 | WDWWDW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 25 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 52 | 30 | +22 | 42 | DWDWLL |
| 5 | Charleroi | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 40 | 33 | +7 | 40 | WLLDDW |
| 6 | Gent | 25 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 36 | 26 | +10 | 37 | WDDDDL |
| 7 | Mechelen | 24 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 44 | -5 | 36 | WLWLLW |
| 8 | Cercle Brugge | 25 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 30 | +5 | 34 | LWWWWL |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 24 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 27 | +3 | 34 | WWDDDL |
| 10 | Genk | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 36 | +9 | 32 | LWDWWL |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 38 | -2 | 30 | LWWWLD |
| 12 | St Truiden | 25 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 26 | 36 | -10 | 28 | LWLWDL |
| 13 | Standard | 24 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 39 | -11 | 28 | LLDDWL |
| 14 | Eupen | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 41 | -10 | 27 | LLLDLD |
| 15 | Oostende | 24 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 27 | LWLLDW |
| 16 | Waregem | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 36 | 52 | -16 | 25 | LWWLDD |
| 17 | Seraing | 25 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 26 | 50 | -24 | 23 | LLLLWD |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 24 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 51 | -28 | 13 | LLLWLD |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 28 | LWWDWW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 24 | WWLWWD |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 24 | DWWDWD |
| 4 | Gent | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | +10 | 24 | WWWDDL |
| 5 | Mechelen | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 23 | LWDWWL |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 20 | DDWWDL |
| 7 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | WLLLWW |
| 9 | Seraing | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | -6 | 17 | WLLLWD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 16 | WLWLDD |
| 11 | Kortrijk | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 16 | WDLWDL |
| 12 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 14 | LWWWWL |
| 13 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 14 | WLLWWL |
| 14 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 13 | LLWLLL |
| 15 | Eupen | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | DDWLLL |
| 16 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 28 | -10 | 12 | LLWLWD |
| 17 | Standard | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 10 | DWLLDL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 24 | -13 | 10 | WLLLWD |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 29 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Charleroi | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 20 | +6 | 24 | WWLWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 24 | LWWLDW |
| 4 | Antwerp | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 23 | WLWDWW |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 22 | WWDWWL |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 20 | DWWLWW |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | DDWWDD |
| 8 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 9 | Eupen | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 15 | LLLLDD |
| 10 | Genk | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 20 | +1 | 14 | WLDLWL |
| 11 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 14 | LLLWDW |
| 12 | St Truiden | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 14 | WLLLLD |
| 13 | Gent | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | DWWLDD |
| 14 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 24 | -6 | 13 | DLLWLD |
| 15 | Mechelen | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 28 | -12 | 13 | WLLLLW |
| 16 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 12 | DWLWLD |
| 17 | Seraing | 12 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 6 | LWLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 27 | -15 | 3 | LDLLLL |

 Kortrijk  Antwerp

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16 | Waregem | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.5 | 2.2 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 36 | 52 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 25 | 9 | 16 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 57 | 21 | 57 | OUOOUU |
| 3 | 17 | Seraing | 25 | 9 | 16 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 26 | 50 | 23 | UUOOOU |
| 4 | 5 | Charleroi | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 40 | 33 | 40 | OOOUUU |
| 5 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 36 | 38 | 30 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 2 | Club Brugge | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 46 | 30 | 48 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 7 | Mechelen | 24 | 10 | 14 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 11 | 3 | 10 | 39 | 44 | 36 | OOUOUO |
| 8 | 10 | Genk | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 45 | 36 | 32 | UOUOOO |
| 9 | 14 | Eupen | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 31 | 41 | 27 | OUUUUU |
| 10 | 3 | Antwerp | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 26 | 47 | OUOOUU |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 11 | 9 | 5 | 52 | 30 | 42 | OOUUUU |
| 12 | 12 | St Truiden | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 4 | 13 | 26 | 36 | 28 | OUUOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Standard | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 39 | 28 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Oostende | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 8 | 3 | 13 | 26 | 46 | 27 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 51 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 16 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 11 | 35 | 30 | 34 | OUUOUU |
| 17 | 6 | Gent | 25 | 14 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 10 | 7 | 8 | 36 | 26 | 37 | OUOUUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 24 | 16 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 30 | 27 | 34 | UUOUUU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | St Truiden | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 15 | Oostende | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 16 | Waregem | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 12 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Club Brugge | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 3 | Antwerp | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 13 | 24 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 6 | Gent | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 15 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 23 | 16 | 23 | UOUOUU |
| 9 | 10 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 17 | Seraing | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 17 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 4 | Anderlecht | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 20 | OUOUUU |
| 13 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 16 | 14 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 13 | Standard | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 20 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 15 | 14 | Eupen | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 5 | Charleroi | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 13 | 16 | OOUOUU |
| 18 | 9 | Kortrijk | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 12 | 16 | UUUOUU |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Charleroi | 13 | 2 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 20 | 24 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 17 | Seraing | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 29 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 29 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 12 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 14 | Eupen | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 15 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 16 | Waregem | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 24 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 2 | Club Brugge | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 24 | OOOUOU |
| 8 | 4 | Anderlecht | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 22 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 7 | Mechelen | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 13 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 10 | Genk | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 20 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 13 | Standard | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 19 | 18 | OOOOUU |
| 12 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 27 | 3 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 3 | Antwerp | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 23 | UOUUOU |
| 14 | 8 | Cercle Brugge | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 20 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Gent | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 13 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Kortrijk | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 12 | St Truiden | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 14 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 15 | Oostende | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 14 | UOUUUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
