---
title: 'Beerschot VA 3–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Belgium Pro League, 22 Jan 2022'
url: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven'
markdown: 'https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-22-beerschot-va-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven.md'
date: '2026-11-02'
---

[Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league) · Saturday 22 January 2022, 18:30 

#  Beerschot VA 3–1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2021/2022

 Home ✓ 3.10 fair 3.83 

 Draw 3.60 fair 4.33 

 Away 2.15 fair 1.97 

 Under 2.5 2.15 fair 2.41 

 Over 2.5 ✓ 1.66 fair 1.71 

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

## Match facts

 Beerschot VA Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

 15  Shots  17 

 12  Shots on target  5 

 8  Corners  5 

 14  Fouls  13 

 1  Yellow cards  3 

 0  Red cards  0 

## Our pre-match prediction

 ✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (197 league matches this season so far). 

 Result Oud-Heverlee Leuven to win 

 Goals Over 2.5 

 Both teams score Yes fair 1.69 

 Expected goals 1.23 – 1.80 

Home / Draw / Away

 26% 23% 51% 

Beerschot VADrawOud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over 2.5 goals

 42% 58% 

Under 2.5Over 2.5

Both teams to score

 41% 59% 

NoYes

Total goals in the match

 5%  0 

 15%  1 

 22%  2 

 22%  3 

 17%  4 

 19%  5+ 

Most likely scores

 **1–1** 10.7% **1–2** 9.6% **0–1** 8.7% 

## Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, all matches 

0.43points / match

0.76scored / match

2.14conceded / match

 2 3 16 

 WonDrawnLost 21 played · 16:45 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, all matches 

1.32points / match

1.55scored / match

1.55conceded / match

 7 8 7 

 WonDrawnLost 22 played · 34:34 

 Beerschot VA all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 0.76  Goals scored  1.55 

 2.14  Goals conceded  1.55 

 2.90  Total goals  3.09 

 12.00  Shots  13.10 

 3.80  Shots on target  4.86 

 15.80  Shots faced  16.19 

 5.30  Corners  4.90 

 6.25  Corners against  6.05 

 12.05  Fouls  8.95 

 2.38  Yellow cards  2.05 

 0.14  1st-half goals scored  0.48 

 1.05  1st-half goals conceded  0.67 

### How often Full Time

 10%  Wins  32% 

 14%  Draws  36% 

 76%  Losses  32% 

 95%  Over 0.5 goals  95% 

 67%  Over 1.5 goals  86% 

 48%  Over 2.5 goals  64% 

 33%  Over 3.5 goals  45% 

 24%  Over 4.5 goals  18% 

 14%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 33%  Both teams scored  68% 

 14%  Clean sheets  18% 

 57%  Failed to score  18% 

### How often Half Time

 10%  Wins  29% 

 19%  Draws  29% 

 71%  Losses  43% 

 81%  Over 0.5 goals  76% 

 29%  Over 1.5 goals  33% 

 10%  Over 2.5 goals  5% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA all matches

***2***

***4***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

 W 

***2***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***7***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

***2***

***2***

 D 

***1***

 W 

***1***

***3***

 L 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***1***

***4***

 L 

***2***

***1***

 W 

***3***

 W 

***5***

 W 

 **Beerschot VA** before this match, at home 

0.55points / match

0.45scored / match

1.82conceded / match

 2 9 

 WonDrawnLost 11 played · 5:20 

 **Oud-Heverlee Leuven** before this match, away 

1.10points / match

1.50scored / match

1.70conceded / match

 2 5 3 

 WonDrawnLost 10 played · 15:17 

 Beerschot VA at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven 

### Per match

 0.45  Goals scored  1.50 

 1.82  Goals conceded  1.70 

 2.27  Total goals  3.20 

 12.20  Shots  12.80 

 3.40  Shots on target  4.70 

 13.00  Shots faced  16.70 

 5.70  Corners  4.90 

 5.70  Corners against  6.20 

 11.80  Fouls  9.30 

 1.91  Yellow cards  2.10 

 0.18  1st-half goals scored  0.70 

 0.91  1st-half goals conceded  0.70 

### How often Full Time

 18%  Wins  20% 

 0%  Draws  50% 

 82%  Losses  30% 

 100%  Over 0.5 goals  100% 

 55%  Over 1.5 goals  100% 

 36%  Over 2.5 goals  70% 

 9%  Over 3.5 goals  50% 

 9%  Over 4.5 goals  0% 

 9%  Over 5.5 goals  0% 

 0%  Both teams scored  70% 

 18%  Clean sheets  10% 

 82%  Failed to score  20% 

### How often Half Time

 18%  Wins  50% 

 18%  Draws  10% 

 64%  Losses  40% 

 82%  Over 0.5 goals  90% 

 18%  Over 1.5 goals  40% 

 9%  Over 2.5 goals  10% 

### Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Beerschot VA at home

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 L 

***1***

 L 

***3***

 W 

***2***

 W 

***1***

 L 

***2***

 L 

***7***

 L 

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

***1***

***1***

 D 

***4***

 L 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

 L 

***1***

***1***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***2***

***2***

 D 

***3***

***1***

 W 

***1***

***2***

 L 

***3***

 W 

## Last 10 matches before this match

### Beerschot VA all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.01.22 | [ Genk – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-16-genk-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 27.12.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-beerschot-va-vs-anderlecht) | 0–7 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-beerschot-va-vs-oostende) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Eupen – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-eupen-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-beerschot-va-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 28.11.21 | [ Waregem – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-28-waregem-vs-beerschot-va) | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.62 | 3.50 | 2.55 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-beerschot-va-vs-genk) | 2–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.11.21 | [ Kortrijk – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-06-kortrijk-vs-beerschot-va) | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 4.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-beerschot-va-vs-seraing) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 24.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-24-anderlecht-vs-beerschot-va) | 4–2 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.01.22 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2022-01-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-mechelen) | 5–0 | 2.10 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 27.12.21 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 19.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-19-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-standard) | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-15-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-club-brugge) | 1–4 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.55 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 04.12.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-04-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-gent) | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 20.11.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-20-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-seraing) | 1–3 (0–1) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 05.11.21 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-05-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-oostende) | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |

### Beerschot VA at home

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Anderlecht ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-beerschot-va-vs-anderlecht) | 0–7 (0–3) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 18.12.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Oostende ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-18-beerschot-va-vs-oostende) | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 05.12.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Antwerp ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-05-beerschot-va-vs-antwerp) | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.87 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.11.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Genk ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-21-beerschot-va-vs-genk) | 2–0 (1–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.65 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 30.10.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Seraing ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-30-beerschot-va-vs-seraing) | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.80 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.10.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Mechelen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-17-beerschot-va-vs-mechelen) | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 25.09.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Eupen ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-25-beerschot-va-vs-eupen) | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.37 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.09.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St Truiden ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-13-beerschot-va-vs-st-truiden) | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 15.08.21 | [ Beerschot VA – Standard ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-15-beerschot-va-vs-standard) | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.08.21 | [ Beerschot VA – St. Gilloise ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-07-beerschot-va-vs-st-gilloise) | 0–3 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |

### Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.21 | [ Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-27-charleroi-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.65 | 4.00 | 4.33 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.12.21 | [ Kortrijk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-12-11-kortrijk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 26.11.21 | [ St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-11-26-st-gilloise-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–3 (0–2) | 1.25 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 31.10.21 | [ Anderlecht – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-31-anderlecht-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 16.10.21 | [ Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-16-standard-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.75 | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.09.21 | [ Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-24-club-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.22 | 5.75 | 9.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 18.09.21 | [ Mechelen – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-09-18-mechelen-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.40 | 2.87 |
| 29.08.21 | [ Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-29-antwerp-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 2–2 (2–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.25 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.21 | [ Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-08-14-genk-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.45 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 31.07.21 | [ Cercle Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-07-31-cercle-brugge-vs-oud-heverlee-leuven) | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

## Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

 1 

Beerschot VA winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins

1matches

0.00goals / match

0%over 2.5

0%both scored

 | Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.10.21B1 | [ Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Beerschot VA ](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league/2021-10-02-oud-heverlee-leuven-vs-beerschot-va) | **0–0** (0–0) | 2.10 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |

## Belgium Pro League table 2021/2022, before this match

 All matches – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 54 | 20 | +34 | 50 | WWWWDW |
| 2 | Antwerp | 22 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 25 | +17 | 43 | WLWDWW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 43 | 28 | +15 | 43 | WWWDLW |
| 4 | Anderlecht | 22 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 51 | 27 | +24 | 39 | WWWDWD |
| 5 | Gent | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 24 | +11 | 35 | WWLWDD |
| 6 | Charleroi | 22 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 38 | 32 | +6 | 35 | WWLWLL |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 22 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 29 | 25 | +4 | 33 | LWWWDD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 37 | 42 | -5 | 33 | DLWLWL |
| 9 | Genk | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 44 | 34 | +10 | 32 | DLWDWW |
| 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 29 | LLLWWW |
| 11 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 28 | +2 | 28 | WWWLWW |
| 12 | Eupen | 23 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 26 | WLLLLD |
| 13 | St Truiden | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 33 | -11 | 24 | LLLLWL |
| 14 | Standard | 21 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 24 | LLWLLD |
| 15 | Waregem | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 45 | -14 | 23 | WLLLWW |
| 16 | Oostende | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 24 | 45 | -21 | 23 | WLLWLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 23 | 46 | -23 | 19 | LLLLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 21 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 45 | -29 | 9 | LLLLLL |

 Home – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antwerp | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 23 | DWWLWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 12 | +12 | 23 | WDWWDW |
| 3 | Gent | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 23 | WLWWWD |
| 4 | Mechelen | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 23 | DLWDWW |
| 5 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 11 | +12 | 22 | WWLWWD |
| 6 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 20 | WDDWWD |
| 7 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 18 | LDLWDW |
| 8 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 18 | WLLLWW |
| 9 | Kortrijk | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 16 | DWDLWD |
| 10 | Charleroi | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 14 | LWWLWL |
| 11 | Seraing | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 13 | LDWLLL |
| 12 | Oostende | 12 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | -15 | 13 | LLWLLL |
| 13 | Eupen | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 19 | -6 | 12 | LDDWLL |
| 14 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 11 | DLLWWW |
| 15 | St Truiden | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | DLWLLW |
| 16 | Waregem | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 11 | WLLWLW |
| 17 | Standard | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 9 | LDDWLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 20 | -15 | 6 | LWWLLL |

 Away – league table
| \# | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 9 | +22 | 28 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Charleroi | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 20 | +5 | 21 | LWWLWL |
| 3 | Antwerp | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 20 | LWLWDW |
| 4 | Club Brugge | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 20 | DWLWWL |
| 5 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 19 | DLWWDW |
| 6 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 17 | LDWWLW |
| 7 | Kortrijk | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 17 | DDDWWD |
| 8 | Standard | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 15 | DDLWLD |
| 9 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 14 | LWLDLW |
| 10 | Eupen | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 20 | -2 | 14 | LLLLLD |
| 11 | St Truiden | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 13 | LWLLLL |
| 12 | Gent | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | WDWWLD |
| 13 | Waregem | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 12 | LDDLLW |
| 14 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 11 | DDDWLW |
| 15 | Oostende | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | -6 | 10 | DLLLLW |
| 16 | Mechelen | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 | WWLLLL |
| 17 | Seraing | 11 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 6 | LLWLLL |
| 18 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 3 | DLDLLL |

 Beerschot VA  Oud-Heverlee Leuven

## Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

 Goals        

 All matches – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 22 | 7 | 15 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 54 | 20 | 50 | OUUOUO |
| 2 | 6 | Charleroi | 22 | 7 | 15 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 38 | 32 | 35 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 15 | Waregem | 21 | 6 | 15 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 45 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 34 | 29 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 12 | Eupen | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 31 | 39 | 26 | UOOUUU |
| 6 | 17 | Seraing | 22 | 8 | 14 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 23 | 46 | 19 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Antwerp | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 25 | 43 | UOOUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Club Brugge | 22 | 9 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 43 | 28 | 43 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 4 | Anderlecht | 22 | 9 | 13 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 51 | 27 | 39 | OOUOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Mechelen | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 37 | 42 | 33 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 22 | 9 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 44 | 34 | 32 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 16 | Oostende | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 24 | 45 | 23 | OUUUOO |
| 13 | 13 | St Truiden | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 33 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 5 | Gent | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 35 | 24 | 35 | UUOOUO |
| 15 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 22 | 11 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 30 | 28 | 28 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Standard | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 23 | 35 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 17 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 16 | 45 | 9 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 7 | Kortrijk | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 29 | 25 | 33 | UOUUOU |

 Home – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | Waregem | 11 | 2 | 9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 16 | Oostende | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 13 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 13 | St Truiden | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 11 | 22 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 2 | Antwerp | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 12 | 23 | UUOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 5 | Gent | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 13 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 8 | Mechelen | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 15 | 23 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 9 | Genk | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 16 | 18 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 18 | UOUOOO |
| 11 | 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 20 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 12 | Eupen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Seraing | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 13 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 15 | 6 | Charleroi | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 16 | 7 | Kortrijk | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 11 | 16 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 14 | Standard | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 9 | OOUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 6 | UOUUUO |

 Away – Under/Over goals
| \# |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  |  | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Charleroi | 12 | 1 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 20 | 21 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 28 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 12 | Eupen | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 20 | 14 | OUOOUU |
| 4 | 17 | Seraing | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 5 | 4 | Anderlecht | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 12 | 19 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 10 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 17 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 7 | 14 | Standard | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 19 | 15 | UOOOOU |
| 8 | 2 | Antwerp | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 13 | 20 | OUOUUO |
| 9 | 3 | Club Brugge | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 16 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 8 | Mechelen | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 14 | 27 | 10 | UOOUOO |
| 11 | 9 | Genk | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 14 | UOUUUO |
| 12 | 11 | Cercle Brugge | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Waregem | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 12 | OOUOOU |
| 14 | 18 | Beerschot VA | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 3 | UOUUUO |
| 15 | 5 | Gent | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 12 | OUOUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Kortrijk | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 14 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| 17 | 13 | St Truiden | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 13 | OUUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Oostende | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 10 | UUUOUU |

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/Goat.jpg) 

 ![](https://www.betgps.com/user/themes/cs1-theme/images/banner/NoGod-240x300.png)

---

## Navigation

- Parent: [Belgium Pro League](https://www.betgps.com/belgium-pro-league.md)
